Reading Small Boat’s Head (03/10/2015)


J16 1X

Position Start Club Division Time
1 105 Windsor Boys’ – Ellery 1 15:05.3
2 108 Star & Arrow – Pizura 1 15:17.7
3 110 Henley – Turnell 1 15:23.4
4 123 Windsor Boys’ – Shewell 1 15:26.8
5 119 Windsor Boys’ – Workman 1 15:30.8
6 130 Reading – Peters 1 15:31.0
7 107 Windsor Boys’ – Bodkin 1 15:37.4
8 111 Windsor Boys’ – Gill 1 15:39.1
9 102 Henley – Howe 1 15:39.2
10 116 Henley – Jones 1 15:44.3
11 112 Henley – Zolkwer 1 15:52.0
12 126 Reading – Phillips 1 15:53.5
13 103 Windsor Boys’ – Hunter 1 15:53.9
14 117 Reading – Cheng 1 15:59.5
15 101 Windsor Boys’ – Shaw 1 16:03.2
16 115 Windsor Boys’ – Bartoletti 1 16:04.4
17 113 Windsor Boys Sch – Simmonds 1 16:06.0
18 118 Pangbourne – Digby 1 16:12.0
19 124 Henley – Reid 1 16:18.2
20 127 Windsor Boys’ – Bougourd 1 16:24.7
21 128 St Paul’s – Langstone-Bolt 1 16:28.8
22 114 Henley – Broadbent 1 16:40.9
23 104 Henley – Smith 1 16:44.0
24 120 Reading – Brown 1 16:53.3
25 106 St Paul’s – Gong 1 16:58.1
26 109 Windsor Boys’ – Ferreira 1 17:02.7
27 122 St Paul’s – Morgan 1 17:10.0
28 121 Windsor Boys’ Smerin 1 17:21.3
29 129 Pangbourne – Rogers 1 18:17.0
30 125 Windsor Boys’ Wheatly 1 18:22.5

 

J16 2X

Position Start Club Division Time
1 188 Henley 2 14:34.1
2 191 Falcon 2 14:36.9
3 189 Falcon 2 14:47.6
4 190 Henley 2 14:53.4
5 192 St Paul’s 2 15:22.8

 

J16 2-

Position Start Club Division Time
1 309 St Paul’s 3 14:10.6
2 308 St Paul’s 3 14:54.3
3 307 Pangbourne 3 15:02.8
4 306 St Paul’s 3 16:24.2

 

J16 4X-

Position Start Club Division Time
1 286 Windsor Boys’ 3 13:01.7
2 288 Windsor Boys’ 3 13:28.2
3 284 Windsor Boys’ 3 13:47.3
4 290 Falcon 3 14:06.3
5 285 Sir William Borlase 3 14:08.0
6 287 Reading 3 14:28.2
7 289 Star & Arrow 3 14:59.7
8 283 St Paul’s 3 18:37.4

 

J16 4+

Position Start Club Division Time
1 22 St Paul’s 1 13:55.6
2 17 Reading Blue Coats 1 14:08.7
3 19 Sir William Borlase 1 14:34.3
4 21 Reading Blue Coats 1 14:49.6
5 18 Reading Blue Coats 1 15:18.3
6 20 Reading Blue Coats 1 15:48.2

 

WJ16 1X

Position Start Club Division Time
1 142 Reading – Gower 1 16:55.9
2 140 Reading – Richards 1 16:58.0
3 138 Reading – Pichard 1 17:24.6
4 137 Sir William Perkins’s – Dalton 1 17:53.4
5 141 Sir William Perkins’s – Daniels 1 18:11.4
6 139 Sir William Perkins’s – Baker 1 18:18.0
7 145 Sir William Perkins’s – Garnham 1 18:35.9
8 146 Sir William Perkins’s – Hall 1 19:01.8
9 143 Sir William Perkins’s – Ly 1 19:40.7
10 144 Headington School – Curtis 1 23:12.8

 

WJ16 2X

Position Start Club Division Time
1 210 Sir William Perkins’s 2 16:38.2
2 209 Sir William Perkins’s 2 17:05.4
3 211 Sir William Perkins’s 2 17:24.8
4 207 Sir William Perkins’s 2 17:29.2
5 208 Kingston Grammar School 2 18:04.3

 

WJ16 2-

Position Start Club Division Time
1 322 Kingston Grammar School 3 17:20.8

 

WJ16 4X-

Position Start Club Division Time
1 294 Reading 3 16:36.8

 

J17 1X

Position Start Club Division Time
1 238 Windsor Boys’ – Smith 2 14:53.8
2 240 Windsor Boys’ – Loughran 2 15:15.5
3 237 Sir William Borlase – Wolfin 2 15:19.0
4 227 Henley – Turnell 2 15:21.8
5 231 Windsor Boys’ – Macklin 2 15:28.6
6 234 Windsor Boys’ – Jacobs 2 15:29.9
7 232 Emanuel School – Wilson 2 15:36.9
8 235 Emanuel School – O’Riordan 2 16:10.3
9 236 Windsor Boys’ – Lyons 2 16:12.2
10 229 St Edwards – Peiker 2 16:17.4
11 228 Emanuel School – Bajwa 2 16:31.9
12 230 Emanuel School – Soverall 2 16:56.2
13 239 Emanuel School – Stinson 2 17:48.6

 

J17 2X

Position Start Club Division Time
1 297 Star & Arrow 3 13:36.0
2 298 Windsor Boys’ 3 13:47.6
3 296 Windsor Boys’ 3 15:05.5

 

J17 2-

Position Start Club Division Time
1 40 Sir William Borlase 1 15:28.1
2 41 Radley 1 15:29.4

 

J17 4X-

Position Start Club Division Time
1 2 Star & Arrow 1 12:49.8
2 3 Emanuel Sch 1 14:00.7

 

WJ17 1X

Position Start Club Division Time
1 257 Mossbourne – Bernstein 2 16:15.6
2 264 Reading – Holdcroft 2 16:45.7
3 263 Kingston Grammar School – Stokman 2 17:02.7
4 262 Reading – Wootton 2 17:15.1
5 256 Sir William Perkins’s – Arnold 2 17:57.8
6 260 Sir William Perkins’s – Dugas 2 18:36.9
7 254 Sir William Perkins’s – Glover 2 18:38.9

 

WJ17 2X

Position Start Club Division Time
1 320 Reading 3 15:58.3

 

WJ17 4X-

Position Start Club Division Time
1 14 Headington School 1 14:38.9
2 15 Headington School 1 14:51.1

 

J18 1X

Position Start Club Division Time
1 346 Windsor Boys’ – Oliver 3 14:33.9
2 347 Kingston Grammar – Hillier 3 14:58.9
3 353 Sir William Borlase – Wright 3 15:01.3
4 352 Star & Arrow – Taylor 3 15:04.5
5 340 Sir William Borlase – Bennett 3 15:08.0
6 351 Sir William Borlase – Bolton 3 15:10.2
7 342 Reading – Iddon 3 15:10.5
8 334 St Edwards – Reilly 3 15:14.5
9 356 Windsor Boys’ – Laws 3 15:16.7
10 335 Sir William Borlase – Spicer 3 15:21.3
11 348 Star & Arrow – Golawski 3 15:23.8
12 345 Henley – Farley 3 15:27.9
13 338 Windsor Boys’ – Loughran 3 15:29.7
14 343 Windsor Boys’ – Smith 3 15:33.8
15 333 Mossbourne – Erwin 3 15:36.9
16 349 Windsor Boys’ – Laws-2 3 15:44.5
17 358 Reading – Stevens 3 15:53.9
18 354 Cantabrigian – Jacklin 3 16:10.5
19 341 Windsor Boys’ – Lyons 3 16:18.5
20 355 St Edwards – Peiker 3 16:21.3
21 344 Shiplake – Burnand 3 16:23.4
22 350 Reading – Ballard 3 16:46.4
23 336 Shiplake – Calao 3 17:55.2

 

J18 2X

Position Start Club Division Time
1 32 Star & Arrow 1 13:50.7
2 29 Emanuel School 1 14:20.0
3 31 Henley 1 14:43.8

 

J18 2-

Position Start Club Division Time
1 186 Kingston Grammar School 2 14:16.5
2 183 Sir William Borlase 2 14:20.1
3 184 Kingston Grammar School 2 14:27.6
4 187 St Edwards Sch 2 14:37.0
5 185 Sir W Borlase’s GS BC 2 14:51.0
6 182 Reading RC 2 15:57.0

 

J18 4X-

Position Start Club Division Time
1 156 St Edwards 2 12:46.0

 

J18 4-

Position Start Club Division Time
1 5 Reading Blue Coats 1 13:23.8

 

WJ18 1X

Position Start Club Division Time
1 399 Mossbourne – Roe 3 16:10.3
2 387 Pangbourne – Giambrone 3 16:16.8
3 384 Shiplake – Walker 3 16:25.3
4 389 Headington School – Hornby 3 16:49.4
5 396 Pangbourne – Giambrone-2 3 16:54.6
6 402 Headington School – Lockhart 3 16:54.7
7 405 BTC Southampton – Green 3 16:58.7
8 383 Pangbourne – Dunn 3 16:59.1
9 393 Shiplake – Lucas 3 17:09.7
10 385 Reading – Holdcroft 3 17:10.2
11 395 Shiplake – Adams 3 17:26.5
12 400 Headington School – Butler 3 17:45.4
13 382 Headington School – Plucknett 3 17:54.0
14 404 Headington School – Clargo 3 17:56.4
15 406 Shiplake – Brown 3 18:00.9
16 386 Shiplake – Budden 3 18:16.8
17 401 Shiplake – Scales 3 19:01.6
18 391 Kingston Grammar School – Sharpe 3 19:33.4
19 403 Shiplake – McNerney 3 20:15.9

 

WJ18 2X

Position Start Club Division Time
1 44 Pangbourne 1 15:08.6
2 46 Pangbourne 1 15:25.4
3 45 Reading 1 17:39.1

JuniorRowingResults