National Schools Regatta (22/05/2015 – 24/05/2015)


J16 CH8+

Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Eton College 3 01:39.7 03:02.3 04:38.3 06:13.54
2 Winchester College 2 01:41.1 03:04.6 04:40.4 06:16.45
3 St. Paul’s School 5 01:40.0 03:06.1 04:45.9 06:24.40
DNQ
4 shrewsbury School 4 01:41.4 03:09.4 04:50.9 06:31.05
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Westminster School 2 01:32.4 03:07.5 04:43.3 06:20.15
2 Shiplake College 4 01:31.7 03:07.2 04:44.5 06:22.20
3 Hampton School 5 03:14.4 04:46.3 06:27.18
DNQ
4 Abingdon School 3 01:30.5 03:06.9 04:48.9 06:33.64
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Eton College 3 03:05.7 04:42.9 06:18.93
2 Winchester College 2 01:33.3 03:08.8 04:45.2 06:21.15
3 Westminster School 4 01:34.1 03:11.8 04:4934 06:25.74
4 Shiplake College 5 01:33.6 03:12.1 06:25.97
5 St. Paul’s School 1 01:31.6 03:10.5 04:49.7 06:26.98
6 Hampton School 6 01:30.0 03:08.5 04:48.1 06:28.55

 

J16 1st8+

Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Dulwich College 1 01:32.3 03:10.5 04:51.7 06:31.99
2 Norwich School 4 01:33.8 03:14.2 04:57.3 06:39.65
3 Bedford School 3 01:36.3 03:15.6 04:58.5 06:41.27
4 Emanuel School 2 01:34.5 03:14.7 05:00.0 06:42.75
5 Yarm School 6 01:37.4 03:21.4 05:08.2 06:54.76
6 St Joseph College 5 01:39.0 03:24.7 05:12.3 06:59.35

 

J16 2nd8+

Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Eton College B 4 01:33.5 03:14.4 04:56.6 06:39.08
2 Hampton School 1 01:35.0 03:16.3 05:00.4 06:46.30
3 Eton College C 6 01:38.9 03:22.5 05:09.2 06:50.42
4 Abingdon School 2 01:36.0 03:19.4 05:05.7 06:52.28
5 Shrewsbury School 5 01:39.8 03:25.5 05:13.5 07:00.42
6 Dulwich College 3 03:22.9 03:22.9 05:11.5 07:01.97

 

J16 4-

 

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 Eton 6:27.28
2 Shiplake 6:32.05
3 King’s Chester A 6:34.19
4 Aberdeen 6:37.26
5 Claires Court 6:38.49
6 Westminster 6:38.50
7 City of Oxford 6:39.09
8 Norwich 6:40.14
9 Hampton 6:40.20
10 Dulwich B 6:41.16
11 Kingston Grammar School 6:41.88
12 Bedford School B 6:44.24
DNQ
13 St. Paul’s 6:48.23
14 Emanuel 6:55.04
15 Shrewsbury 6:55.54
16 Bedford School A 7:05.86
17 Dulwich A 7:06.16
18 Yarm 7:06.55
19 King’s Chester B 7:20.17
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Eton 6 01:40.6 03:27.5 05:18.2 07:10.28
2 Dulwich B 2 01:48.8 03:41.7 05:34.4 07:23.13
3 Aberdeen 5 01:47.7 03:41.1 05:36.0 07:24.56
DNQ
4 Claire’s Court 4 01:49.5 03:42.4 05:36.4 07:26.10
5 Norwich 3 01:48.6 03:43.9 05:39.9 07:30.74
6 Bedford School B 1 01:53.4 03:52.9 05:51.50 07:44.85
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Shiplake 6 01:42.6 03:32.3 05:240 07:13.27
2 King’s Chester A 5 01:48.9 03:39.0 05:31.1 07:2113
3 Hampton 2 01:47.8 03:39.6 05:32.4 07:23.56
DNQ
4 Westminster 4 01:51.5 03:43.6 05:34.6 07:25.47
5 City of Oxford 3 01:50.8 03:45.2 05:40.4 07:33.09
6 Kingston Grammar School 1 01:52.4 03:47.7 05:43.0 07:39.24
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Eton 6 01:37.2 03:20.5 05:08.7 06:50.26
2 Shiplake 5 01:38.4 03:24.3 05:12.9 06:58.38
3 King’s Chester 3 01:41.4 03:27.0 05:17.9 07:05.46
4 Dulwich B 4 01:44.0 03:32.4 05:24.2 07:1046
5 Hampton 1 01:42.2 03:30.5 05:22.4 07:11.87
6 Aberdeen 2 01:44.6 03:34.4 05:27.8 07:16.85

 

J16 4+

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 Latymer Upper 6:41.81
2 Kings Wimbledon 6:43.16
3 Northwich 6:45.00
4 Windsor Boys 6:52.58
5 Reading Blue Coat 6:59.54
6 King’s Worcester 7:00.17
7 St. Edwards 7:02.74
8 Bryanston 7:03.23
9 London Oratory 7:05.01
10 St. Georges 7:05.28
11 Monmouth 7:07.25
12 Bradford Grammar School 7:11.39
DNQ
13 Whitgift 7:19.58
14 Bedford Modern 7:20.41
15 Bedford School 7:21.59
16 Shiplake 7:21.92
17 Oratory 7:24.60
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Latymer Upper 6 01:45.6 03:36.2 05:30.5 07:25.40
2 Reading Blue Coat 4 01:50.3 03:48.7 05:44.8 07:35.53
3 Windsor Boys 5 01:52.0 03:48.2 05:43.9 07:35.71
DNQ
4 St. George’s 2 01:48.7 03:45.2 05:41.4 07:36.93
5 Bryanston 3 01:49.4 03:50.1 05:51.3 07:54.49
6 Bradford Grammar 1 02:00.4 04:06.1 06:06.8 08:04.69
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 King’s College Wimbledon 6 01:44.3 03:34.3 05:25.5 07:16.68
2 Northwich 5 01:49.4 03:39.4 05:31.5 07:25.43
3 King’s Worcester 4 01:50.8 03:43.4 05:39.1 07:36.49
DNQ
4 London Oratory 2 01:51.1 03:49.7 05:51.3 07:52.45
5 Monmouth 1 01:53.0 03:53.1 05:55.9 07:56.09
6 St. Edwards 3 01:52.1 03:51.5 05:53.1 07:58.77
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 King’s College Wimbledon 6 01:43.8 03:34.3 05:28.4 07:16.80
2 Latymer Upper 5 01:46.2 03:36.4 05:30.9 07:21.44
3 Northwich 4 01:47.4 03:37.8 05:32.8 07:25.22
4 King’s Worcester 2 01:50.2 03:43.8 05:42.2 07:38.21
5 Windsor Boys 1 01:51.5 03:48.1 05:47.2 07:41.61
6 Reading Blue Coat 3 01:50.7 03:48.9 05:53.4 07:54.97

 

J16 4X

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 Marlow 5:39.28
2 Kings Worcester 5:45.32
3 Maidenhead A 5:45.90
4 Kingston Rowing Club 5:46.39
5 City of Oxford 5:46.75
6 Star 5:47.85
7 Kings College Wimbledon 5:48.64
8 Leander 5:49.31
9 Weybridge 5:50.51
10 Maidenhead B 5:53.84
11 Tiffin 5:54.11
12 Llandaff 5:54.99
DNQ
13 Norwich 5:55.62
14 Kings Ely 5:57.52
15 Dart-Totnes 5:58.19
16 Carlow 5:58.60
17 Durham School 6:08.80
18 Hinksey 6:09.76
19 Great Marlow 6:16.07
20 Windsor Boys 6:22.81
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 City of Oxford 2 01:36.1 03:20.5 05:00.4 06:44.30
2 Marlow 3 01:34.8 03:17.4 05:02.6 06:47.07
3 Kingston 4 01:37.9 03:20.7 05:04.1 06:48.22
DNQ
4 Leander 5 01:37.2 03:23.9 05:05.6 06:51.79
5 Llandaff 6 01:40.0 05:12.0 06:56.18
6 Maidenhead B 1 01:39.0 03:25.7 05:12.4 06:57.80
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Maidenhead A 4 01:35.2 03:16.9 04:58.3 06:38.86
2 Kings Worcester 3 01:35.9 03:17.2 04:58.6 06:39.76
3 Star 5 01:35.6 03:19.6 05:01.9 06:41.60
DNQ
4 King’s College Wimbledon 2 01:37.9 03:19.9 05:02.5 06:45.11
5 Weybridge 1 01:36.8 03:20.5 05:05.9 06:52.70
6 Tiffin 6 01:38.1 03:23.1 05:10.8 06:58.54
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 King’s Worcester 5 01:39.7 03:22.2 05:04.9 06:45.02
2 Maidenhead A 4 01:39.2 03:22.6 05:06:8 06:45.37
3 City of Oxford 3 01:37.5 03:21.4 05:06.0 06:46.99
4 Marlow 2 01:37.1 03:20.8 05:05.5 06:49.34
5 Kingston 1 01:38.5 03:23.3 05:07.2 06:54.69
6 Star 6 01:40.8 03:25.7 05:09.4 07:01.21

 

J16 2-

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 St. Paul’s B 7:08.02
2 Westminster 7:14.97
3 Eton 7:15.97
4 St. Paul’s A 7:19.47
5 Barn Elms 7:24.71
6 Marlow 7:29.22
7 Norwich School 7:31.62
8 Hampton 7:33.01
9 George Watson’s 7:36.47
10 Molesey 7:38.93
11 Chester-Le-Street 7:40.01
12 Great Marlow 7:43.30
DNQ
13 Sir William Borlase 7:43.37
14 St. Joseph A 7:43.65
15 Claire’s Court 7:49.46
16 Kings Ely 7:51.93
17 St. Joseph B 7:52.05
18 Bradford Grammar 7:52.80
19 Oratory 7:49.06 ?
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 St Paul’s B 6 01:54.7 03:52.6 05:50.9 07:44.21
2 St Paul’s A 5 01:49.9 03:49.0 05:50.0 07:49.15
3 Barn Elms 4 01:53.5 03:54.0 05:57.7 07:57.10
DNQ
4 Hampton 3 01:51.8 03:53.3 06:00.2 07:58.34
5 Molesey 2 01:56.5 04:03.1 06:12.7 08:14.25
6 Great Marlow 1 01:56.2 04:02.6 06:13.4 08:18.21
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Westminster 6 01:51.9 03:50.9 05:42.6 07:35.68
2 Eton 5 01:50.8 03:44.5 05:43.4 07:38.75
3 Marlow 4 01:53.8 03:51.5 05:53.1 07:53.62
DNQ
4 Norwich School 3 01:54.8 03:53.7 06:001 07:59.44
5 Chester-Le-Street 1 03:58.4 06:03.5 08:07.39
6 George Watson’s 2 01:57.5 06:13.5 08:19.81
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 St. Paul’s B 6 01:52.0 03:47.8 05:43.3 07:34.33
2 Westminster 5 01:53.6 03:49.1 05:44.7 07:37.04
3 St Paul’s A 4 01:51.6 03:48.8 05:45.8 07:42.30
4 Eton 3 01:54.2 03:52.8 05:51.0 07:46.23
5 Marlow 1 01:56.2 03:57.1 06:01.0 08:01.79
6 Barn Elms 2 01:58.0 04:00.5 06:07.0 08:09.21

J16 2X

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 Windsor Boys’ 6:49.84
2 Globe 6:51.90
3 Doncaster 6:57.49
4 Norwich A 6:57.78
5 Kingston A 6:58.01
6 Maidenhead 6:58.34
7 Warrington 6:58.83
8 Westminster 6:59.28
9 Bedford Modern 7:00.44
10 George Watson’s 7:02.24
11 King’s Ely 7:02.59
12 Marlow 7:03.01
DNQ
13 Cardiff 7:03.51
14 King’s Worcester 7:04.31
15 Weybridge 7:06.05
16 American School 7:06.43
17 Evesham 7:06.46
18 Tyne 7:08.21
19 Kingston B 7:15.61
20 Avon 7:15.94
21 Magdalen 7:17.64
22 Norwich B 7:19.55
23 St. Paul’s 7:28.20
24 Mechant Taylors 7:28.57
25 Eton Excelsior 7:31.06
26 St. Joseph A 7:43.56
27 St. Joseph B 8:16.01
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Windsor Boy’s 6 01:45.4 03:37.6 05:28.9 07:24.65
2 Kingston 4 01:44.4 03:40.9 05:34.8 07:29.97
3 Norwich 5 01:49.7 03:45.7 05:39.4 07:32.22
DNQ
4 Westminster 3 01:48.5 03:44.2 05:39.6 07:33.75
5 Marlow 1 01:48.7 03:46.6 05:43.6 07:42.94
6 George Watson’s 2 01:51.5 03:50.5 05:48.6 07:46.54
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Globe 6 01:49.3 03:45.9 05:43.4 07:43.32
2 Doncaster Schools 5 01:50.3 03:48.2 05:46.4 07:46.01
3 Bedford Modern 2 01:53.0 03:51.0 05:49.8 07:50.95
DNQ
4 Maidenhead 4 01:51.2 03:52.8 05:54.6 07:56.50
5 Warrington 3 01:51.5 03:53.7 05:58.1 08:03.66
6 King’s Ely 1 01:54.0 03:58.1 06:02.4 08:07.83
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Windsor Boy’s 6 01:48.3 03:39.5 05:32.6 07:25.35
2 Globe 5 01:50.0 03:44.3 05:37.4 07:29.95
3 Kingston 4 01:47.8 03:43.5 05:43.8 07:30.26
4 Bedford Modern 1 01:51.1 03:46.2 05:38.3 07:30.30
5 Doncaster 3 01:52.8 03:48.9 05:48.7 07:42.87
6 Norwich A 2 01:54.4 03:52.0 07:46.34

 

J16 1X

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 American School – T.Skow 7:34.05
2 King’s Worcester – J.Beattie 7:37.09
3 Runcorn – K.Dudley 7:39.17
4 Maidenhead A – S.O Mahony 7:39.52
5 Clydesdale – R.Morrison 7:40.88
6 Durham – A.Rushforth 7:41.34
7 York – C.Macmahon 7:41.65
8 Nottingham – M.Parker 7:43.10
9 Leander A – C.Forsythe 7:43.12
10 Thames A – A.Kelly 7:44.22
11 Maidenhead B – J.Sneller 7:44.26
12 Northwich – G.Murphy 7:44.53
DNQ
13 Tideway Scullers – M.Jonas 7:44.88
14 Deben – T.Hilger 7:51.45
15 Emanuel – J.Wilson 7:51.49
16 Trent – S.Smith 7:52.55
17 Oundle B – A.Orr 7:54.58
18 High Wycombe – E.O Connor 7:55.35
19 Marlow – A.Smith 7:55.80
20 King’s Ely – G.Berraondo 7:56.93
21 St.Georges – R.Notter 7:57.76
22 Shiplake – T.Mottram 7:58.35
23 Gloucester – A.Heath 7:59.06
24 Sir William Borlase C – J.Wolfin 8:00.66
25 Leander B – D.Few 8:00.74
26 Trafford – A.Barry 8:00.96
27 Kelvinside – F.Murray 8:01.31
28 Weybridge – F.Steel 8:01.76
29 Carlow B – R.O Brien 8:02.65
30 Carlow A – S.Byrne 8:06.34
31 Thames B – M.Storey 8:07.21
32 Bewdley – S.Clifford 8:16.08
33 Sir William Borlase B – D.Stoddart 8:19.27
34 Kingston Grammar – J.Hilty 8:19.51
35 Royal Chester – G.Jones 8:23.83
36 Queens Park – B.Newell 8:37.10
37 Carlow C – A.O Toole 8:37.76
38 Sir William Borlase A – D.Smith 8:43.57
39 Barn Elms – K.Watkins 8:46.65
40 Oundle A – H.Bott 12:45.14
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 American School 6 01:54.2 03:56.9 05:57.3 08:01.31
2 Maidenhead A 5 01:58.0 04:04.0 06:03.1 08:04.60
3 Clydesdale 4 01:53.5 03:59.2 06:02.5 08:07.78
DNQ
4 Thames A 2 01:56.5 04:02.3 06:06.9 08:13.40
5 Northwich 1 02:00.6 04:09.4 06:12.9 08:15.97
6 Nottingham 3 01:56.8 04:03.7 06:22.8 08:45.31
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 King’s Worcester 6 01:59.1 04:01.8 06:06.0 08:09.44
2 Durham 4 02:00.2 04:03.2 06:11.1 08:17.53
3 Runcorn 5 01:58.7 04:05.7 06:16.5 08:17.75
DNQ
4 York 3 01:59.4 04:05.2 06:15.5 08:23.09
5 Leander A 2 02:00.4 04:08.7 06:23.6 08:36.30
6 Maidenhead B 1 02:03.5 04:16.7 06:29.8 08:40.64
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 American School 6 01:56.3 03:57.2 06:00.3 08:04.14
2 Maidenhead A 4 02:00.3 04:04.4 06:09.8 08:07.64
3 King’s Worcester 5 01.58.1 03:59.3 06:04.6 08:08.02
4 Clydesdale 2 02:00.5 04:05.1 06:09.0 08:13.34
5 Durham 3 02:00.2 04:03.8 06:10.9 08:15.04
6 Runcorn 1 01:59.0 04:06.8 06:17.4 08:22.76

 

J16 G8+

 

Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Marlow 5 01:41.9 03:29.8 05:17.5 07:08.29
2 St. Paul’s Girls’ School A 2 01:44.2 03:35.0 05:26.9 07:23.98
3 Emanuel School 3 01:45.5 03:40.8 05:35.3 07:30.11
DNQ
4 Aberdeen Schools Rowing Association 4 01:50.0 03:48.1 05:46.9 07:45.59
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Henley 3 01:41.6 03:27.3 05:17.3 07:11.52
2 Lady Eleanor Holles 2 01:44.3 03:33.6 05:26.6 07:19.60
3 Bedford Modern School 1 01:44.8 03:35.7 05:29.5 07:22.60
DNQ
4 Godolphin and Latymer School 5 01:48.9 03:42.7 05:38.3 07:35.43
5 St. Paul’s Girls’ School (2ND8+) 4 01:57.3 04:04.9 06:10.2 08:18.03
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Henley 4 01:42.5 03:28.1 05:18.6 07:10.05
2 Marlow 3 01:43.8 03:30.8 05:21.9 07:13.85
3 St Paul’s Girls’ School A 2 01:46.1 03:34.0 05:25.9 07:18.38
4 Lady Eleanor Holles 5 01:45.7 03:37.4 05:30.0 7:25.16
5 Bedford Modern School 6 01:46.8 03:40.1 05:37.5 07:31.32
6 Emanuel School 1 01:48.3 03:42.3 05:38.0 07:31.84

 

J16 G4+

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 Godolphin and Latymer 7:36.28
2 Emanuel 7:36.65
3 Sir William Borlase 7:39.37
4 Bedford Modern 7:39.56
5 St. Paul’s Girls’ B 7:39.85
6 Haberdashers’ Monmouth 7:40.19
7 Henley 7:40.46
8 Lady Eleanor Holles B 7:41.80
9 Lady Eleanor Holles C 7:58.52
10 St. Georges 7:58.72
11 Warrington 8:02.19
12 Queen Elizabeth 8:04.04
DNQ
13 Sir William Perkins B 8:06.41
14 Hinksey 8:10.24
15 Birmingham 8:12.47
16 Bewdley 8:13.76
17 St. Paul’s Girls’ A 8:18.55
18 Yarm 8:26.22
19 Lady Eleanor Holles A 8:33.00
20 Sir Wiliam Perkins A 8:36.25
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Bedford Modern 5 02:03.5 04:10.2 06:21.7 08:31.0
2 Lady Eleanor Holles B 3 02:02.6 04:10.9 06:23.5 08:33.8
3 St. Paul’s Girls’ B 4 02:04.1 04:11.5 06:23.7 08:37.3
DNQ
4 Godolphin and Latymer 6 02:04.7 04:15.1 06:31.6 08:46.3
5 St. Georges 2 02:12.6 04:33.5 07:03.2 09:22.3
6 Queen Elizabeth 1 02:18.3 04:43.3 07:12.0 09:37.4
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Emanuel 6 01:57.6 04:04.3 06:12.9 08:17.57
2 Haberdashers’ Monmouth 4 02:01.4 04:09.5 06:16.3 08:24.68
3 Henley 3 02:01.2 04:09.9 06:18.8 08:27.03
DNQ
4 Sir William Borlase 5 02:02.6 04:11.8 06:23.6 08:33.57
5 Lady Eleanor Holles C 2 02:03.5 04:24.8 06:44.1 08:57.68
6 Warringotn 1 02:09.6 04:33.2 06:55.1 09:13.63
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Lady Eleanor Holles B 3 01:56.6 03:57.4 06:01.6 08:03.63
2 Emanuel 6 01:55.4 03:57.1 06:03.0 08:05.35
3 Bedford Modern 5 01:57.7 04:00.8 06:05.7 08:07.95
4 Haberdashers’ Monmouth 4 01:58.1 04:00.3 06:07.5 08:10.20
5 Henley 2 01:59.0 04:03.3 06:10.0 08:15.82
6 St. Paul’s Girls’ B 1 02:02.8 04:06.5 06:13.4 08:16.20

 

J16 G4X

 

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 Henley 6:54.68
2 Headington 6:57.19
3 Nottingham 7:03.15
4 Marlow 7:07.94
5 Thames 7:11.12
6 Tideway Scullers 7:15.21
7 Eton Excelsior 7:19.14
8 Strathclyde 7:21.37
9 Twickenham 7:21.83
10 Surbiton B 7:22.26
11 Wallingford A 7:23.11
12 Norwich 7:24.83
DNQ
13 King’s Worcester 7:27.80
14 Wallingford B 7:27.81
15 Latymer Upper 7:33.50
16 Surbiton A 7:39.16
17 Emanuel 7:39.67
18 Bedford Girls 7:42.09
19 Kingston 7:45.28
20 Godolphin 8:09.15
21 Bedford Modern 8:11.56
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Henley 6 01:45.4 03:35.0 05:33.4 07:31.28
2 Marlow 5 01:47.6 03:41.5 05:40.2 07:35.72
3 Thames 4 01:51.8 03:46.7 05:49.4 07:46.41
DNQ
4 Strathclyde Park 3 01:54.8 03:52.8 06:00.3 07:56.83
5 Norwich 1 01:53.5 03:51.8 05:58.8 07:59.81
6 Surbiton B 2 01:53.9 03:53.6 06:03.1 08:06.83
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Headington 6 01:45.9 03:42.6 05:40.2 07:35.64
2 Nottingham 5 01:49.2 03:46.3 05:452 07:40.70
3 Wallingford A 1 01:53.6 03:56.7 06:00.1 07:56.85
DNQ
4 Tideway Scullers 4 01:51.2 03:53.5 05:57.8 07:57.88
5 Eton Excelsior 3 01:53.0 03:54.7 05:58.3 07:58.69
6 Twickenham 2 01:55.6 04:0.7 06:11.5 08:15.53
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Henley 6 01:44.7 03:33.5 05:29.0 07:22.53
2 Headington 5 01:44.2 03:35.7 05:34.9 07:30.95
3 Nottingham 3 01:47.8 03:41.8 05:42.2 07:36.37
4 Marlow 4 01:46.2 03:38.9 05:37.4 07:39.43
5 Thames 2 01:48.9 03:45.9 05:48.4 07:45.62
6 Wallingford 1 01:52.9 03:53.4 05:57.9 07:58.82

 

J16 G2-

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 Glasgow Academy 7:57.78
2 Aberdeen 7:59.50
3 Tyne 8:09.50
4 Trent 8:27.97
5 Molesey 8:29.65
6 Barn Elms 8:33.07
7 Great Marlow 8:34.26
8 Kingston Grammar 8:35.14
9 American School A 8:42.63
10 Newark 8:43.54
11 St. Paul’s Girls’ A 8:50.23
12 American School B 8:50.78
DNQ
13 Star 8:54.69
14 St. Paul’s B 8:55.89
15 Eton Excelsior 8:57.04
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Glasgow Academy 6 02:04.8 04:16.9 06:36.2 08:58.04
2 Trent 5 02:07.5 04:24.9 06:50.7 09:15.28
3 Kingston Grammar 3 02:15.1 04:32.1 06:57.2 09:18.95
DNQ
4 Newark 2 02:14.2 04:35.7 07:03.3 09:24.69
5 Molesey 4 02:10.8 04:32.4 07:02.6 09:31.11
6 American School B 1 02:15.4 04:43.4 07:17.9 09:50.69
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Aberdeen 6 02:00.8 04:15.0 06:31.5 08:43.19
2 Tyne 5 02:08.5 04:23.6 06:40.0 08:51.82
3 American School A 2 02:06.3 04:23.9 06:42.6 08:58.60
DNQ
4 Great Marlow 3 02:11.0 04:32.4 6:55.1 09:15.45
5 Barn Elms 4 02:20.3 04:41.3 07:01.7 09:19.73
6 St. Paul’s Girls’ A 1 02:16.6 04:44.4 07:10.0 09:33.44
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Glasgow Academy 6 02:09.4 04:18.0 06:28.8 08:36.13
2 Aberdeen 5 02:05.7 04:17.7 06:32.3 08:42.78
3 Tyne 3 02:11.8 04:27.1 06:44.2 08:55.40
4 American School A 1 02:10.2 04:25.5 06:45.5 08:57.58
5 Trent 4 02:12.6 04:34.5 07:00.0 09:17.03
6 Kingston Grammar 2 02:22.1 04:42.6 07:05.2 09:19.82

 

J16 G2X

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 Warrington 6:38.90
2 Avon A 6:42.03
3 Nottingham B 6:44.22
4 Nottingham A 6:44.38
5 Globe 6:44.86
6 Maidenhead 6:45.02
7 Durham 6:46.37
8 Christchurch 6:46.74
9 Llandaff 6:48.83
10 Chester-Le-Street 6:48.90
11 Bedford 6:53.76
12 Tyne A 6:55.66
13 City of Oxford 6:56.09
14 Strathclyde 6:56.14
15 Norwich 6:57.87
16 Wallingford C 6:59.26
17 Avon B 7:00.54
18 George Watsons 7:01.16
DNQ
19 King’s Worcester 7:01.89
20 Tyne B 7:02.46
21 Surbiton 7:04.24
22 Worcester 7:06.62
23 Star B 7:07.35
24 Glasgow 7:07.69
25 Wallingford A 7:08.08
26 Eton Excelsior 7:08.77
27 Castle Semple 7:08.94
28 Falcon 7:14.85
29 Cambridge City 7:20.71
30 Trent 7:22.20
31 Queens Park 7:23.24
32 Tiffin 7:25.05
33 Merchant Taylors 7:26.96
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Nottingham B 3 01:49.8 03:49.7 05:49.1 07:48.07
2 Nottingham A 4 01:53.1 03:52.2 05:51.0 07:49.18
DNQ
3 Durham 2 01:55.3 03:53.0 05:51.9 07:50.77
4 Chester-Le-Street 5 01:54.7 03:55.2 05:56.5 07:59.27
5 City of Oxford 6 01:54.4 03:56.7 06:01.2 08:05.09
6 Wallingford C 1 01:57.0 04:01.2 06:04.1 08:07.65
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Avon County A 3 01:54.2 03:53.6 05:54.5 07:52.47
2 Globe 4 01:53.8 03:52.3 05:53.8 07:55.53
DNQ
3 Bedford 5 01:56.6 04:00.2 06:04.2 08:04.09
4 Christchurch 2 01:54.8 03:58.6 06:05.5 08:09.53
5 Avon County B 1 01:57.3 04:01.7 08:11.75
6 Strathclyde Park 6 01:55.9 04:00.7 06:09.2 08:16.86
Semi Final 3
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Maidenhead 4 01:50.6 03:49.8 05:51.3 07:50.57
2 Warrington 3 01:50.1 03:49.5 05:52.5 07:51.29
DNQ
3 Llandaff 2 01:54.0 03:56.2 05:58.1 07:53.94
4 Tyne A 5 01:55.2 03:56.6 06:01.3 07:58.63
5 Norwich 6 01:56.2 03:58.1 06:03.7 08:06.37
6 George Watson’s College 1 01:59.3 04:04.6 06:13.3 08:17.61
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Warrington 6 01:53.7 03:54.0 05:58.4 07:54.46
2 Maidenhead 4 01:53.1 03:55.7 06:02.1 07:57.00
3 Avon County A 2 01:54.7 03:54.9 06:00.3 07:57.87
4 Nottingham A 1 01:55.7 03:58.6 06:02.8 08:02.10
5 Globe 5 01:53.9 03:57.2 06:05.3 08:06.02
6 Nottingham B 3 01:54.9 03:58.9 08:07.99

 

J16 G1X

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 Warrington – L.Glover 8:00.49
2 Northwich B – B.Willford – dutton 8:07.64
3 Norwich – H.Cooper 8:10.96
4 St.Neots – K.Lyster 8:14.32
5 Llandaff A – Palmer 8:15.34
6 Durham – H.Cessford 8:17.28
7 York – L.Edmunds 8:23.71
8 Avon A – C.May 8:25.61
9 City of Oxford – A.Dale 8:26.90
10 Maidenhead – A.Bird 8:26.98
11 Kings Ely – E.Curtis 8:30.28
12 Reading A – E.Holdcroft 8:32.57
DNQ
13 Globe – L.Bernstein 8:33.76
14 Headington – E.Hollis 8:43.28
15 Canford Crocs – B.Bailey 8:43.48
16 Llandaff B – Peter 8:44.59
17 Cambridge City – C.Redfern 8:51.74
18 Putney High – P.Savage 8:52.04
19 Stourport – S.McLaren 8:53.76
20 Action4Youth – F.Whitbread 8:54.79
21 Nottingham – S.Eaves 8:56.42
22 Gloucester – A.Maiden 9:00.48
23 City of Bristol – E.Martin 9:02.98
24 Bournemouth Collegiate – A.Culpan 9:04.00
25 Northwich A – A.George 9:05.63
26 Tyne – A.Cockbain 9:10.31
27 Molesey – E.Radcliff 9:10.48
28 Derwent – K.Doleman 9:12.28
29 Ely – E.May 9:18.04
30 Lincoln – L.Newbutt 9:28.01
31 Barn Elms – A.Payne 9:28.91
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Warrington 6 02:03.5 04:17.8 06:35.7 08:51.12
2 St. Neots 5 02:07.1 04:25.2 06:44.0 08:59.62
3 Avon A 3 02:12.3 04:30.7 06:51.4 09:05.69
DNQ
4 Llandaff A 4 02:14.7 04:31.0 06:56.6 09:09.13
5 Maidenhead 2 02:11.0 04:35.8 06:54.9 09:11.58
6 Reading A 1 02:19.9 04:49.0 07:18.7 09:49.30
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Northwich B 6 02:05.0 04:18.5 06:35.8 08:45.66
2 Durham 4 02:06.5 04:21.3 06:40.3 08:51.36
3 Norwich 5 02:06.0 04:21.0 06:39.6 08:52.89
DNQ
4 City of Oxford 2 02:08.2 04:26.3 06:46.1 08:56.44
5 York 3 02:069 04:27.1 06:50.9 09:05.93
6 King’s Ely 1 02:18.9 04:52.3 07:35.9 10.15.08
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Warrington 6 02:03.1 04:20.9 06:27.8 08:39.34
2 Northwich B 5 02:09.4 04:21.7 06:35.5 08:46.12
3 St. Neots 4 02:08.3 04:25.5 06:38.6 08:54.48
4 Norwich 1 02:16.8 04:32.2 06:49.3 09:04.03
5 Durham 3 02:16.1 04:32.6 06:50.5 09:06.34
6 Avon A 2 02:16.4 04:35.3 06:57.3 09:17.73

 


 

 

J17 1X

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 Dart-Totnes – M.Swiss 6:30.91
2 Cambridge 99 A – S.Champion 6:32.67
3 Carlow D – O.Nolan 6:33.01
4 Lea A – T.Dixon 6:34.61
5 American School C – T.Skow 6:35.62
6 Grange – B.Holt 6:40.68
7 Great Marlow – D.Magnussen 6:41.80
8 Clydesdale – G.Galano 6:42.06
9 Trentham – H.Taylor 6:42.22
10 Windsor Boys – E.Laws 6:43.01
11 Globe A – M.Martinez 6:43.12
12 Nottingham A – A.Barlow 6:43.75
DNQ
13 Leander B – P.Golawski 6:44.23
14 Leander A – L.Taylor 6:47.00
15 Globe B – G.Prior 6:47.64
16 Burton – M.Haywood 6:48.64
17 St.Ives – T.Wells 6:49.12
18 Rob Roy – T.Clements 6:49.74
19 Lea B – E.Le Lannou 6:49.80
20 Bewl Bridge – R.Britton 6:51.05
21 Northwich – M.Roberts 6:51.45
22 Bedford Modern – M.Di Niro 6:51.46
23 Henley A – H.Farley 6:52.74
24 Worcester – O.McCollin 6:54.60
25 Westminster – A.Suvan 6:55.32
26 Molesey – J.Bentley-Fox 6:55.66
27 Trafford – O.Irwin 6:55.83
28 Leander C – W.Dolin 6:57.19
29 Norwich – T.Craven 6:58.39
30 Magdalen – F.Exton-Smith 6:58.43
31 Henley C – R.Taylor 6:58.55
32 Royal Chester – J.Freer-Smith 7:02.03
33 Carlow B – S.Jones 7:03.81
34 American School A – A.Ojjeh 7:05.95
35 Nottingham B – J.Stoger 7:06.56
36 Cambridge 99 B – C.Martin-Redman 7:08.06
37 American School B – T.Sadarangani 7:08.33
38 Mossbourne – F.Erwin 7:10.17
39 Carlow A – P.Doyle 7:12.17
40 Action4Youth – C.Nourshargh 7:22.59
41 Carlow C – F.McHale 7:40.39
42 St. Joseph – J.O Connor 7:45.48
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Dart-Totnes 3 01:50.3 03:44.1 05:40.0 07:36.36
2 Clydesdale 5 01:49.5 03:44.4 05:40.7 07:38.38
3 Lea A 4 01:54.6 03:51.4 05:46.2 07:39.67
DNQ
4 American School C 2 01:52.0 03:48.2 05:44.3 07:43.39
5 Nottingham A 6 01:50.6 03:47.1 05:47.1 07:44.78
6 Windsor Boys 1 01:53.7 03:54.5 05:54.4 07:53.36
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Cambridge 99 A 3 01:51.9 03:48.5 05:46.8 07:40.27
2 Globe A 6 01:53.3 03:49.8 05:47.7 07:41.05
3 Carlow D 4 01:49.6 03:46.8 05:45.0 07:42.15
DNQ
4 Grange School 5 01:53.6 03:57.1 05:55.2 07:47.26
5 Great Marlow 2 01:530 03:50.6 05:49.3 07:48.58
6 Trentham 1 01:52.3 03:51.5 05:51.8 07:50.11
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Clydesdale 2 01:51.9 03:49.4 05:48.3 07:47.34
2 Dart-Totnes 3 01:53.0 03:50.7 05:50.7 07:50.74
3 Carlow D 6 01:52.3 03:54.7 05:55.6 07:51.95
4 Cambridge 99 A 4 01:54.9 03:55.9 05:57.1 07:52.54
5 Lea A 1 01:55.5 03:568 05:58.0 07:54.07
6 Globe A 5 01:55.8 03:29.3 06:03.0 08:05.18

 

J17 G1X

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 Surbiton High – L.Anderson 7:04.32
2 York – S.Downing 7:11.03
3 Bewl Bridge – G.Grant 7:12.11
4 Reading C – A.Stevens 7:15.71
5 Weybridge B – L.Wheeldon 7:16.44
6 Mossbourne – K.Roe 7:17.01
7 Putney High – E.Andrews 7:17.17
8 Merchant Taylors – L.Gillbanks 7:18.04
9 Liverpool Victoria – I.Saccheri 7:19.12
10 Reading A – S.Blackett 7:20.02
11 Pengwern – R.Barnes 7:20.68
12 Stratford – I.North 7:20.71
DNQ
13 Norwich B – B.Meakin 7:21.23
14 Tideway Scullers – M.Saunders 7:21.23
15 Emanuel – D.Jennings 7:22.09
16 Bedford – A.Thompson 7:22.96
17 Norwich A – E.Bowyer 7:23.66
18 Weybridge A – P.Truett 7:27.66
19 Chester-le-Street – L.Irwin 7:27.88
20 BTC – E.Green 7:27.95
21 Thames – C.Knight 7:28.97
22 Lincoln – K.Eccles 7:29.27
23 Gloucester Hartpury – B.Lawrence 7:29.73
24 Walton – E.Denham 7:29.99
25 Nottingham A – C.Brown 7:33.78
26 Exeter – P.Bowyer 7:36.03
27 Oundle – A.Van de Braak 7:36.20
28 Nottingham and Union – A.Thompson 7:40.69
29 Headington – E.Hollis 7:40.90
30 St.Neots – L.Shorten 7:41.87
31 Runcorn – J.Swindells 7:44.10
32 Action4Youth – R.Ward 7:48.57
33 Nottingham C – V.Moreton-Straw 7:48.95
34 Northwich A – A.Davies 7:51.72
35 Nottingham B – M.Griffin 7:52.13
36 Cambridge 99 – F.Petryszak 8:00.18
37 Kings Ely – C.Fialova 8:02.57
38 Reading B – A.Pooley 8:03.41
39 Worcester – A.Elsey 8:30.64
40 Nottingham RC D – E.Tweed DNF
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Surbiton High 3 02:00.4 04:03.9 06:12.0 08:21.19
2 Stratford-Upon Avon 6 02:02.5 06:21.4 08:24.00
3 Reading C 4 02:01.5 04:09.1 06:18.7 08:24.09
DNQ
4 Merchant Taylors 5 02:04.1 04:11.0 06:21.2 08:24.83
5 Reading A 1 02:03.0 04:12.1 06:22.3 08:31.02
6 Weybridge B 2 02:03.5 04:11.3 06:24.1 08:36.01
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Bewl Bridge 4 01:57.4 04:02.8 06:12.9 08:21.96
2 Mossbourne 5 02:00.4 04:06.9 06:17.6 08:24.74
3 York City 3 02:01.2 04:07.6 06:16.8 08:24.86
DNQ
4 Putney High 2 02:02.6 04:11.9 06:22.4 08:31.54
5 Liverpool Victoria 1 02:07.2 04:16.2 06:26.9 08:36.77
6 Pengwern 6 02:03.9 04:15.9 06:29.5 08:39.18
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Surbiton High 3 02:02.3 04:09.3 06:19.6 08:30.81
2 York City 6 02:02.9 04:11.3 06:21.9 08:3349
3 Bewl Bridge 4 02:00.5 04:09.0 06:25.6 08:39.69
4 Reading C 1 02:07.4 04:17.4 06:29.3 08:41.22
5 Mossbourne 5 02:05.9 04:15.9 06:33.5 08:50.73
6 Stratford-upon Avon 2 04:22.3 06:43.9 09:04.89

 


 

 

CH 8+

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 St. Paul’s 5:13.04
2 Westminster 5:13.32
3 Shrewsbury 5:18.98
4 Hampton 5:19.19
5 Abingdon 5:20.13
6 Eton 5:20.26
7 Radley 5:22.01
8 King’s Chester 5:22.21
DNQ
9 St. Edward’s 5:24.03
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 St. Paul’s 3 01:27.8 03:00.2 04:36.8 06:05.85
2 Abingdon 2 01:26.3 02:58.7 04:33.5 06:08.48
3 Radley 5 01:29.2 03:02.5 04:39.8 06:10.63
Little Final
4 Hampton 4 01:28.4 03:03.0 06:16.33
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Westminster 3 01:28.2 03:00.0 04:34.3 06:08.04
2 Eton 5 01:29.0 03:03.0 04:37.5 06:11.76
3 Shrewsbury 4 01:30.9 03:04.4 04:40.5 06:15.82
Little Final
4 King’s Chester 2 01:32.2 03:07.9 04:46.7 06:22.60
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Westminster 4 01:27.1 03:01.8 04:35.3 06:02.24
2 St. Paul’s 3 01:27.8 03:00.4 04:36.2 06:05.03
3 Eton 5 01:28.0 02:58.9 04:36.5 06:06.33
4 Radley 1 03:03.4 04:37.8 06:08.23
5 Shrewsbury 6 01:28.7 03:00.0 04:35.8 06:08.38
6 Abingdon 2 01:27.5 03:02.3 04:37.0 06:11.15
Little Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 St. Edward’s 2 01:28.0 03:00.1 04:34.0 06:07.91
2 Hampton 3 01:29.3 03:04.5 04:42.0 06:20.15
3 King’s Chester 4 01:32.0 03:07.0 04:44.5 06:21.55

 

1st 8+

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 Shiplake 5:21.06
2 Bedford School 5:21.31
3 Sir William Borlase 5:23.26
4 Canford 5:23.74
5 King’s Wimbledon 5:24.17
6 Bedford Modern 5:25.69
7 Reading Blue Coat 5:26.10
8 St. Georges 5:26.86
9 Latymer Upper 5:27.90
10 St. Joseph 5:28.37
11 Kingston Grammar 5:28.91
12 London Oratory 5:30.67
C Final
13 Molesey 5:31.61
14 Monmouth 5:33.52
15 Claire’s Court 5:34.20
16 Oratory 5:35.70
17 St. Peter’s 5:40.27
18 George Watson’s 5:41.07
D Final
19 King’s Canterbury 5:42.60
20 Millfield 5:46.27
21 Monkton Combe 5:49.19
22 Cantabrigian 5:50.15
23 Whitgift 5:54.97
24 Cheltenham 5:56.66
DNQ
25 Maidstone 6:00.07
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Shiplake 3 01:29.9 03:02.5 04:38.6 06:15.93
2 King’s College Wimbledon 2 01:30.7 03:04.9 04:40.5 06:15.93
3 Latymer Upper 6 01:30.3 03:05.3 04:42.3 06:16.80
DNQ
4 St. Georges 5 01:32.2 03:06.9 04:44.8 06:17.74
5 St. Joseph 1 01:33.9 03:07.7 04:45.8 06:21.89
6 Canford 4 01:31. 03:05.7 04:44.2 06:22.00
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Bedford School 3 01:29.3 03:05.5 04:43.8 06:22.04
2 London Oratory 1 01:31.1 03:09.1 04:47.9 06:25.30
3 Reading Blue Coat 2 01:33.4 03:10.1 04:49.9 06:26.50
DNQ
4 Sir William Borlase 4 01:37.8 03:11.1 04:49.6 06:26.93
5 Bedford Modern 5 01:32.6 03:10.7 06:27.93
6 Kingston Grammar 6 01:31.4 03:10.3 04:50.3 06:29.51
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Shiplake 3 01:28.9 03:03.5 04:39.3 06:13.38
2 King’s College Wimbledon 2 01:31.3 03:05.7 04:41.5 06:16.16
3 Latymer Upper 1 01:33.6 03:09.2 04:47.0 06:21.54
4 Bedford School 4 01:32.2 03:08.9 04:46.6 06:24.30
5 Reading Blue Coat 6 01:34.4 03:11.7 04:48.9 06:26.68
6 London Oratory 5 01:35.8 03:12.5 04:53.5 06:33.61
C Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Molesey 3 01:32.5 03:10.4 04:49.3 06:26.52
2 Claire’s Court 2 01:34.9 03:12.9 04:51.6 06:28.42
3 Monmouth 4 01:31.3 03:09.9 04:50.7 06:29.52
4 The Oratory 5 01:34.6 03:15.4 04:56.6 06:37.55
5 George Watson’s 6 01:36.6 05:00.1 06:42.65
6 St. Peter’s 1 01:37.4 03:19.8 05:05.4 06:51.62
D Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 King’s Canterbury 3 01:36.0 03:17.5 05:00.4 06:43.46
2 Monkton Combe 2 01:39.0 03:19.9 05:03.2 06:46.03
3 Millfield 4 01:38.3 03:21.8 05:05.9 06:46.90
4 Cheltenham 6 01:39.9 03:22.9 05:06.6 06:48.77
5 Cantabrigian 5 01:37.5 03:21.3 05:17.8 06:48.85
6 Whitgift 1 01:40.4 03:24.7 07:02.09

 

2nd 8+

Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 King’s Chester 2 01:31.6 03:07.7 04:45.5 07:28.47 (Assuming these should be 6 minutes)
2 Eton 5 01:30.9 03:07.9 04:45.3 07:31.78
3 Shrewsbury 1 01:33.2 03:10.5 04:50.5 07:35.68
DNQ
4 Reading Blue Coat 4 0:34.3 03:13.8 04:52.0 07:37.19
5 Kingston Grammar 6 01:38.4 03:20.7 05:02.7 07:51.26
6 Pangbourne 3 01:37.1 03:18.4 05:02.1 07:53.33
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Hampton 2 01:29.4 03:03.9 04:41.6 06:19.07
2 St. Paul’s 5 01:33.2 03:09.2 04:47.4 06:23.25
3 Abingdon 3 01:33.5 03:10.4 04:49.5 06:25.39
DNQ
4 Radley 4 01:31.1 03:08.7 04:49.7 06:26.07
5 Bedford School 6 01:36.0 03:14.3 04:57.4 06:39.54
6 King’s College Wimbledon 1 01:37.2 03:17.6 05:01.0 06:43.77
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Eton 2 01:31.6 03:08.0 04:45.2 06:20.86
2 Hampton 4 01:35.2 03:11.6 04:48.2 06:22.52
3 St. Paul’s 5 01:33.5 03:12.2 04:49.6 06:24.98
4 King’s Chester 3 01:34.7 03:14.0 04:51.0 06:25.33
5 Abingdon 6 01:36.8 03:15.0 04:53.5 06:31.69
6 Shrewsbury 1 01:34.2 03:13.7 04:52.6 06:32.87

 

3rd 8+

Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Hampton A 2 01:33.8 03:12.6 04:52.4 06:30.77
2 Radley 5 01:383 03:22.6 05:05.3 06:48.61
3 Shrewsbury 3 01:40.3 03:27.1 05:16.5 07:07.71
DNQ
4 Reading Blue Coat 4 01:46.1 03:38.6 07:23.58
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Hampton B 5 01:33.3 03:12.8 05:01.9 06:34.57
2 Eton 2 01:34.4 03:12.4 05:02.3 06:39.74
3 King’s Chester 4 01:32.7 03:15.2 05:03.8 06:43.97
DNQ
4 St. Paul’s 3 01:41.4 03:31.6 05:23.0 07:12.20
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Eton 5 01:33.3 03:11.3 04:52.4 06:32.62
2 Hampton A 3 01:34.9 03:15.4 04:57.1 06:35.30
3 Hampton B 4 01:36.6 03:16.8 04:57.7 06:36.47
4 Radley 2 01:38.6 03:18.0 04:58.7 06:37.55
5 Shrewsbury 1 01:39.6 03:24.5 05:10.5 06:52.92
6 King’s Chester 6 01:37.5 03:22.7 05:10.3 06:53.46

 

1st 4+

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 Tideway Scullers 5:53.72
2 Durham ARC 6:00.25
3 Yarm 6:00.32
4 Westminster 6:00.60
5 King’s Canterbury 6:01.01
6 Durham School 6:01.28
7 Kingston 6:01.41
8 St. Edward’s 6:01.53
9 Dulwich 6:03.90
10 Pangbourne 6:04.46
11 Aberdeen 6:04.80
12 Norwich 6:04.93
DNQ
13 Shiplake 6:06.34
14 Emanuel 6:07.86
15 Abingdon 6:10.16
16 Cheltenham 6:10.87
17 Star 6:12.33
18 Monmouth 6:14.74
19 Bryanston 6:18.94
20 King’s Worcester 6:19.11
21 Sir William Borlase 6:20.13
22 Winchester 6:20.20
23 Canford 6:21.05
24 Bedford Modern 6:22.79
25 Cantabrigian 6:54.36
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 St. Edward’s 5 01:40.2 03:25.4 05:10.6 06:58.28
2 King’s Canterbury 2 01:44.2 03:29.6 05:17.1 07:00.05
3 Tideway Scullers 3 01:43.5 03:28.9 05:14.9 07:01.50
DNQ
4 Norwich School 6 01:43.1 03:30.7 07:04.01
5 Westminster 4 01:44.6 03:32.1 05:17.8 07:04.74
6 Pangbourne 1 01:41.9 03:28.6 05:18.3 07:05.82
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Aberdeen Schools 6 01:45.5 03:28.9 05:15.5 07:02.28
2 Kingston 2 01:42.2 03:27.2 05:14.5 07:02.59
3 Yarm 4 01:43.5 03:28.4 05:17.5 07:03.25
DNQ
4 Dulwich 1 01:41.1 03:28.2 05:17.1 07:04.04
5 Durham School 5 01:41.5 03:29.7 05:16.4 07:04.35
6 Durham ARC 3 01:44.6 03:31.3 05:19.1 07:05.63
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 King’s Canterbury 2 01:43.6 03:28.9 05:14.4 06:59.81
2 Tideway Scullers 1 01:44.3 03:30.6 05:16.6 07:01.11
3 St. Edward’s 3 01:41.9 03:28.2 05:16.3 07:01.47
4 Kingston 5 01:47.6 03:33.1 05:21.7 07:09.60
5 Aberdeen Schools 4 01:45.4 03:33.4 05:21.9 07:10.35
6 Yarm 6 01:45.1 03:33.8 05:22.2 07:10.53

 

CH4-

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 Westminster B 6:05.53
2 Westminster A 6:06.68
3 Eton 6:09.75
4 Pangbourne 6:10.27
5 Molesey 6:11.38
6 Sir William Borlase 6:14.13
7 Bedford Modern 6:1416
8 St. Edward’s 6:14.50
9 Hampton 6:15.09
10 Abingdon 6:15.64
11 Bedford School 6:17.10
12 King’s Chester 6:17.46
DNQ
13 Latymer Upper 6:20.05
14 Shiplake 6:21.34
15 St. Paul’s 6:27.65
16 Hinksey 6:27.85
17 King’s Wimbledon 6:35.60
18 London Oratory 6:42.56
19 St. Peter’s 7:00.46
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Westminster B 6 01:35.1 03:15.5 04:57.3 06:41.95
2 Pangbourne 5 01:37.9 03:18.7 05:02.6 06:56.33
3 Molesey 4 01:40.6 03:24.6 05:07.4 06:4887
DNQ
4 bingdon 2 01:39.5 03:22.7 05:07.0 06:49.08
5 King’s Chester 1 01:41.9 03:25.8 05:09.1 06:50.67
6 St. Edward’s 3 01:41.0 03:24.9 05:08.6 06:52.22
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Westminster A 6 01:36.0 03:15.7 04:57.8 06:42.61
2 Eton 5 01:35.1 03:17.9 05:02.8 06:47.16
3 Hampton 2 01:36.8 03:21.1 05:06.1 06:49.70
DNQ
4 Sir William Borlase 4 01:39.0 03:23.0 05:07.3 06:51.52
5 Bedford School 1 01:40.3 03:26.7 05:11.0 06:54.16
6 Bedford Modern 3 01:39.3 03:25.0 05:11.9 06:56.18
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Westminster B 6 01:36.8 03:20.5 05:04.3 06:44.83
2 Westminster A 5 01:38.6 03:21.4 05:05.2 06:46.68
3 Pangbourne 4 01:39.5 03:23.3 05:07.5 06:47.36
4 Eton 3 01:40.6 03:27.5 05:15.6 06:5790
5 Molesey 2 01:43.9 03:32.9 07:06.08
6 Hampton 1 01:40.8 03:30.7 05:20.1 07:07.90

 

CH4X-

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 Sir William Borlase 5:23.92
2 Pangbourne 5:27.04
3 Leander 5:27.72
4 Glasgow Academy 5:28.80
5 Grange 5:30.40
6 Northwich 5:30.97
7 Claires Court 5:36.22
8 Windsor Boys 5:36.97
9 Thames 5:37.56
10 Norwich 5:38.02
11 Gloucester Hartpury 5:39.72
12 High Wycombe 5:39.77
13 Wallingford 5:40.04
14 Reading A 5:43.57
15 York 5:44.31
16 Monkton 5:44.36
17 Hinksey 5:45.28
18 Tyne 5:47.77
DNQ
19 King’s Worcester A 5:47.81
20 Great Marlow 5:48.39
21 Reading B 5:53.43
22 Cambridge City 5:55.25
23 tiffin 5:57.42
24 Shiplake 5:57.52
25 Doncaster Schools 6:00.21
26 Trent 6:00.60
27 Worcester Grammar 6:01.00
28 London Oratory 6:02.21
29 King’s Worcester B 6:03.95
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Leander 3 01:33.9 03:09.6 04:47.4 06:23.94
2 Glasgow Academy 4 01:32.0 03:07.7 04:46.7 06:26.48
DNQ
3 Norwich 5 01:35.8 03:12.5 04:51.9 06:30.99
4 Claire’s Court 2 01:34.5 03:12.9 04:52.2 06:31.11
5 Wallingford 6 01:37.4 03:17.6 04:59.1 06:39.82
6 Monkton Combe 1 01:37.6 03:19.2 05:02.9 06:47.72
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Pangbourne 3 01:31.9 03:08.2 04:48.4 06:26.74
2 Grange 4 01:34.6 03:12.1 04:50.3 06:29.27
DNQ
3 Windsor Boy’s 2 01:36.7 03:14.1 04:52.9 06:32.08
4 Gloucester Hartpury 5 01:35.6 03:17.6 04:59.2 06:38.63
5 Reading A 6 01:35.3 03:15.7 04:58.8 06:39.07
6 Hinksey 1 01:38.6 03:19.9 05:05.3 06:52.62
Semi Final 3
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Sir William Borlase 3 01:32.7 03:10.5 04:48.7 06:25.57
2 Northwich 4 01:31.3 03:10.0 04:49.7 06:29.57
DNQ
3 High Wycombe 5 01:34.0 03:13.3 04:5.5 06:35.77
4 Thames 2 01:36.1 03:16.6 04:56.4 06:36.74
5 York 6 01:34.5 05:08.4 06:39.78
6 Tyne 1 01:38.3 03:21.5 06:54.34
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Sir William Borlase 4 01:36.0 03:06.6 04:44.8 06:20.17
2 Northwich 6 01:32.0 03:09.4 04:49.3 06:22.84
3 Pangbourne 2 01:32.7 03:08.9 04:47.2 06:23.69
4 Glasgow Academy 1 01:32.2 03:08.3 04:46.9 06:25.19
5 Leander 3 01:34.3 03:13.1 04:50.6 06:25.96
6 Grange 5 01:30.4 03:15.5 04:54.9 06:34.86

 

CH2-

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 St. Paul’s A 6:41.71
2 Aberdeen 6:55.05
3 Abingdon A 6:56.72
4 St. Paul’s B 6:58.69
5 Tideway Scullers 7:00.03
6 King’s Wimbledon A 7:05.21
7 Latymer Upper 7:09.5
8 St. Joseph 7:11.84
9 Newark 7:14.45
10 Great Marlow 7:14.76
11 Abingdon B 7:19.36
12 King’s Canterbury 7:20.96
DNQ
13 Molesey B 7:23.53
14 Molesey A 7:25.45
15 Bedford Modern 7:26.93
16 Kingston Grammar 7:31.89
17 Sir William Borlase 7:31.99
18 Tyne 7:35.70
19 Stourport 7:39.57
20 Oratory 7:57.02
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 St. Paul’s A 6 01:46.0 03:37.9 05:34.3 07:5.44
2 St. Paul’s B 5 01:49.2 03:42.9 05:41.1 07:40.32
3 Tideway Scullers 4 01:52.8 03:48.4 05:48.1 07:54.24
DNQ
4 Great Marlow 2 01:53.6 04:00.4 05:58.4 07:57.91
5 St. Joseph 3 01:57.6 03:54.9 06:03.6 08:01.74
6 King’s Canterbury 1 01:56.2 04:00.7 06:09.9 08:14.59
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Abingdon A 5 01:45.8 03:38.1 05:32.8 07:22.26
2 Aberdeen Schools 6 01:50.0 03:391 05:34.2 07:22.83
3 King’s Wimbledon A 4 01:51.0 03:44.2 05:41.3 07:37.61
DNQ
4 Latymer Upper 3 01:54.8 03:45.9 05:44.2 07:42.86
5 Newark 2 01:55.2 03:51.3 05:52.0 07:47.61
6 Abingdon B 1 02:00.2 03:56.0 06:00.1 08:02.69
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 St. Paul’s A 5 01:43.6 03:31.6 05:27.4 07:09.97
2 Abingdon A 6 01:42.4 03:34.3 05:21.5 07:18.03
3 St. Paul’s B 3 01:45.5 03:37.4 05:32.5 07:22.97
4 Aberdeen Schools 4 01:47.3 03:42.9 05:36.8 07:26.93
5 Tideway Scullers 1 01:47.9 03:41.9 05:36.6 07:27.11
6 King’s Wimbledon A 2 01:47.5 03:42.4 05:39.1 07:33.92

 

CH2X

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 Glasgow Academy 6:30.03
2 Sir William Borlase 6:35.70
3 Leander A 6:43.39
4 Nottingham 6:45.29
5 Leander B 6:45.52
6 Windsor Boys B 6:45.80
7 Northwich 6:46.12
8 Grange B 6:49.75
9 Claire’s Court A 6:50.54
10 Globe 6:53.92
11 Tiffin B 6:54.01
12 Burway 6:54.74
DNQ
13 Norwich 6:57.08
14 St. Neots 6:57.35
15 Gloucester Hartpury B 6:57.92
16 Mossbourne 6:58.07
17 King’s Worcester B 6:59.06
18 Windsor Boys A 7:02.73
19 Henley 7:03.17
20 GloucesterHartpury A 7:03.55
21 Bewl Bridge 7:04.23
22 Thames A 7:04.78
23 Reading 7:05.67
24 George Watson’s C 7:05.80
25 King’s Worcester A 7:06.47
26 Marlow 7:07.40
27 St. Ives 7:08.37
28 King’s Canterbury 7:09.37
29 Cardiff 7:09.67
30 Tyne 7:10.65
31 Rob Roy 7:10.80
32 Thames B 7:11.60
33 Grange A 7:11.93
34 Claire’s Court B 7:16.12
35 great Marlow 7:16.72
36 Shrewsbury 7:18.35
37 Queen Elizabeth High 7:24.87
38 Dulwich B 7:27.07
39 Dulwch A 7:27.53
40 Carlow 7:32.49
41 St. Peter’s 7:45.74
42 Tiffin A 7:45.82
43 Tees 7:54.48
44 George Watson’s D 7:56.17
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Glasgow Academy 6 01:36.5 03:22.5 0:13.1 07:07.30
2 Nottingham 5 01:42.1 03:31.9 05:25.6 07:12.87
3 Leander B 4 01:45.3 03:38.0 05:30.0 07:1835
DNQ
4 Grange B 3 01:45.1 03:37.7 05:31.1 07:19.43
5 Burway 1 01:47.8 03:43.0 05:40.9 07:30.45
6 Globe 2 01:48.2 03:42.6 05:40.0 07:31.66
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Sir William Borlase 6 01:39.5 03:27.2 05:15.1 07:09.54
2 Leander A 5 01:44.7 03:34.6 05:22.9 07:11.72
3 Northwich 3 01:41.6 03:35.1 05:26.0 07:13.01
DNQ
4 Windsor Boys B 4 01:43.8 03:35.8 05:26.2 07:13.76
5 Tiggin B 1 01:48.7 03:44.2 05:38.9 07:27.04
6 Claire’s Court A 2 01:44.0 03:40.0 05:35.1 07:30.94
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Glasgow Academy 5 01:37.3 03:22.4 05:08.1 06:50.72
2 Sir William Borlase 6 01:36.6 03:21.4 05:09.55 06:55.28
3 Northwich 2 01:41.4 03:31.8 05:19.6 07:06.59
4 Leander A 4 01:43.2 03:29.0 05:22.4 07:10.09
5 Nottingham 3 01:42.5 03:33.0 05:28.0 07:15.16
6 Leander B 1 01:43.8 03:35.6 05:30.1 07:17.62

 

CH1X

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 Nottingham A – R.Law 7:05.68
2 Reading Blue Coat – A.Haynes 7:13.66
3 Nottingham B – J.Mawby 7:17.42
4 Claire’s Court – J.Cameron 7:20.16
5 Leicester – O.Dix 7:21.81
6 American School – A.Bake 7:27.76
7 Norwich B – T.Trett 7:28.01
8 Dart-Totnes – M.Swiss 7:29.38
9 Norwich A – S.Matthews 7:59.65
10 Marlow B – T.Treasure 7:30.61
11 Wallingford D – D.Wilkinson 7:32.94
12 Gloucester Hartpury A – W.Kemp 7:39.39
DNQ
13 Gloucester Hartpury B – J.Mackins 7:39.89
14 Tideway Scullers – O.Jonas 7:40.00
15 Northwich – H.Blake 7:40.44
16 Clydesdale – E.Malone 7:41.99
17 Stratford – F.Hamilton 7:42.03
18 Royal Chester – H.McGarva 7:42.15
19 Carlow B – O.Nolan 7:44.42
20 Derwent – J.Doleman 7:44.57
21 Lea – T.Dixon 7:45.54
22 Tyne – R.Fuller 7:46.21
23 Marlow A – S.Harding 7:46.48
24 Stowe – J.Simpson 7:47.32
25 Doncaster Sch – J.Rolt 7:47.64
26 Star & Arrow – C.Ray 7:52.39
27 Grange – T.Roe 7:52.45
28 Reading B – C.Iddon 7:53.38
29 Wallingford B – T.Brock 7:54.86
30 Reading D – C.Stonard 7:57.06
31 Reading A – A.Gower 7:57.20
32 Queen Elizabeth High – J.Henderson 7:57.43
33 Windsor Boys – A.Laws 7:59.59
34 Wallingford A – A.Arnould 8:01.61
35 Reading C – J.Little 8:03.85
36 Wallingford C – A.Lyons 8:08.50
37 Magdalen – A.Sheard 8:11.17
38 Carlow A – P.Doyle 8:18.98
39 St Joseph – J.O Connor 9:06.66
40 Leander – W.New DNF
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Nottingham A 6 01:49.8 03:46.4 05:47.8 07:47.22
2 Claire’s Court 5 01:56.9 03:57.5 06:02.0 08:02.89
3 Leicester 4 01:54.2 03:55.7 06:02.7 08:06.51
DNQ
4 Dart-Totnes 3 01:56.2 03:57.0 06:03.0 08:08.10
5 Marlow B 2 01:58.6 04:04.5 06:17.7 08:26.99
6 Gloucester Hartpury 1 02:01.3 04:08.8 06:21.1 08:27.45
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Reading Blue Coat 6 01:49.0 03:45.8 05:48.0 07:47.30
2 Nottingham B 5 01:53.5 03:51.7 05:52.3 07:49.47
3 Wallingford D 1 01:58.3 04:01.7 06:03.7 07:57.86
DNQ
4 American School 4 01:57.0 03:57.2 05:59.4 07:59.57
5 Norwich B 3 02:00.4 03:59.4 06:00.8 07:59.86
6 Norwich A 2 02:00.9 04:01.1 06:02.5 07:59.90
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Reading Blue Coat 6 01:45.1 03:38.3 05:36.9 07:35.91
2 Nottingham A 5 01:47.7 03:43.3 05:41.9 07:39.14
3 Nottingham B 4 01:51.9 03:51.0 05:51.6 07:50.55
4 Claire’s Court 3 01:56.2 03:57.5 06:00.2 07:59.42
5 Leicester 1 01:54.3 03:56.3 06:01.2 08:02.05
6 Wallingford D 2 01:55.5 03:57.8 06:04.0 08:04.40

 

CHG8+

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 Headington A 5:54.92
2 Sir William Borlase 6:04.41
3 Haberdashers’ Monmouth 6:05.21
4 Headington (2ND8+) 6:07.51
5 Lady Eleanor Holles A 6:09.04
6 Sir William Perkins 6:10.24
7 Pangbourne 6:11.86
8 St. George’s 6:12.85
9 King’s ChesterA 6:15.34
10 St. Edwards 6:18.55
11 Hinksey 6:21.08
12 Durham ARC 6:23.56
13 Lady Eleanor Holles (2ND8+) 6:25.55
14 Trent 6:28.48
15 Millfield 6:35.28
16 King’s Chester (2ND8+) 6:42.41
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Haberdashers’ Monmouth 4 01:44.9 03:33.5 05:22.8 07:11.66
2 Headington (2ND8+) 3 01:47.6 03:36.0 05:26.1 07:16.27
DNQ
3 Pangbourne 5 01:47.3 03:37.7 05:29.6 07:19.03
4 St. Edward’s 6 01:45.8 03:40.7 05:35.2 07:27.69
5 Lady Eleanor Holled (2ND8+) 2 01:49.1 03:41.9 05:36.8 07:30.65
6 King’s Chester (2ND8+) 1 01:49.9 03:53.8 05:54.7 07:52.98
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Sir William Borlase 3 01:43.0 03:29.7 05:17.4 07:05.22
2 Lady Eleanor Holles A 4 01:43.8 03:32.1 05:22.9 07:14.14
DNQ
3 King’s Chester A 2 01:45.4 03:36.8 05:30.8 07:24.10
4 Hinksey 5 01:50.4 03:44.7 05:40.0 07:32.55
5 Trent 1 01:51.8 03:48.4 05:43.9 07:36.90
Semi Final 3
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Headington A 3 01:41.3 03:30.2 05:14.5 07:06.94
2 St. George’s 2 01:42.1 03:25.6 05:20.4 07:11.73
DNQ
3 Sir William Perkins 4 01:48.1 03:39.7 05:33.0 07:24.22
4 Durham ARC 5 01:47.9 03:41.1 05:52.2 07:31.77
5 Millfield 1 01:51.8 03:51. 07:49.21
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Headington A 4 01:40.2 03:24.2 05:09.7 06:55.59
2 Sir William Borlase 2 01:44.5 03:28.5 05:15.5 07:01.60
3 St. George’s 5 01:41.9 03:30.1 05:18.9 07:07.09
4 Lady Eleanor Holles A 6 01:43.3 03:31.6 05:20.0 07:08.10
5 Haberdashers’ Monmouth 3 01:45.6 03:33.2 05:23.0 07:11.98
6 Headington (2ND8+) 1 01:46.1 03:35.9 05:26.9 07:17.47

 

CHG4+

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 Queen Elizabeth High 6:34.53
2 Surbiton 6:40.29
3 Henley 6:41.38
4 Marlow 6:41.63
5 St. Paul’s Girls’ 6:41.72
6 Great Marlow 6:44.21
7 Molesey 6:44.93
8 Cheltenham 6:46.77
9 Eton Excelsior 6:56.08
10 Canford 6:56.79
11 Maidstone Invicta 6:58.69
12 Bedford Girls 6:58.71
DNQ
13 King’s Worcester 6:59.78
14 Aberdeen 6:59.89
15 Kingston Grammar 7:03.66
16 Shiplake 7:06.60
17 Tees 7:08.87
18 Cantabrigian 7:09.01
19 Sir William Perkins 7:16.06
20 Godolphin 7:19.39
21 Bewdley 7:24.61
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Marlow 4 01:54.1 03:51.4 05:50.1 07:50.01
2 Queen Elizabeth High 3 01:55.0 03:52.3 05:51.8 07:53.22
3 St. Paul’s Girls’ 2 01:54.5 03:53.7 05:54.1 07:54.67
DNQ
4 Bedford Girls 6 01:56.9 03:56.9 05:59.4 08:02.27
5 Cheltenham 5 01:55.8 03:57.6 06:02.6 08:07.09
6 Canford 1 02:00.3 04:04.8 06:13.6 08:24.07
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Surbiton High 3 01:56.0 03:54.4 05:54.3 07:55.18
2 Henley 4 01:54.7 03:53.2 05:54.1 07:56.30
3 Great Marlow 5 01:57.6 03:58.5 05:58.6 08:00.47
DNQ
4 Molesey 2 01:56.9 03:56.8 05:58.1 08:01.12
5 Maidstone Invicta 6 04:00.8 06:06.6 08:12.55
6 Eton Excelsior 1 01:58.1 04:01.1 06:07.2 08:14.25
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Queen Elizabeth High 2 01:54.9 03:53.6 05:52.7 07:50.60
2 Marlow 3 01:57.8 03:57.7 05:57.3 07:55.19
3 Surbiton High 4 01:57.2 03:58.0 06:00.5 07:56.20
4 St. Paul’s Girls’ 1 01:57.0 03:57.5 05:57.8 07:58.32
5 Henley 5 01:58.9 03:58.8 06:00.7 07:59.33
6 Great Marlow 6 02:01.1 04:06.2 06:11.3 08:14.33

 

CHG4-

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 Reading 6:58.53
2 King’s Chester 7:03.98
3 St. George’s 7:07.12
4 Haberashers’ Monmouth 7:11.30
5 Lady Eleanor Holles A 7:20.16
6 Pangbourne 7:21.43
7 Headington 7:23.61
8 Lady Eleanor Holles C 7:26.97
9 Peterborough 7:38.29
10 St. Edward’s 7:41.15
11 Lady Eleanor Holles B 7:49.87
12 Millfield 8:08.57
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Reading 6 01:48.5 03:44.4 05:44.4 07:42.95
2 Haberdashers’ Monmouth 5 01:53.7 03:51.3 05:51.6 07:51.49
3 Lady Eleanor Holles A 4 01:52.6 03:53.5 05:54.7 07:56.63
DNQ
4 Lady Eleanor Holles C 3 01:56.0 03:58.8 06:02.8 08:05.67
5 St. Edward’s 2 02:00.1 04:08.9 06:22.6 08:34.34
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 St. George’s 5 01:47.5 03:45.2 05:44.7 07:38.35
2 King’s Chester 6 01:47.8 03:46.0 05:41.0 07:40.72
3 Pangbourne 4 01:52.4 03:50.8 05:51.4 07:46.02
DNQ
4 Headington 3 01:53.5 03:52.9 05:51.9 07:46.40
5 Peterborough 2 01:57.4 04:00.2 06:07.0 08:09.34
6 Lady Eleanor Holles B 1 02:04.2 04:10.5 06:17.8 08:22.29
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 St. George’s 5 01:49.3 03:43.5 05:41.0 07:38.18
2 Reading 6 01:51.5 03:46.5 05:43.8 07:43.02
3 King’s Chester 3 01:52.9 03:52.2 05:52.9 07:50.58
4 Haberdashers’ Monmouth 4 01:53.5 03:52.0 05:53.5 07:51.14
5 Lady Eleanor Holles A 2 01:54.1 03:53.8 05:55.4 07:57.68
6 Pangbourne 1 01:55.1 03:57.4 06:01.3 08:01.64

 

CHG4X

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 Gloucester Hartpury 6:26.39
2 Marlow 6:28.32
3 Surbiton High 6:38.68
4 Headington A 6:46.24
5 Nottingham 6:46.85
6 Sir William Borlase 6:48.57
7 Shrewsbury 6:48.64
8 Durham ARC 6:50.27
9 King’s Worcester 6:50.65
10 Latymer Upper 6:52.46
11 Liverpool Victoria 6:55.60
12 Trent 6:55.94
DNQ
13 Cambridge City 6:59.41
14 Warrington 7:00.72
15 Sir William Perkins 7:02.62
16 A B Severn 7:06.25
17 Kingston 7:06.41
18 Thames 7:07.22
19 St. Neots 7:11.79
20 Headington B 7:15.44
21 Grange 7:16.16
22 LYR Tradesmen 7:16.28
23 Durham School 7:26.35
24 Hinksey 7:28.22
25 Monkton 7:30.31
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Gloucester Hartpury 6 01:42.3 03:34.0 05:27.2 07:21.78
2 Headington A 5 01:48.1 03:44.9 05:42.2 07:34.38
3 Latymer Upper 2 01:49.8 03:46.9 05:44.6 07:39.34
DNQ
4 Durham ARC 3 01:53.1 03:52.0 05:48.7 07:42.79
5 Nottingham 4 01:51.2 03:50.2 05:49.5 07:45.53
6 Trent 1 01:57.8 04:01.4 06:04.8 08:05.21
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Marlow 6 01:42.7 03:31.5 05:23.2 07:16.61
2 Surbiton High 5 01:47.6 03:39.4 05:38.2 07:23.63
3 Sir William Borlase 4 01:50.3 03:40.3 05:34.6 07:27.24
DNQ
4 Shrewsbury 3 01:51.3 03:46.9 05:42.4 07:34.37
5 King’s Worcester 2 01:50.6 03:46.0 05:43.6 07:35.04
6 Liverpool Victoria 1 01:54.0 03:47.2 0:43.1 07:36.94
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Gloucester Hartpury 5 01:42.6 03:31.4 05:20.3 07:05.21
2 Marlow 6 01:48.8 03:31.2 05:19.5 07:09.73
3 Surbiton High 4 01:50.3 03:40.3 05:34.6 07:27.24
4 Headington A 3 01:51.3 03:46.9 05:42.4 07:34.37
5 Sir William Borlase 2 01:50.6 03:46.0 05:43.6 07:35.04
6 Latymer Upper 1 01:54.0 03:47.2 05:43.1 07:36.94

 

CHG2-

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 Mossbourne 7:49.17
2 Glasgow Academy 7:51.79
3 Norwich 8:00.61
4 Westminster 8:01.11
5 Kingston Grammar 8:02.15
6 Putney High 8:03.11
7 Weybridge 8:06.29
8 Sir William Borlase 8:07.01
9 Chester-Le-Street 8:09.28
10 Eton Excelsior 8:10.24
11 Kelvinside 8:11.67
12 George Watson’s A 8:13.34
DNQ
13 Aberdeen 8:13.70
14 Tyne 8:15.03
15 Bewl Bridge 8:17.80
16 St. Edward’s 8:19.53
17 King’s Canterbury 8:20.39
18 Star 8:35.21
19 Cambridge 99 8:35.21
20 Trent 8:35.39
21 Yarm 8:49.08
22 Pangbourne A 9:00.59
23 Cheltenham Ladies 9:6.72
24 Pangbourne B 9:09.76
25 St. Georges 9:10.12
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Mossbourne 6 02:04.4 04:12.6 06:26.0 08:39.60
2 Westminster 5 02:07.9 04:18.9 06:33.0 08:43.02
3 Sir William Borlase 3 02:04.7 04:17.1 06:34.2 08:44.84
DNQ
4 Kingston Grammar 4 02:05.0 04:17.5 06:38.7 08:47.37
5 Eton Excelsior 2 02:06.0 04:20.1 06:49.5 08:53.81
6 George Watson’s A 1 02:12.9 04:29.8 09:05.10
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Glasgow Academy 6 01:56.9 04:04.9 08:21.40
2 Norwich 5 02:02.0 04:07.9 08:24.45
3 Putney High 4 02:01.6 04:10.1 08:27.83
DNQ
4 Weybridge 3 02:06.9 04:12.4 08:30.27
5 Chester-Le-Street 2 02:10.0 04:17.9 08:50.07
6 Kelvinside Academy 1 04:28.4 09:05.75
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Glasgow Academy 5 01:56.4 04:01.1 06:05.6 08:05.35
2 Mossbourne 6 02:00.7 04:04.7 06:09.5 08:10.31
3 Norwich 3 02:03.2 04:08.0 06:12.4 08:13.20
4 Sir William Borlase 2 02:00.0 04:06.1 06:12.7 08:14.28
5 Westminster 4 02:02.4 04:09.8 06:14.4 08:18.43
6 Putney High 1 02:02.6 04:11.5 06:19.9 08:22.97

 

CHG2X

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 Marlow 6:23.81
2 Latymer Upper 6:38.28
3 George Watson’s 6:39.26
4 Nottingham 6:41.92
5 Warrington 6:49.59
6 King’s Worcester 6:50.58
7 Thames A 6:50.93
8 Globe 6:51.39
9 Kingston Grammar 6:51.77
10 Westminster 6:56.98
11 Gloucester Hartpury 7:00.47
12 Newark B 7:01.17
DNQ
13 Liverpool Victoria 7:01.27
14 Grange 7:01.78
15 A B Severn 7:03.88
16 Rob Roy 7:04.40
17 Newark A 7:09.89
18 Durham School 7:10.14
19 Bedford Modern 7:10.36
20 Worcester 7:10.63
21 LYR Tradesmen A 7:12.81
22 St. Peter’s 7:14.63
23 Hollowell 7:17.11
24 LYR Tradesmen B 7:25.60
25 Thames B 7:26.65
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Marlow 3 01:48.0 03:42.9 05:43.7 07:44.91
2 Westminster 1 01:56.0 03:57.1 05:57.4 07:56.15
3 Nottingham 4 01:55.5 03:56.6 05:58.1 07:47.02
DNQ
4 Warringotn 2 01:53.4 03:55.1 05:57.0 07:59.14
5 Globe 5 01:57.8 04:02.4 06:05.4 8:09.97
6 Newark 6 01:58.1 04:03.9 06:11.7 08:18.89
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 George Watson’s 4 01:54.0 03:51.9 05:51.1 07:47.8
2 Latymer Upper 3 01:52.5 03:50.2 05:50.8 07:50.6
3 King’s Worcester 5 01:56.4 03:58.1 05:56.3 07:54.3
DNQ
4 Kingston Grammar 1 01:55.6 03:55.8 05:58.5 08:01.2
5 Thames A 2 01:57.7 03:58.4 06:00.2 08:02.9
6 Gloucester Hartpury 6 01:59.1 04:01.4 06:06.2 08:09.3
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Marlow 3 01:46.9 03:41.3 05:55.3 07:38.09
2 George Watson’s 4 01:52.3 03:49.4 05:55.5 07:44.99
3 Latymer Upper 5 01:52.8 03:51.8 05:57.2 07:50.02
4 Nottingham 1 01:55.5 03:54.8 06:00.5 07:56.90
5 King’s Worcester 6 01:55.2 03:57.7 06:00.9 08:00.09
6 Westminster 2 01:56.4 03:58.1 08:01.65

 

CHG1X

Time Trial
Place Club Time
1 Gloucester Hartpury B – F.Pickles 6:57.98
2 Nottingham – K.Edwards 6:58.49
3 Marlow – R.Wilson 7:02.18
4 Bedford Girls – R.Armstrong 7:07.51
5 Maidenhead – M.Dobson 7:10.50
6 Reading – Z.Taylor 7:15.55
7 Runcorn – E.Hayes 7:19.95
8 Deben – K.Wilkinson-Feller 7:22.55
9 Chester-le-Street – A.Fuller 7:22.80
10 Leicester – I.Drinkwater 7:24.88
11 Peterborough – C.Plumb 7;26.47
12 Mossbourne – J.Willers Moore 7:26.99
DNQ
13 Bournemouth College – K.Young 7:33.75
14 St.Peters – K.Hinton 7:35.83
15 Bewl Bridge – G.Macdonald 7:38.87
16 Royal Chester – C.James 7:38.95
17 Action4Youth – H.Powell 8:32.63
18 Queens Park – L.Clegg 8:33.52
Semi Final 1
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Gloucester Hartpury B 3 01:58.1 04:01.1 06:09.9 08:18.46
2 Bedford Girls 4 01:59.1 04:05.0 06:15.3 08:27.27
3 Maidenhead 2 02:00.8 04:07.7 06:18.1 08:30.31
DNQ
4 Deben 5 02:03.4 04:14.6 06:25.6 08:36.04
5 Mossbourne 6 02:10.0 04:19.8 08:38.06
6 Leicster 1 02:05.8 04:17.8 06:30.0 08:39.55
Semi Final 2
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Nottingham 3 01:58.2 04:03.1 06:12.4 08:20.67
2 Marlow 4 02:00.5 04:05.9 06:14.8 08:24.56
3 Reading 5 02:05.5 04:12.9 06:21.0 08:35.21
DNQ
4 Runcorn 2 02:04.5 04:14.7 06:27.5 08:40.08
5 Peterborough 6 02:06.5 04:20.3 06:36.1 08:45.67
6 Chester-le-Street 1 02:08.7 04:22.1 08:52.47
Final
Time
Place Club Lane 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 Gloucester Hartpury 3 01:57.2 04:00.3 06:04.1 08:07.48
2 Nottingham 4 01:57.9 04:03.3 06:08.7 08:10.47
3 Marlow 5 01:58.2 04:01.3 06:06.6 08:12.39
4 Reading 6 02:02.8 04:12.5 06:21.8 08:24.80
5 Bedford Girls 2 02:00.3 04:07.9 06:21.1 08:25.48
6 Maidenhead 1 02:02.5 04:12.1 06:22.9 08:29.04

JuniorRowingResults