Agecroft Head (17/10/2015)


Distance – 3.25k
Junior 8+

Position Start Club Division Time
1 302 Kings School Chester 3 10:21.14
2 301 Kings School Chester 3 10:25.09
3 304 Kings School Chester 3 11:07.26
4 303 Kings School Chester 3 11:09.07

 

J18 4X-

Position Start Club Division Time
1 215 Sir John Deanes 2 10:58.23
2 217 Trafford 2 11:03.04
3 214 Grange School 2 11:04.24
4 216 Kings School Chester 2 11:11.18
5 213 Kings School Chester 2 12:53.57

 

J18 2X

Position Start Club Division Time
1 327 Northwich 3 11:12.79
2 326 RGS Lancaster 3 11:36.91
3 323 Grange School 3 11:50.28
4 325 Royal Chester 3 12:05.64
5 324 Runcorn 3 13:58.16

 

J18 2-

Position Start Club Division Time
1 240 Kings School Chester 2 12:24.90
2 237 Kings School Chester 2 12:37.83
3 235 Kings School Chester 2 12:38.37
4 238 Kings School Chester 2 12:47.11
5 239 Kings School Chester 2 12:57.67
6 241 Kings School Chester 2 13:06.40

 

J18 1X

Position Start Club Division Time
1 12 Northwich RC 1 11:53.19
2 17 Northwich RC 1 12:33.50
3 13 Grange Sch 1 12:37.40
4 14 Northwich RC 1 12:50.21
5 15 Royal Chester 1 13:13.84
6 18 Runcorn 1 14:37.88

 

WJ18 4X-

Position Start Club Division Time
1 357 Kings School Chester 3 12:39.55
2 358 Northwich 3 12:49.97

 

WJ18 2X

Position Start Club Division Time
1 262 Northwich 2 13:49.68
2 263 Grange School 2 15:48.15


WJ18 1X

Position Start Club Division Time
1 89 Agecroft – Leigh 1 13:17.78
2 91 Northwich – Davies 1 14:09.87
3 90 Kings School Chester – Willis 1 14:52.28

 

J17 2X

Position Start Club Division Time
1 328 Northwich 3 11:25.92
2 333 Trafford 3 12:01.17
3 329 Northwich 3 12:01.45
4 330 Trafford 3 12:19.22
5 332 RGS Lancaster 3 12:20.44

 

J17 2-

Position Start Club Division Time
1 242 Kings School Chester 2 13:13.57
2 243 Kings School Chester 2 13:25.12

 

J17 1X

Position Start Club Division Time
1 21 Northwich – Dudley 1 12:06.41
2 24 Bradford Grammar – Robinson 1 12:36.85
3 27 Trafford – Carr 1 12:39.34
4 26 Northwich – Crouchley 1 12:40.95
5 23 Northwich – Murphy 1 12:49.28
6 19 Northwich – Coffey 1 13:05.38
7 22 Kings School Chester – Kitchen 1 13:23.84
8 20 Bradford Grammar – Burke 1 13:25.27
9 25 Grange School – Barker 1 13:41.18
10 28 Runcorn – Swift 1 14:03.06

 

WJ17 4X-

Position Start Club Division Time
1 361 Grosvenor RC 3 12:14.49
2 359 Kings School Chester 3 12:32.94
3 360 Kings School Chester 3 12:42.85

 

WJ17 2X

Position Start Club Division Time
1 269 Grosvenor 2 12:47.92
2 264 Hollingworth Lake 2 12:55.07
3 266 Trafford 2 13:36.33
4 268 Northwich 2 13:49.83
5 267 Grange School 2 14:19.02
6 265 Queens Park High 2 15:21.33

 

WJ17 1X

Position Start Club Division Time
1 94 Northwich – Willford-Dutton 1 13:40.28
2 92 Kings School Chester – Larken 1 14:04.49
3 93 Trentham – Bailey 1 14:15.18
4 95 Grosvenor  – Dixon 1 14:19.98

 

J16 4X-

Position Start Club Division Time
1 218 RGS Lancaster 2 11:11.80
2 220 Kings School Chester 2 11:44.12
3 221 Kings School Chester 2 12:39.94
4 219 Runcorn 2 14:52.66

 

J16 4+

Position Start Club Division Time
1 312 Grange School 3 12:57.40
2 313 Bradford Grammar 3 13:10.70

 

J16 2X

Position Start Club Division Time
1 334 Trentham 3 11:53.61
2 337 Bradford Grammar 3 12:27.27
3 336 RGS Lancaster 3 13:42.04

 

J16 1X

Position Start Club Division Time
1 30 Mersey – Thomas 1 12:34.32
2 32 Hollingworth Lake – Swithenbank 1 12:47.18
3 31 Trentham – Ford 1 12:50.68
4 39 North Staffordshire – Corr 1 13:03.25
5 29 Royal Chester – Smith 1 13:12.31
6 34 Trentham – Connell 1 13:18.55
7 40 Agecroft – Schofield 1 13:52.91
8 33 Grange School – Hull 1 14:09.85
9 35 Mersey – McBride 1 14:34.24
10 36 Runcorn – Roberts 1 15:40.29
11 38 Kings School Chester – Ralphs 1 15:55.61
12 37 RGS Lancaster – Kerr 1 19:43.38

 

WJ16 4X-

Position Start Club Division Time
1 364 Royal Chester 3 12:14.28
2 366 Queens Park High 3 12:31.25
3 367 Warrington 3 12:48.09
4 365 Royal Chester 3 13:02.29
5 362 Agecroft 3 13:06.63

 

WJ16 2X

Position Start Club Division Time
1 270 Royal Chester 2 13:25.83
2 271 Queens Park H Sch 2 13:38.83
3 277 Warrington 2 13:41.48
4 274 Royal Chester 2 13:47.71
5 275 Queens Park H Sch 2 13:49.14
6 273 Northwich RC 2 13:50.22
7 276 Trafford RC 2 14:55.56

 

WJ16 1X

Position Start Club Division Time
1 110 Trentham – Hallsworth 1 13:34.93
2 100 Warrington – Ozsanlav-Harris 1 13:52.54
3 96 Agecroft – Dooley 1 14:19.83
4 106 Trafford – Sykes 1 14:28.19
5 105 Kings School Chester – Standing 1 14:31.44
6 111 Warrington – Nyland 1 14:36.84
7 108 Royal Chester – Twigg 1 14:44.52
8 107 Northwich – Wolstencroft 1 14:46.43
9 109 Kings School Chester – Medland 1 15:06.96
10 103 Kings School Chester – Lee 1 15:09.34
11 112 Agecroft – Ivory 1 15:12.86
12 99 Kings School Chester – Groome 1 15:37.18
13 104 Grange – Glover 1 15:40.43
14 97 Kings School Chester – Mount 1 15:44.03
15 101 Kings School Chester – Lewis 1 16:03.24

 

JuniorRowingResults
  • lmellor_44

    Missed out Trafford and Lancaster RGS (2nd and 3rd respectively) from the J16 2x