Pair’s Head (10/10/2015)


Distance – 4.5km

Downstream

 

J18 2X

Position Start Club Crew Time
1 170 Westminster School Stocker Arzt-Jones 14:06.95
2 173 Shiplake Rollet-Manus Newman 14:12.45
3 178 RGS High Wycombe O’Connor Williams 14:23.08
4 177 American School London Troyer Skow 14:30.10
5 197 Shiplake Gerrard Carey 14:30.83
6 194 Thames Kelly Tyrie 14:32.10
7 187 Westminster School Dubin Allen 14:39.04
8 181 Globe Sullivan Baker 14:41.33
9 171 Tideway Scullers Jonas Mac-Fall 14:44.70
10 183 Maidenhead Hoxley O’Mahony 14:45.14
11 188 Llandaff Thomas Palmer 14:54.47
12 190 St Paul’s Robson Benzecry 14:57.97
13 195 Globe Prior Martinez 14:58.32
14 191 Maidenhead Collins Felstead 15:04.72
15 196 City of Oxford Crowther Rogers 15:05.54
16 182 Norwich Prosser Kennedy 15:07.59
17 180 Broxbourne Day McGahan 15:13.60
18 189 Llandaff John Roberts 15:19.27
19 185 Broxbourne Garlick Wren 15:22.61
20 184 St Paul’s Hill Calato 15:22.80
21 175 King’s College School Oswald Drysdale 15:35.07
22 174 American School London Sadarangani Ojjeh 15:35.80
23 179 St Paul’s Turner Trigle 15:44.04
24 176 St Paul’s Smith Kaminov 15:44.50
25 192 Walton Pickering Lucas 15:46.74
26 186 St Paul’s Vazirani Vecchini 16:22.31

 

J18 2-

Position Start Club Crew Time
1 72 Westminster School Plaut Plaut 14:22.55
2 68 St Paul’s Jacquemot Woodward-Fisher 14:43.59
3 70 St Paul’s Thorpe Hamber 14:47.72
4 93 Westminster School Jones Mitchell 14:53.14
5 74 St Paul’s Woods Guy 14:55.62
6 81 Westminster School Edwards Bentley 14:58.28
7 76 Shrewsbury Bonthrone Rowe 15:01.09
8 71 Shrewsbury Rowley George 15:02.47
9 92 Latymer Mayhew Phelps 15:04.99
10 88 Shiplake Colao Waller 15:05.80
11 77 St Paul’s Benzecry Mitchell 15:10.45
12 79 King’s College School Olsen Crawshaw 15:13.17
13 90 Latymer Casson Rogers 15:15.05
14 96 King’s College School Oldroyd Elkington 15:15.42
15 95 Latymer Phelps McChesney 15:17.82
16 100 Thames Beaty Bryan-Isaacs 15:20.34
17 64 Norwich Burrell Young 15:20.55
18 85 St Paul’s Orwell Waller 15:23.20
19 103 Tideway Scullers Tarczy Joss 15:31.00
20 65 Norwich Conway Moncur-Brown 15:38.56
21 99 Shiplake Scott Hjortland-Marks 15:39.47
22 84 Dulwich College Williams Wheeler 15:40.09
23 80 Nrowich Arthurton Stoner 15:41.90
24 83 King’s College School Readinger Colao 15:43.51
25 63 Latymer Treager Murdoch 15:43.94
26 101 Latymer Warton MisCambell 15:44.42
27 89 Maidstone Invicta Jeacock Read 15:46.02
28 86 Dulwich College Tidmarsh Hughes 15:48.76
29 91 Maidstone Invicta Long Singer 15:51.30
30 102 Shiplake Pogmore Dolin 15:54.79
31 37 Norwich Daniels Stimpson 15:55.34

 

J16 2X

Position Start Club Crew Time
1 215 Maidenhead Marshall Kleshnev 14:25.78
2 209 Westminster Cowling Postolovsky 14:39.88
3 214 TidewayScullers Okuka Newton 14:54.30
4 207 Globe Offiler Richardson 14:59.19
5 200 City of Bristol Linton Fletcher 15:06.79
6 201 Maidstone Invicta Rose Humphris 15:07.30
7 213 Walton Harris Wilkinson 15:08.74
8 208 Tentham Connel Ford 15:15.74
9 216 Falcon Benfeghoul Simmons 15:22.86
10 217 City of Bristol James-Knights Kilgour 15:25.80
11 198 St Paul’s Deering Parr 15:29.00
12 199 Westminster Middleton Swann 15:30.56
13 206 Walton Philpott Suphi 15:31.72
14 218 City of Bristol Norris Murphy 15:35.87
15 212 Dulwich College Ellison Doran 15:36.81
16 210 Maidenhead Somerville Kemp 15:40.99
17 211 Falcon Pearce Garden 15:41.52
18 219 Dulwich College Craig Armitage-Hookes 15:48.28
19 220 St Paul’s Gong Dickinson 15:50.27
20 203 Sir William Borlase Jones Fisher 15:57.69
21 204 St Paul’s Carribino Rodriguez-Alarcon 16:29.40
22 205 Dulwich College Podger Kersh 16:25.79

 

WJ18 2X

Position Start Club Crew Time
1 340 Henley Morgan Wiggins 15:37.30
2 331 Lea Moody Downey 15:52.90
3 333 Thames Kinght Ball 16:04.05
4 344 Llandaff Palmer Peter 16:06.07
5 351 St Paul’s Girls Lawless Casson 16:14.65
6 326 Emanuel School Hayes Sutton 16:15.12
7 329 Latymer McGrath Woolley 16:15.30
8 328 Glpbe Bradbury Doye 16:15.57
9 323 Maidenhead Ross Masson Bird 16:16.52
10 347 Shiplake Walker Adams 16:16.55
11 343 Thames Munyard Riches 16:22.37
12 324 Latymer Essex Von-Stauffenberg 16:27.82
13 348 American School London Brunsberg Nadar 16:27.22
14 339 Rob Roy Brown Curtis 16:29.83
15 350 St Paul’s Girls Kirkpatrick Lewis 16:43.10
16 346 Shiplake Lucas Brown 16:49.62
17 349 Latymer Nelson Sweeting 16:50.24
18 335 Maidstone Invicta Taylor Taylor 16:54.35
19 325 Latymer Whitehouse Oestergaad 17:01.56
20 342 Latymer Holmes Pring 17:14.84
21 327 Maidstone Invicta Monaghan Koroleva 17:14.30 Unsure as to why the faster time came lower
22 341 Shiplake Mcnerney Scales 17:15.80
23 330 Broxbourne MacElvogue Church 17:19.10
24 338 Fulham Reach Crangle Allgaier 17:32.87
25 345 Maidenhead Bennet Dixon 18:30.89

 

WJ18 2-

Position Start Club Crew Time
1 440 Putney High Andrews Lofstedt 15:58.01
2 445 Mossbourne Bernstein Roe 16:08.14
3 442 Henley Edwards Pearson 16:21.06
4 435 Lea Young Donald 16:25.01
5 434 St Paul’s Girls Bernstein Valt 16:29.81
6 444 Sir William Borlase Bruce Roberts 16:41.45
7 443 Lady Eleanor Holles King Snelling 16:58.21
8 436 Lady Eleanor Holles King Taylor 17:01.36
9 437 Tideway Scullers Saunders Cossey 17:02.56
10 441 Lady Eleanor Holles Breeze Benson 17:12.65
11 438 Lady Eleanor Holles Miles Rhodes 17:36.42
12 446 Eton Excelsior Foster Horn 18:02.50
13 439 Walton Alexopoulos Gray 18:22.75

 

WJ16 2X

Position Start Club Crew Time
1 366 Henley Jonsson Orr 15:40.38
2 359 Henley Robinson-Ranger Wright 15:48.40
3 363 Lady Eleanor Holles Jackson Matthews 16:08.80
4 364 Maidenhead Harris Tomasik 16:16.40
5 373 Globe Olawumi Laukyte 16:27.19
6 375 Walton Jackson Poole 16:37.23
7 370 Tentham Taylor Hallsworth 16:43.90
8 354 Abingdon Coleman Millard 16:47.10
9 368 Maidenhead Antioco Harris 16:59.92
10 358 Cantabrigian Bracey Forbes 17:01.51
11 371 Maidstone Invicta Kinght Le-Lion 17:05.82
12 352 Lady Eleanor Holles Bains Blackmore 17:13.40
13 356 Sir William Borlase Grego O’Hara 17:14.12
14 355 Putney High School Butterworth Coni 17:14.28
15 372 Walton Banks Anderson 17:23.37
16 369 Abingdon Giachino Dunmore 17:39.54
17 353 Putney High School Scrambler Colehan 17:44.60
18 374 Tideway Scullers Stuart Cook 17:48.74
19 360 Barn Elms Gracey Buchanan 17:49.27
20 367 Abingdon Almond McKenzie 18:31.96
21 365 Lady Eleanor Holles Jeffery Bowyar 18:41.38
22 361 Tideway Scullers Aquilina Hunter 19:32.53

JuniorRowingResults