Henley Royal Regatta 2015 (01/07/2015 – 05/07/2015)


Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup

DNQ
Place Club Time
12 Kingston Grammar School 06:50.2
13 Claire’s Court 06:51.9
14 King’s Worcester 06:52.8
15 Dulwich 06:54.5
16 Windsor Boys 06:54.6
17 Cheltenham 06:55.4
18 Yarm 06:57.1
19 Norwich 06:58.1
20 Oratory 06:59.0
21 Pangbourne 07:03.1
22 Great Marlow 07:05.0
23 Millfield 07:10.6
24 Whitgift 07:12.6
25 St. Peter’s 07:17.2
Wednesday Heat 1
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Latymer Upper Bucks 2:00 3:23 6:57
Canford Berks Lost 2 3/4 lengths
Wednesday Heat 2
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Shiplake Bucks 1:56 3:18 6:54
Bedford Modern Berks Lost 4 lengths
Wednesday Heat 3
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Radley Berks 1:54 3:18 7:07
George Watson’s Bucks Lost Easily
Wednesday Heat 4
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Ratsgymnasium Osnabrück Berks 1:58 3:20 6:57
London Oratory Bucks Lost 3 lengths
Wednesday Heat 5
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
King’s Chester Berks 2:00 3:25 7:09
Sir William Borlase Bucks Lost 2 lengths
Wednesday Heat 6
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Westminster Bucks 1:59 3:24 7:12
King’s Canterbury Berks Lost Easily
Wednesday Heat 7
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
St. Paul’s Berks 1:55 3:15 6:52
Abingdon Bucks Lost 3 3/4 lengths
Wednesday Heat 8
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
St. Edward’s Berks 1:53 3:12 6:45
Lawrenceville Bucks Lost 1 3/4 lengths
Wednesday Heat 9
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Phillips Academy Bucks 1:57 3:16 6:47
St. George’s Berks Lost 2/3 lengths
Wednesday Heat 10
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Hampton Berks 1:54 3:16 6:47
Shrewsbury Bucks Lost 3/4 lengths
Wednesday Heat 11
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Boston College Berks 1:58 3:20 6:57
Winchester Bucks Lost 1 3/4 lengths
Wednesday Heat 12
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Eton Bucks 1:57 3:20 7:06
Monmouth Berks Lost Easily
Wednesday Heat 13
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Shawnigan Lake Berks 1:56 3:17 7:01
Belen Jesuit Preparatory Bucks Lost 3 lengths
Wednesday Heat 14
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Salisbury Berks 1:59 3:23 7:03
Reading Blue Coat Bucks Lost 4 lengths
Wednesday Heat 15
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Gonzaga College Bucks 1:57 3:17 7:02
Bedford School Berks Lost 4 lengths
Wednesday Heat 16
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Portora Royal Bucks 1:57 NTT 7:04
King’s Wimbledon Berks Lost 2/3 lengths
Thursday Heat 1
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Radley Berks 1:52 3:11 6:42
Shiplake Bucks Lost 2 lengths
Thursday Heat 2
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Gonzaga High Bucks 1:55 3:13 6:38
Portora Royal Berks Lost 1/2 length
Thursday Heat 3
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Eton Bucks 1:54 3:12 6:43
Salisbury School Berks Lost 3/4 length
Thursday Heat 4
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Westminster Bucks 1:55 3:14 6:50
Hampton Berks Lost 1 1/3 lengths
Thursday Heat 5
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Boston College Bucks 1:58 3:19 6:58
Shawnigan Lake Berks Lost 2 3/4 lengths
Thursday Heat 6
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Phillips Academy Bucks 1:52 3:11 6:44
King’s Chester Berks Lost 3/4 lengths
Thursday Heat 7
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
St. Paul’s Berks 1:52 3:09 6:42
Latymer Upper Bucks Lost 3 lengths
Thursday Heat 8
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
St. Edward’s Bucks 1:51 3:11 6:33
Ratsgymnasium Osnabrück Berks Lost 1 1/4 lengths
Friday Heat 1
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
St. Paul’s Berks 1:50 3:05 6:26
St. Edward’s Bucks Lost 2 lengths
Friday Heat 2
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Radley Berks 1:50 3:06 6:30
Boston College Bucks Lost 1 1/2 lengths
Friday Heat 3
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Westminster Bucks 1:49 3:05 6:24
Phillips Academy Berks Lost 3/4 lengths
Friday Heat 4
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Gonzaga College Berks 1:51 3:06 6:20
Eton Bucks Lost 1 length
Semi-Final 1
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
St. Paul’s Berks 1:52 3:12 6:52
Radley Bucks Lost 2 lengths
Semi-Final 2
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Westminster Bucks 1:59 3:19 6:59
Gonzaga College Berks Lost 2/3 length
Final
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
St. Paul’s Bucks 1:56 3:14 6:50
Westminster Berks Lost 1 2/3 lengths

 

Fawley Challenge Cup

DNQ
Place Club Time
9 Marlow 07:04.8
10 Gloucester B 07:05.1
11 Doncaster Schools 07:05.6
12 Belen Jesuit Prepatory 07:06.3
13 Monkton Combe 07:06.4
14 Radley 07:07.3
15 Lea A 07:07.9
16 Lea B 07:08.2
17 Gloucester A 07:08.5
18 Tyne 07:08.7
19 City of Oxford 07:10.4
20 Hinksey 07:10.9
21 Windsor Boys B 07:11.3
22 Trentham 07:1.5
23 Broxbourne 07:12.6
24 Royal Grammar, High Wycombe B 07:13.8
25 Molesey Boat Club 07:14.2
26 Star A 07:14.5
27 Northwich B 07:16.1
28 Llandaff 07:16.6
29 Henley 07:17.0
30 Tiffin B 07:17.0
31 Thames B 07:17.2
32 Monmouth 07:17.7
33 Reading B 07:18.3
34 Maidenhead C 07:19.6
35 Westminster 07:19.7
36 Claire’s Court B 07:19.9
37 Shiplake 07:21.8
38 Maidenhead B 07:23.0
39 Kingston B 07:23.6
40 Royal Grammar, Worcester 07:24.5
41 Star B 07:25.2
42 Bedford Modern 07:25.8
43 King’s Canterbury 07:30.4
44 King’s Chester 07:34.6
45 Tiffin C 07:50.7
46 Leys School 07:50.9
Wednesday Heat 1
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Claire’s Court Berks 2:05 3:33 7:28
Maidenhead Bucks Lost 3 3/4 lengths
Wednesday Heat 2
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Thames Bucks 2:07 3:34 7:23
Norwich Berks Lost 1 1/4 length
Wednesday Heat 3
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Windsor Boys Bucks 2:05 3:30 7:13
York City Berks Lost 3 3/4 lengths
Wednesday Heat 4
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Y Quad Cities Bucks 2:04 3:29 7:12
Kingston Berks Lost 2 lengths
Wednesday Heat 5
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania Bucks 2:02 3:28 7:22
Tiffin Berks Lost 5 lengths
Wednesday Heat 6
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Royal Grammar, High Wycombe Bucks 2:07 3:35 7:22
Wallingford Berks Lost 2 lengths
Wednesday Heat 7
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
San Diego Bucks 2:05 3:33 7:33
Great Marlow Berks Lost 2 1/4 lengths
Wednesday Heat 8
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Leander B Berks 2:08 3:37 7:37
Reading Bucks Lost 3 1/4 lengths
Thursday Heat 1
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Sydney Bucks 1:54 3:14 6:55
Claire’s Court Berks Lost 2 1/4 lengths
Thursday Heat 2
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Glasgow Academy Bucks 1:56 3:17 6:55
Thames Berks Lost Easily
Thursday Heat 3
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania Bucks 2:00 3:21 7:03
Grange Berks Lost 3 1/3 lengths
Thursday Heat 4
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Pangbourne Bucks 2:00 3:23 6:58
Y Quad Cities Berks Lost 2/3 lengths
Thursday Heat 5
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Leander A Berks 2:03 3:25 7:09
Royal Grammar, High Wycombe Bucks Lost 3 lengths
Thursday Heat 6
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Sir William Borlase Bucks 1:59 3:22 7:11
Windsor Boys Berks Lost 2 3/4 lengths
Thursday Heat 7
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Nottingham Berks 2:02 3:22 7:09
San Diego Bucks Lost 4 3/4 lengths
Thursday Heat 8
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Northwich Berks 2:00 3:22 7:07
Leander B Bucks Lost 2 1/2 lengths
Friday Heat 1
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Nottingham Bucks 1:56 3:14 6:42
Northwich Berks Lost 2 lengths
Friday Heat 2
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania Berks 1:57 3:16 6:41
Leander A Bucks Lost 1 length
Friday Heat 3
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Sir William Borlase Bucks 1:53 3:11 6:39
Pangbourne Berks Lost 2 3/4 lengths
Friday Heat 4
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Glasgow Academy Berks 1:54 3:13 6:38
Sydney Bucks Lost 2/3 lengths
Semi-Final 1
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Nottingham Bucks 2:04 3:26 7:12
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania Berks Lost 2 3/4 lengths
Semi-Final 2
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Sir William Borlase Berks 2:03 3:28 7:08
Glasgow Academy Bucks Lost Canvas
Final
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Sir William Borlase Berks 1:58 3:18 6:44
Nottingham Bucks Lost 1 1/4 lengths

 

Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup

DNQ
Place Club Time
8 Thames 08:14.9
9 Glasgow Academy 08:15.2
10 Lady Eleanor Holles A 08:20.6
11 Marlow 08:22.7
12 Sir William Perkins 08:23.6
13 Gloucester B 08:23.7
14 Headington B 08:26.8
15 Loreto School 08:28.3
16 King’s Chester 08:29.5
17 Eton Excelsior 08:37.7
18 Liverpool Victoria 08:39.2
19 Lady Eleanor Holles B 08:46.2
20 Kingston Grammar 08:48.3
21 Monkton Bluefriars 09:02.1
22 Hollowell Scullers 09:15.1
23 Leys School 09:38.4
Thursday Heat 1
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Henley Bucks 2:14 3:46 7:55
Shrewsbury Berks Lost 1 1/2 lengths
Thursday Heat 2
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Headington Bucks 2:11 3:41 7:49
St. George’s Berks Lost 3 1/4 lengths
Thursday Heat 3
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Y Quad Cities Bucks 2:10 3:37 7:31
Tideway Scullers Berks Lost 2 1/2 lengths
Thursday Heat 4
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Sir William Borlase Berks 2:11 3:43 7:43
Warrington Bucks Lost 1/2 length
Friday Heat 1
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Marlow Bucks 2:09 3:37 7:31
Henley Berks Lost 2 1/4 lengths
Friday Heat 2
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Headington Berks 2:11 3:39 7:38
Surbiton High Bucks Lost 3 lengths
Friday Heat 3
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Gloucester Berks 2:06 3:36 7:42
Sir William Borlase Bucks Lost 2 1/4 lengths
Friday Heat 4
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Y Quad Cities Bucks 2:10 3:38 7:45
Latymer Upper Berks Lost 1 1/4 lengths
Semi-Final 1
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Marlow Bucks 2:22 4:00 8:31
Headington Berks Lost 3 lengths
Semi-Final 2
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Gloucester Berks 2:16 3:51 8:00
Y Quad Cities Bucks Lost 2 1/2 lengths
Final
Club Station Barrier Fawley Finish Margin
Gloucester Bucks 2:10 3:39 7:35
Marlow Berks Lost 1 3/4 lengths

JuniorRowingResults