Star Head (22/11/201)


Distance – 2km

J18 4X-

Position Start Club Time
1 9 Bedford Modern 06:34
2 130 Northampton 07:26

 

J18 2X

Position Start Club Time
1 151 Bedford Modern 07:15

 

J18 1X

Position Start Club Time
1 37 St Ive’s – Wells 07:55
2 234 American School in London – Sadarangani 08:06
3 235 American School in London – Ojjeh 08:09

 

WJ18 4X-

Position Start Club Time
1 264 Bedford Girl’s 07:36
2 265 Oundle Town 07:52
3 202 King’s School Ely 08:33

 

WJ18 2X

Position Start Club Time
1 285 Nottingham & Union 08:07
2 98 King’s School Ely 08:15

 

WJ18 1X

Position Start Club Time
1 178 Nottingham & Union – Dorks 08:36
2 58 Bedford – Wrigley 09:03

 

J17 4X-

Position Start Club Time
1 75 King’s School Ely 06:46
2 131 Northampton 07:41

 

J17 2X

Position Start Club Time
1 278 American School in London 07:12
2 216 King’s School Ely 07:20

 

J17 1X

Position Start Club Time
1 238 American School in London – Skow 07:30
2 236 King’s School Ely – Berraondo 07:43
3 298 St Ive’s – Gawin 08:04
4 239 American School in London – Troyer 08:06
5 237 King’s School Ely – Oldham 08:16
6 47 Action4Youth – Nourshargh 08:19
7 48 Bedford – Markham 08:32
8 107 Star – Molloy 08:35
9 45 Northampton – Welch 08:52
10 44 Northampton – Jackson 09:00
11 43 Northampton – Kyte 09:07
12 46 Northampton – Costello 09:13

 

WJ17 2X

Position Start Club Time
1 286 American School in London 08:12
2 99 Oundle Town 08:43

 

WJ17 1X

Position Start Club Time
1 245 American School in London – Brunsberg 08:26
2 59 Bedford Modern – Glanvill 08:53
3 182 Star – Usher-Harris 08:56
4 60 Bedford Modern – Dobson 08:56
5 109 Action4Youth – Whitbread 08:56
6 180 Star – Osgood 09:04
7 246 American School in London – Nadar 09:05
8 181 Star – Rose-Grey DNF

 

J16 4X-

Position Start Club Time
1 12 Oundle Town 07:34
2 266 Oundle Town 07:47
3 79 American School in London 08:06

 

J16 2X

Position Start Club Time
1 281 St Neot’s/Oundle 07:55
2 280 King’s School Ely 08:39
3 217 American School in London 08:54
4 218 American School in London 08:59

 

J16 1X

Position Start Club Time
1 172 St Neot’s – Beale 08:11
2 116 Star – Bradley 08:26
3 115 Star – Brewer 08:38
4 303 King’s School Ely – Watson 09:02
5 53 Northampton – Radford 09:07
6 304 King’s School Ely – Merrick 09:37

 

WJ16 8+

Position Start Club Time
1 73 Bedford Girl’s 07:19
2 127 Nottingham & Union 08:03

 

WJ16 4X-

Position Start Club Time
1 144 Nottingham & Union 08:04
2 208 American School in London 08:54
3 27 Oundle Town 08:55

 

WJ16 2X

 

Position Start Club Time
1 King’s School Ely 08:22 (Only crew of this name was W.IM.2- start of 101)
2 229 St Neot’s 08:24
3 288 Nottingham & Union 08:41
4 100 Lincoln 08:41
5 289 American School in London 08:42
6 228 Oundle Town 09:05
7 290 American School in London 09:10

 

WJ16 1X

Position Start Club Time
1 64 Bedford – Stevens 08:43
2 252 Lincoln – Ford 09:03
3 253 Lincoln – Randle 09:15
4 186 Star – Clark 09:30
5 187 St Neot’s – Towns 09:37

JuniorRowingResults