Junior Inter Regional Regatta (25/04/2015)


J16 8+

Heat 1
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Norwich School Eatern 3 1:45.9 3:40.9 5:29.36
2 City of Oxford/Henley Thames Upriver 5 1:47.3 3:45.8 5:34.16
B Final
3 Shrewsbury West Midlands 4 1:47.0 3:45.5 5:36.31
4 Composite Western 1 1:57.4 4:06.1 6:00.51
5 King’s School Canterbury Thames South East 2 2:03.7 4:18.3 6:23.64
Heat 2
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Winchester College Wessex 4 1:40.9 3:27.9 5:12.66
2 Emanuel School Thames London 5 1:43.5 3:37.0 5:24.39
3 Yarm/Durham Northern 2 1:48.2 3:41.3 5:29.69
4 Grange North West 1 1:51.0 3:45.1 5:35.10
B Final
5 Kingswood/Avon County/Monkton Coombe WAGS & Wales 3 1:52.5 3:51.8 5:44.21
B Final
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Shrewsbury West Midlands 6 1:36.9 3:20.6 5:02.97
2 Composite Western 4 1:47.3 3:36.5 5:19.97
3 Kingswood/Avon County/Monkton Coombe WAGS & Wales 5 1:45.5 3:34.8 5:21.16
4 King’s School Canterbury Thames South East 3 1:55.3 3:55.0 5:52.08
A Final
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Winchester College Wessex 6 1:34.0 3:14.9 4:54.70
2 Norwich School Eastern 4 1:36.5 3:20.3 5:02.52
3 City of Oxford/Henley Thames Upriver 2 1:41.3 3:26.8 5:06.52
4 Emanuel School Thames London 5 1:39.2 3:25.3 5:08.22
5 Yarm/Durham Northern 3 1:39.5 3:25.6 5:08.33
6 Grange North West 1 1:42.0 3:30.9 5:18.80

 

J16 4+

Heat 1
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Reading Blue Coats Thames Upriver 4 1:59.7 4:19.1 6:27.92
2 Molesey Thames London 2 2:07.5 4:27.3 6:38.13
3 Durham/Chester Le Street Northern 6 2:09.5 4:34.1 6:45.19
4 Bradford Grammar Yorkshire 1 2:10.6 4:36.6 6:48.41
B Final
5 King’s School Worcester West Midlands 5 2:10.1 4:37.8 6:51.35
6 Exeter Western 3 2:07.2 4:37.3 6:55.10
Heat 2
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Northwich North West 5 2:00.9 4:02.5 6:06.41
2 Monmouth School WAGS & Wales 2 2:03.0 4:12.6 6:21.74
B Final
3 Bedford Modern Eastern 4 2:06.0 4:26.3 6:48.67
4 King’s School Canterbury Thames South East 3 2:10.1 4:35.5 7:03.61
5 Ryde Wessex 1 2:28.3 4:57.1 7:21.54
B Final
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 King’s School Worcester West Midlands 5 2:01.7 4:07.8 6:08.57
2 Bedford Modern Eastern 6 1:59.1 4:08.5 6:15.61
3 Exeter Western 4 2:05.2 4:20.0 6:24.64
4 King’s School Worcester Thames South East 3 2:09.4 4:26.1 6:3749
5 Ryde Wessex 2 2:11.0 4:29.3 6:42.85
A Final
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Northwich North West 6 1:54.8 3:4.4 5:46.01
2 Molesey Thames London 3 1:57.7 3:55.1 5:47.80
3 Reading Blue Coats Thames Upriver 4 1:57.4 3:56.3 5:49.09
4 Monmouth School WAGS & Wales 5 1:55.2 4:02.4 5:58.83
5 Durham/Chester Le Street Northern 2 2:01.0 4:07.6 6:04.28
6 Bradford Grammar Yorkshire 1 2:01.7 4:08.3 6:04.84

 

J16 4X-

Heat 1
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 King’s School Worcester West Midlands 6 1:49.7 3:46.5 5:42.21
2 Lea Eastern 2 1:50.7 3:48.3 5:42.75
3 Maidenhead Thames Upriver 1 1:52.1 3:52.3 5:48.69
B Final
4 Llandaff WAGS & Wales 4 1:56.8 4:00.0 6:08.85
5 Ardingly/King’s School Canterbury Thames South East 5 1:59.6 4:04.9 6:10.56
6 St Leonards Northern 3 1:59.9 4:08.3 6:14.21
Heat 2
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Kingston Thames London 6 1:49.5 3:49.0 5:49.66
2 Dart Totnes Western 3 1:54.6 3:55.0 5:53.28
3 Trentham/Runcorn North West 1 1:55.9 3:57.6 5:53.62
B Final
4 York City Yorkshire 4 2:00.2 4:03.8 6:09.87
5 Christchurch Wessex 5 1:57.9 4:07.0 6:17.87
6 Newark East Midlands 2 2:13.0 4:36.1 7:01.71
B Final
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Llandaff WAGS & Wales 6 1:44.0 3:36.9 5:27.41
2 York City Yorkshire 5 1:50.9 3:490 5:41.49
3 Ardingly/King’s School Canterbury Thames South East 4 1:50.0 3:49.3 5:42.45
4 St Leonards Northern 3 1:50.5 3:48.6 5:45.16
5 Christchurch Wessex 2 1:54.9 4:00.6 6:01.64
6 Newark East Midlands 1 2:02.2 4:15.9 6:30.30
A Final
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Lea Eastern 5 1:42.5 3:35.9 5:27.39
2 King’s School Worcester West Midlands 6 1:42.0 3:36.1 5:28.53
3 Maidenhead Thames Upriver 4 1:43.5 3:39.1 5:30.73
4 Kingston Thames London 3 1:43.2 3:38.9 5:31.24
5 Trentham/Runcorn North West 1 1:47.5 3:48.9 5:46.58
6 Dart Totnes Western 2 1:49.0 3:50.5 5:48.25

 

J16 2X

Heat 1
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Globe Thames South East 6 2:04.4 4:13.5 6:18.84
2 Doncaster Schools Yorkshire 1 2:09.0 4:19.1 6:26.48
3 Bedford Modern Eastern 3 2:09.5 4:23.6 6:29.56
4 Chester Le Street Northern 2 2:09.3 4:22.0 6:32.72
5 Mersey/ Warrington North West 4 2:13.6 4:31.8 6:44.98
6 Trent/ Loughborough East Midlands 5 2:19.5 4:45.3 7:02.39
Heat 2
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Windsor Boys’ Thames Upriver 2 2:04.2 4:08.1 6:11.18 1st
2 Cardiff City WAGS & Wales 5 2:05.7 4:12.0 6:14.91 2nd
3 Evesham West Midlands 6 2:03.4 4:12.6 6:16.67 3rd
4 Tideway Scullers Thames London 1 2:05.4 4:13.0 6:20.20
5 Castle Dore/ Wimbleball Western 3 2:20.4 4:42.1 7:06.64
Problems with timing lead to times resolving winners

 

J16 1X

Heat 1
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Reading Blue Coats Thames Upriver 5 2:22.3 4:49.3 7:13.59
2 York City Yorshire 3 2:28.1 4:58.8 7:28.23 Not featured in final results?
3 Kings School Ely Eastern 2 2:32.8 5:06.3 7:34.05
B Final
4 Durham Northern 4 2:35.3 5:10.8 7:38.89
5 Plymouth Western 6 2:41.6 5:34.1 8:19.84 Not featured in final results?
6 RGS Worcester West Midlands 1 2:43.3 5:55.3 8:47.0
Heat 2
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Thames Thames London 6 2:22.8 4:47.0 7:24.34
2 Gloucester WAGS & Wales 4 2:29.4 5:002.0 7:27.70
3 Nottingham East Midlands 1 2:33.1 5:08.8 7:29.43
B Final
4 Northwich North West 3 2:40.1 5:10.6 7:38.26
5 Itchen Imperial Wessex 2 2:42.9 5:36.6 8:28.59
6 Ardingly Thames South East 5 2:53.6 5:48.1 8:45.23
B Final
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Durham Northern 5 1:56.5 4:06.9 6:26.02
2 Northwich North West 6 2:00.4 4:14.3 6:36.27
3 Itchen Imperial Wessex 3 2:05.0 4:23.1 6:46.35
4 RGS Worcester West Midlands 1 2:04.7 4:27.6 6:56.96
5 Ardingly Thames South East 2 2:18.0 4:56.3 7:47.08
A Final
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Thames Thames London 5 2:10.8 4:24.1 6:37.19
2 Reading Blue Coats Thames Upriver 6 2:08.1 4:25.8 6:45.31
3 Nottingham East Midlands 2 2:17.9 4:38.3 6:52.28
4 Gloucester WAGS & Wales 4 2:16.0 4:38.8 7:00.12
5 King’s School Ely Eastern 1 2:22.3 4:50.0 7:21.24

 

WJ16 8+

Heat 1
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Thames Upriver 3 1:49.3 3:42.5 5:34.23 1st
2 Thames London 2 1:52.2 3:46.9 5:40.79 2nd
3 West Midlands 4 1:51.9 3:52.9 5:52.20 3rd
4 Eastern 6 1:55.9 3:57.3 5:57.69
5 Western 5 2:01.5 4:11.3 6:17.98
6 Thames South East 1 2:09.0 4:24.6 6:33.09
Heat 2
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 East Midlands 5 1:55.4 3:58.6 5:56.60
2 Northern 4 1:58.2 4:03.6 6:02.76
3 Yorkshire 6 1:58.7 4:04.0 6:03.96
4 North West 3 2:00.2 4:07.5 6:07.98
Problems with timing lead to times resolving winners

 

WJ16 4-

Heat 1
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Haberdashers’ Monmouth WAGS & Wales 5 2:19.0 4:38.3 6:49.46
2 Henley Thames Upriver 4 2:15.5 4:36.6 6:55.08
3 Runcorn North West 1 2:25.0 4:55.1 7:17.80
B Final
4 Queen Elizabeth High Northern 2 2:29.0 5:02.6 7:30.11
5 Shoreham/Bexhill Wessex 3 2:37.3 5:21.8 7:58.73
Heat 2
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Bedford Modern Eastern 5 2:09.5 4:25.0 6:36.02
2 Lady Eleanor Holles Thames London 4 2:10.9 4:28.6 6:42.41
3 Newark East Midlands 3 2:23.6 4:53.5 7:13.98
B Final
4 Globe Thames South East 2 2:29.0 5:01.6 7:30.25
5 Evesham West Midlands 1 2:36.4 5:24.6 8:08.05
B Final
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Queen Elizabeth High Northern 6 2:09.6 4:29.0 6:41.55
2 Shoreham/Bexhill Wessex 4 2:21.5 4:46.5 7:03.67
3 Globe Thames South East 5 2:20.3 4:44.3 7:10.27
4 Evesham West Midlands 3 2:30.0 5:05.8 7:37.21
A Final
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Bedford Modern Eastern 6 2:00.0 4:09.0 6:16.19
2 Lady Eleanor Holles Thames London 5 2:03.5 4:12.3 6:21.52
3 Haberdasher’s Monmouth WAGS & Wales 4 2:06.9 4:15.8 6:24.41
4 Henley Thames Upriver 3 2:06.0 4:15.1 6:25.42
5 Newark East Midlands 2 2:11.0 4:28.5 6:51.09
6 Runcorn North West 1 2:16.0 4:36.3 6:59.09

 

WJ16 4X-

Heat 1
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Henley Thames Upriver 6 2:06.4 4:21.6 6:34.72
B Final
2 Thames Thames London 3 2:13.1 4:38.3 6:54.08
3 Avon County WAGS & Wales 2 2:16.3 4:42.6 6:55.65
4 York City Yorkshire 4 2:27.4 5:10.6 7:43.17
5 Ardingly Thames South East 5 2:36.0 5:24.8 7:57.28
6 Itchen Imperial Wessex 1 2:355 5:20.5 8:01.24
Heat 2
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Nottingham East Midlands 3 2:11.8 4:26.0 6:30.79
2 Grosvenor North West 6 2:15.0 4:29.8 6:41.08
3 Lea Eastern 1 2:14.5 4:34.8 6:45.94
4 Tyne Northern 4 2:19.0 4:36.3 6:48.50
B Final
5 King’s School Worcester West Midlands 5 2:23.8 4:43.1 6:55.81
6 Dart Totnes Western 2 2:21.8 4:44.5 7:00.17
B Final
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Avon County WAGS & Wales 6 1:59.0 4:05.0 6:09.57
2 King’s School Worcester West Midlands 5 2:02.4 4:09.5 6:14.56
3 Dart Totnes Western 4 2:07.4 4:18.1 6:25.98
4 York City Yorkshire 3 2:09.5 4:29.3 6:44.16
5 Ardingly Thames South East 2 2:13.0 4:35.3 6:54.93
6 Itchen Imperial Wessex 1 2:18.5 4:40.8 7:04.93
A Final
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Henley Thames Upriver 5 1:53.1 3:52.0 5:52.08
2 Nottingham East Midlands 6 1:56.0 3:58.6 5:58.83
3 Lea Eastern 3 1:55.5 3:59.0 6:02.34
4 Thames Thames London 1 1:59.3 4:03.5 6:06.58
5 Grosvenor North West 4 1:58.2 4:03.0 6:10.52
6 Tyne Northern 2 1:58.7 4:05.5 6:16.00

 

WJ16 2X

Heat 1
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 St Neot’s/Star Eastern 3 2:19.1 4:49.6 7:14.06
B Final
2 Ardingly Thames South East 6 2:29.3 5:07.0 7:29.98
3 Warrington North West 5 2:26.6 5:05.8 7:30.22
4 Lady Eleanor Holles Thames London 2 2:38.5 5:27.3 7:56.41
5 Dart Totnes Western 1 2:35.4 5:25.8 7:57.91
6 Cambois/Durham Northern 4 2:41.8 5:39.6 8:15.83
Heat 2
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Llandaff WAGS & Wales 5 2:20.4 4:45.5 7:09.6
2 Henley Thames Upriver 3 2:27.4 4:50.8 7:11.34
3 Nottingham East Midlands 2 2:27.8 4:54.8 7:12.68
4 Christchurch Wessex 1 2:28.3 4:57.3 7:22.67
5 Ross West Midlands 4 2:28.9 4:58.6 7:25.76
B Final
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Warrington North West 5 2:25.5 4:55.6 7:25.48
2 Ardingly Thames South East 6 2:27.5 4:59.1 7:25.48
3 Lady Eleanor Holles Thames London 4 2:29.6 5:06.3 7:42.81
4 Cambois/Durham Northern 2 2:32.4 5:19.1 7:58.75
5 Dart Totnes Western 3 2:36.5 5:30.1 8:14.03
A Final
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 St Neot’s/Star Eastern 3 2:13.8 4:42.1 7:07.11
2 Henley Thames Upriver 5 2:17.0 4:48.8 7:08.42
3 Ross West Midlands 1 2:16.0 4:50.3 7:17.59
4 Nottingham East Midlands 4 2:20.3 4:57.8 7:21.63
5 Christchurch Wessex 2 2:15.5 4:51.6 7:23.76
6 Llandaff WAGS & Wales 6 2:17.5 4:57.0 7:28.33

 

WJ16 1X

Heat 1
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Christchurch Wessex 4 2:27.5 5:03.5 7:45.20
2 Pengwern West Midlands 1 2:37.5 5:13.1 7:53.78
3 Lea Eastern 2 2:39.9 5:25.5 8:10.44
B Final
4 Doncaster Schools Yorkshire 6 3:05.9 6:09.8 8:10.86
5 Leicester East Midlands 3 3:11.9 6:28.0 8:13.03
Heat 2
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Globe Thames South East 2 2:28.5 5:16.8 7:53.02
2 Henley Thames Upriver 6 2:30.3 5:22.1 7:53.08
3 Northwich North West 5 2:35.4 5:27.3 8:05.07
B Final
4 Emanuel School Thames London 1 2:37.5 5:30.1 8:13.69
5 Greenbank Falmouth Western 3 2:35.6 5:29.8 8:16.86 Not featured in the final results?
6 Durham Northern 4 2:38.6 5:44.5 8:28.13
B Final
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Durham Northern 2 2:14.4 4:32.1 6:53.24
2 Emanuel School Thames London 4 2:17.5 4:37.8 6:57.60
3 Gloucester WAGs & Wales 1 2:17.9 4:38.8 7:01.06 Not featured in heat results?
4 Doncaster Schools Yorkshire 6 2:20.0 7:13.39
5 Leicester East Midlands 5 2:25.3 4:43.6 7:46.35
A Final
Time
Position Club Region Lane 500m 1000m Finish
1 Christchurch Wessex 6 2:11.5 4:32.3 6:53.29
2 Pengwern West Midlands 3 2:08.5 4:25.6 6:54.20
3 Northwich North West 2 2:12.9 4:29.6 6:56.55
4 Globe Thames South East 5 2:09.4 4:32.0 7:04.46
5 Henley Thames Upriver 4 2:13.5 4:36.8 7:16.30
6 Lea Eastern 1 2:12.5 4:4.3 7:23.57

JuniorRowingResults