BRIC 2015 (12/02/2015)


Sixth Form Boys 2K

 

Distance – Time (Rate)
Place Name Club 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 Thomas Digby Abingdon School 01:28.8 (32) 01:31.7 (29) 01:31.5 (31) 01:30.0 (35) 06:02.0
2 Matthew Haywood Burton Leander RC 01:28.7 (31) 01:34.1 (29) 01:34.4 (30) 01:31.4 (30) 06:08.6
3 Marcus Whiteley Minerva Bath BC 01:32.4 (28) 01:35.8 (28) 01:37.1 (28) 01:37.4 (31) 06:22.7
4 James Beattie Kings School Worcester BC 01:34.7 (32) 01:35.9 (29) 01:36.9 (29) 01:37.0 (32) 06:24.5
5 Thomas Giles 01:36.5 (27) 01:35.9 (26) 01:36.6 (27) 01:38.7 (29) 06:27.7
6 Luke Hillier Kingston Grammar School BC 01:35.2 (32) 01:37.3 (30) 01:37.4 (30) 01:38.5 (31) 06:28.5
7 Kevin Dudley Northwich RC 01:34.8 (32) 01:38.9 (28) 01:39.6 (29) 01:38.5 (30) 06:31.8
8 Alex Ventisei Bedford Modern BC 01:37.6 (31) 01:38.0 (30) 01:38.2 (31) 01:38.6 (30) 06:32.4
9 Sam Kavanagh Bedford Modern BC 01:37.3 (35) 01:39.0 (33) 01:40.9 (32) 01:38.1 (32) 06:35.3
10 Rufus Tilt Kings School Worcester BC 01:38.1 (31) 01:39.3 (29) 01:39.9 (29) 01:38.1 (33) 06:35.4
11 Dom Bennett Cambridge 99 RC 01:35.4 (33) 01:40.4 (31) 01:41.3 (30) 01:41.7 (32) 06:38.9
12 Harry Cox Gloucester Hartpury 01:39.8 (31) 01:39.2 (30) 01:40.3 (29) 01:41.3 (28) 06:40.6
13 James Kerr Whitgift School BC 01:37.1 (33) 01:41.0 (32) 01:41.8 (32) 01:42.1 (33) 06:42.0
14 Dylan Narendra Whitgift School BC 01:41.7 (28) 01:40.8 (27) 01:40.8 (27) 01:40.8 (27) 06:44.1
15 Finn Mcgahan Broxbourne RC 01:39.8 (27) 01:42.6 (26) 01:43.8 (27) 01:38.2 (31) 06:44.5
16 Ben Radcliffe-Brown Cambridge 99 RC 01:33.7 (28) 01:40.1 (25) 01:44.5 (25) 01:46.4 (27) 06:44.7
17 Matt Day Broxbourne RC 01:39.1 (25) 01:40.5 (25) 01:40.8 (26) 01:44.6 (28) 06:44.9
18 Richard Barkat Reading RC 01:39.4 (33) 01:42.0 (31) 01:42.9 (31) 01:41.8 (32) 06:46.1
19 Jacob James Gloucester Hartpury 01:38.5 (27) 01:41.8 (27) 01:43.9 (27) 01:42.7 (27) 06:46.9
20 Charlie Bates Gloucester Hartpury 01:38.4 (29) 01:41.5 (27) 01:43.9 (27) 01:43.6 (28) 06:47.3
21 Alfie Heath Gloucester Hartpury 01:41.5 (30) 01:43.2 (29) 01:43.0 (30) 01:39.9 (31) 06:47.4
22 Luke Hatteland-Dunn Whitgift School BC 01:40.6 (30) 01:42.4 (29) 01:42.8 (28) 01:41.9 (29) 06:47.8
23 Tony Wren Broxbourne RC 01:41.9 (31) 01:43.4 (29) 01:43.5 (28) 01:41.5 (31) 06:50.3
24 Chris Hall Dover RC 01:43.3 (28) 01:44.9 (27) 01:45.2 (28) 01:45.4 (28) 06:58.8
25 Oli Munby RGS High Wycombe 01:42.6 (26) 01:48.3 (25) 01:50.9 (25) 01:44.0 (27) 07:05.8
26 Thomas Kendell Wycliffe College BC 01:39.6 (36) 01:49.4 (32) 01:52.9 (30) 01:50.0 (31) 07:11.9
27 William Brookes South Woodham Ferrers Yacht Club 01:37.0 (33) 01:52.6 (29) 01:56.3 (28) 01:52.1 (29) 07:17.9
28 Thomas Coles Wycliffe College BC 01:46.0 (31) 01:50.8 (27) 01:52.4 (28) 01:53.1 (28) 07:22.3
29 Samuel Jones Doncaster RC 01:47.2 (31) 01:54.9 (28) 01:56.0 (26) 01:48.8 (29) 07:26.9
30 Sam Moorby Broxbourne RC 01:40.3 (30) 01:51.7 (28) 02:02.6 (29) 01:54.6 (29) 07:29.2
31 Albert Robson Deben RC 01:50.6 (31) 01:54.8 (29) 01:58.0 (27) 01:50.7 (29) 07:34.1
32 Craig Joyce-Hough Itchen Imperial RC 01:44.5 (29) 01:59.2 (26) 02:01.3 (26) 01:58.7 (27) 07:43.6

 

Sixth Form Girls 2K

Distance – Time (Rate)
Place Name Club 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 Alexandra Watson Gloucester Hartpury 01:45.0 (26) 01:45.7 (27) 01:46.4 (27) 01:47.6 (28) 07:04.7
2 Hannah Cooper Gloucester Hartpury 01:46.5 (27) 01:46.9 (27) 01:48.3 (27) 01:47.2 (28) 07:08.8
3 Abbie Bird Maidenhead RC 01:40.9 (33) 01:50.0 (29) 01:54.0 (29) 01:51.6 (28) 07:16.5
4 Zoe Adamson Gloucester Hartpury 01:50.1 (26) 01:50.6 (25) 01:50.1 (26) 01:48.7 (28) 07:19.5
5 Natalie Graham Bedford Modern BC 01:47.5 (33) 01:50.2 (29) 01:51.5 (27) 01:50.3 (27) 07:19.6
6 Nicola Lawless St Paul’s Girls School BC 01:47.5 (30) 01:52.4 (28) 01:53.0 (28) 01:49.7 (29) 07:22.7
7 Rachel Heap Nottingham RC 01:48.3 (31) 01:52.0 (29) 01:52.9 (29) 01:50.0 (27) 07:23.2
8 Frances Russell Gloucester Hartpury 01:51.0 (29) 01:51.2 (29) 01:51.6 (28) 01:50.0 (29) 07:23.8
9 Gaby Crawford Bedford Girls School RC 01:50.7 (28) 01:51.4 (29) 01:52.4 (28) 01:50.0 (27) 07:24.4
10 Rebecca Butchart Plymouth PSSP 01:48.8 (30) 01:51.9 (28) 01:53.1 (28) 01:50.8 (29) 07:24.6
11 Charley Parr Twickenham RC 01:47.3 (27) 01:51.7 (24) 01:52.8 (24) 01:53.1 (25) 07:25.0
12= Bryony Lawrence Gloucester Hartpury 01:52.9 (27) 01:52.2 (26) 01:52.2 (27) 01:52.5 (28) 07:29.7
12= Enya Satchwell Jersey RC 01:47.7 (33) 01:51.0 (31) 01:54.0 (31) 01:57.1 (31) 07:29.7
14 Elizabeth Holdcroft Reading RC 01:52.4 (27) 01:53.6 (26) 01:54.4 (26) 01:53.6 (27) 07:34.0
15 Freya Webb Gloucester Hartpury 01:52.5 (31) 01:53.3 (30) 01:54.9 (30) 01:54.7 (30) 07:35.4
16 Duthart Megan Twickenham RC 01:49.9 (29) 01:53.8 (28) 01:57.6 (28) 01:54.2 (29) 07:35.5
17 Camille Redfern Gloucester Hartpury 01:54.3 (27) 01:55.3 (27) 01:55.4 (28) 01:55.2 (28) 07:40.1
18 Hannah Stocks Nottingham RC 01:51.5 (30) 01:53.5 (29) 01:56.4 (27) 01:59.1 (25) 07:40.4
19 Megan Stoker Peterborough City RC 01:54.9 (27) 01:55.7 (26) 01:56.2 (25) 01:53.7 (29) 07:40.6
20 Emmie Hoyte Plymouth PSSP 01:53.3 (31) 01:55.9 (28) 01:55.7 (27) 01:55.9 (27) 07:40.8
21 Aimee Parker Peterborough City RC 01:51.3 (30) 01:57.8 (28) 01:57.0 (28) 01:54.9 (27) 07:41.0
22 Izzy Glanvill Bedford Modern BC 01:48.3 (31) 01:57.3 (28) 01:58.0 (27) 01:57.5 (28) 07:41.1
23 Emily Green BTC Southampton RC 01:52.9 (27) 01:55.6 (26) 01:57.1 (27) 01:56.7 (28) 07:42.3
24 Catherine Watson Cambridge 99 RC 01:54.1 (31) 01:55.7 (31) 01:56.9 (31) 01:56.3 (33) 07:43.0
25 Jasmine Macdonald Kings School Worcester BC 01:51.0 (30) 01:53.9 (28) 01:58.7 (26) 01:59.8 (27) 07:43.4
26 Hannah Cowie Bedford Modern BC 01:55.3 (28) 01:56.3 (27) 01:58.0 (27) 01:56.5 (29) 07:46.0
27 Emma Dobson Bedford Modern BC 01:52.0 (32) 01:57.0 (29) 01:58.9 (29) 01:58.2 (28) 07:46.1
28 Lucy Holgate Nottingham RC 01:51.7 (34) 01:56.2 (33) 02:01.6 (31) 01:57.8 (34) 07:47.3
29 Sarah Brunsberg 01:51.0 (35) 01:54.4 (34) 02:00.8 (32) 02:01.3 (31) 07:47.6
30 Siena Hayes Nottingham RC 01:51.8 (35) 01:55.4 (34) 02:02.4 (31) 01:59.9 (33) 07:49.4
31 Catherine Luton Gym Mostyn Wrekin College 01:56.6 (30) 01:58.7 (27) 01:58.0 (28) 01:56.8 (30) 07:50.1
32 Hope Kannor Broxbourne RC 01:54.0 (29) 01:55.8 (27) 02:02.1 (25) 01:59.5 (29) 07:51.4
33 Lara Valt St Paul’s Girls School BC 01:55.9 (31) 01:57.4 (29) 02:00.2 (27) 01:58.2 (30) 07:51.8
34 Lotte Tyndale Hardy Deben RC 01:59.7 (25) 02:00.5 (25) 02:00.1 (25) 01:54.6 (29) 07:54.8
35 Kaylee Brooker Wycliffe College BC 01:55.6 (28) 01:57.5 (26) 02:00.6 (25) 02:02.9 (26) 07:56.5
36 Hollie Muldownie Bedford Girls School RC 01:59.9 (29) 02:01.3 (29) 02:03.7 (28) 01:56.8 (32) 08:01.7
37 Izzy Davies Wallingford RC 01:47.9 (33) 02:03.7 (30) 02:07.4 (28) 02:03.4 (29) 08:02.5
38 Lucy Bird Wallingford RC 01:54.7 (33) 02:02.1 (29) 02:04.6 (28) 02:01.7 (30) 08:03.1
39 Tara Wasdell Wycliffe College BC 01:57.6 (26) 02:00.7 (25) 02:04.7 (24) 02:00.6 (26) 08:03.5
40 Fenella Purkess Wycliffe College BC 01:50.7 (30) 02:01.7 (28) 02:05.2 (27) 02:06.2 (27) 08:03.8
41 Savannah Dixon Hereford RC 01:47.6 (29) 01:58.4 (25) 02:09.3 (24) 02:08.7 (24) 08:04.0
42 Jossy Shannon Wallingford RC 01:55.2 (33) 01:59.5 (31) 02:05.2 (31) 02:05.1 (32) 08:05.0
43 Victoria Moreton-Straw Nottingham RC 01:56.7 (31) 02:01.3 (29) 02:06.9 (27) 02:04.1 (28) 08:09.0
44 Nicola Thomson St Paul’s Girls School BC 02:02.8 (27) 02:03.9 (25) 02:03.0 (27) 02:01.0 (30) 08:10.6
45 Georgia Goddard Bedford Modern BC 01:57.0 (28) 02:02.7 (27) 02:06.1 (26) 02:05.2 (27) 08:11.1
46 Elle Nash Truro College 01:55.1 (32) 02:03.6 (31) 02:07.7 (31) 02:05.5 (32) 08:12.0
47 Lewis Ciara Twickenham RC 01:58.3 (29) 02:02.1 (29) 02:06.2 (28) 02:06.3 (29) 08:12.9
48 Freya Watrasiewicz The Perse School 01:56.7 (31) 02:04.5 (27) 02:06.6 (27) 02:06.4 (27) 08:14.2
49 Jess Crook Bedford Girls School RC 02:02.2 (32) 02:03.7 (29) 02:04.3 (28) 02:05.1 (28) 08:15.4
50= Niamh Macelvogue Broxbourne RC 02:02.9 (28) 02:05.3 (26) 02:07.8 (24) 02:03.9 (27) 08:19.9
50= Elly Church Broxbourne RC 01:59.4 (28) 02:08.0 (24) 02:07.0 (25) 02:05.6 (26) 08:19.9
52 Annabel Everson Deben RC 01:58.8 (27) 02:07.4 (24) 02:09.9 (24) 02:05.5 (25) 08:21.7
53 Lucy Openshaw The Perse School 01:57.0 (33) 02:05.9 (30) 02:12.1 (28) 02:11.5 (29) 08:26.5
54 Zita Moghadam The Perse School 02:02.0 (31) 02:07.8 (29) 02:12.0 (29) 02:05.3 (30) 08:27.1
55 Lily Harris Plymouth PSSP 02:03.1 (23) 02:06.4 (21) 02:08.3 (21) 02:09.6 (27) 08:27.4
56 Phoebe Eaton Deben RC 02:01.2 (30) 02:09.0 (26) 02:11.8 (25) 02:08.3 (28) 08:30.3
57 Carina Cartland Broxbourne RC 02:02.2 (25) 02:07.0 (23) 02:11.5 (23) 02:11.4 (24) 08:32.1
58 Georgia Walton Broxbourne RC 02:03.5 (30) 02:19.8 (25) 02:20.0 (25) 02:17.6 (26) 09:00.9

 

Sixth Form Boys 500M

 

Distance – Time (Rate)
Place Name Club 250 500 Finish
1 Alexandra Watson Gloucester Hartpury 00:46.3 (43) 00:49.3 (39) 01:35.7
2 Zoe Adamson Gloucester Hartpury 00:47.9 (35) 00:48.7 (33) 01:36.6
3 Hannah Cooper Gloucester Hartpury 00:49.4 (38) 00:49.1 (35) 01:38.5
4 Camille Redfern Gloucester Hartpury 00:49.7 (36) 00:50.2 (35) 01:40.0
5 Frances Russell Gloucester Hartpury 00:51.2 (36) 00:50.6 (38) 01:41.8
6 Bryony Lawrence Gloucester Hartpury 00:51.3 (36) 00:51.7 (36) 01:42.9
7 Freya Webb Gloucester Hartpury 00:52.2 (38) 00:51.3 (40) 01:43.5
8 Kaylee Brooker Wycliffe College 00:50.2 (36) 00:53.8 (30) 01:44.0
9 Tara Wasdell Wycliffe College 00:51.6 (37) 00:53.2 (36) 01:44.8
10 Emily Green BTC Southampton 00:52.3 (37) 00:52.9 (36) 01:45.2
11 Catherine Watson Cambridge 99 00:52.4 (41) 00:52.9 (41) 01:45.3
12 Millie Hyde Maidenhead 00:53.3 (37) 00:56.3 (33) 01:49.6
13 Fenella Purkess Wycliffe College 00:54.0 (33) 00:56.1 (31) 01:50.0
14 Lotte Tyndale Hardy Deben 00:56.8 (32) 00:53.7 (34) 01:50.5
15 Scarlett Ayre Deben 00:55.0 (37) 00:57.3 (35) 01:52.3
16 Annabel Everson Deben 00:57.4 (32) 00:57.5 (29) 01:54.9
17 Olivia Bakewell Deben 00:57.9 (37) 01:00.8 (33) 01:58.8
18 Eliza Bennett Maidenhead 01:00.3 (33) 00:58.8 (33) 01:59.0

 

Sixth Form Girls 500M

 

Distance – Time (Rate)
Place Name Club 250 500 Finish
1 Alexandra Watson Gloucester Hartpury 00:46.3 (43) 00:49.3 (39) 01:35.7
2 Zoe Adamson Gloucester Hartpury 00:47.9 (35) 00:48.7 (33) 01:36.6
3 Hannah Cooper Gloucester Hartpury 00:49.4 (38) 00:49.1 (35) 01:38.5
4 Camille Redfern Gloucester Hartpury 00:49.7 (36) 00:50.2 (35) 01:40.0
5 Frances Russell Gloucester Hartpury 00:51.2 (36) 00:50.6 (38) 01:41.8
6 Bryony Lawrence Gloucester Hartpury 00:51.3 (36) 00:51.7 (36) 01:42.9
7 Freya Webb Gloucester Hartpury 00:52.2 (38) 00:51.3 (40) 01:43.5
8 Kaylee Brooker Wycliffe College 00:50.2 (36) 00:53.8 (30) 01:44.0
9 Tara Wasdell Wycliffe College 00:51.6 (37) 00:53.2 (36) 01:44.8
10 Emily Green BTC Southampton 00:52.3 (37) 00:52.9 (36) 01:45.2
11 Catherine Watson Cambridge 99 00:52.4 (41) 00:52.9 (41) 01:45.3
12 Millie Hyde Maidenhead 00:53.3 (37) 00:56.3 (33) 01:49.6
13 Fenella Purkess Wycliffe College 00:54.0 (33) 00:56.1 (31) 01:50.0
14 Lotte Tyndale Hardy Deben 00:56.8 (32) 00:53.7 (34) 01:50.5
15 Scarlett Ayre Deben 00:55.0 (37) 00:57.3 (35) 01:52.3
16 Annabel Everson Deben 00:57.4 (32) 00:57.5 (29) 01:54.9
17 Olivia Bakewell Deben 00:57.9 (37) 01:00.8 (33) 01:58.8
18 Eliza Bennett Maidenhead 01:00.3 (33) 00:58.8 (33) 01:59.0

 

Year 11 Boys 6 Minutes

 

Time – Distance (Rate)
Position Name Club 01:00 02:00 02:00 03:00 04:00 05:00 06:00
1 Jens Hullah Minerva Bath 326 (28) 323 (26) 319 (26) 319 (27) 322 (30) 301 (32) 1909
2 Calvin Tarczy Tideway Scullers School 313 (34) 306 (30) 306 (31) 306 (31) 312 (32) 334 (37) 1876
3 Cameron Spurling Kingston Grammar School 333 (35) 309 (27) 303 (28) 303 (28) 306 (28) 321 (32) 1874
4 Laurence Joss Tideway Scullers School 306 (33) 305 (30) 302 (31) 300 (30) 300 (28) 308 (31) 1820
5 Issac Herring Stratford Upon Avon 307 (30) 308 (29) 304 (28) 302 (28) 298 (28) 298 (29) 1817
6 Edward Digby Pangbourne College 319 (30) 296 (25) 288 (27) 293 (27) 305 (29) 315 (30) 1816
7 James Cartwright Gloucester 335 (40) 301 (32) 285 (30) 290 (29) 284 (30) 295 (28) 1789
8 Fred Cronin Kings School Worcester 309 (31) 296 (28) 296 (28) 297 (28) 299 (28) 289 (31) 1785
9 Glen Mulkerrins Bedford Modern 295 (30) 296 (30) 297 (28) 298 (30) 298 (31) 297 (31) 1780
10 Anton Froltsov Wycliffe College 306 (33) 296 (34) 295 (33) 290 (32) 288 (31) 288 (33) 1762
11 Will Revill King’s School Worcester 300 (30) 289 (28) 290 (30) 290 (30) 290 (29) 298 (35) 1757
12 Patrick Morgan-Jones Hereford Cathedral School 316 (34) 295 (31) 288 (29) 285 (30) 287 (30) 286 (29) 1755
13 Nicolas Pauwels Emanuel School 309 (30) 297 (28) 285 (26) 285 (27) 279 (26) 284 (27) 1738
14 Jake Hooley Emanuel School 302 (31) 291 (28) 285 (28) 283 (28) 283 (27) 295 (29) 1737
15 Tyler Danno Whitgift School 295 (33) 289 (30) 283 (30) 275 (29) 286 (30) 294 (34) 1721
16 Kyle Perrins Guildford 307 (29) 296 (29) 284 (29) 279 (28) 271 (27) 276 (28) 1711
17 Edward Whale Coalporters 301 (32) 288 (28) 285 (29) 279 (29) 277 (29) 276 (29) 1705
18 James Willcox Wallingford 308 (33) 286 (28) 279 (27) 276 (24) 270 (25) 277 (24) 1696
19 William Aitken Lea 296 (30) 285 (28) 280 (26) 281 (27) 274 (26) 277 (29) 1692
20 Tom Oakes Plymouth PSSP 292 (34) 281 (29) 275 (28) 277 (26) 278 (27) 288 (32) 1690
21 Sam Hodgkiss Bedford Modern 287 (31) 283 (31) 280 (30) 277 (30) 272 (30) 288 (32) 1688
22 Eddie Mccrorie-Mayne Worcester 301 (38) 283 (30) 281 (30) 277 (31) 271 (31) 275 (32) 1687
23 Louis Wardle Wallingford 292 (32) 279 (30) 275 (29) 275 (30) 273 (28) 286 (32) 1678
24 Joseph Wildisen Lea 286 (41) 288 (38) 272 (35) 273 (32) 272 (37) 277 (39) 1668
25 Will Tinegate City of Oxford 316 (34) 292 (31) 273 (29) 265 (29) 255 (28) 266 (33) 1666
26 Jamie Goodwyn Deben 284 (34) 278 (31) 274 (30) 274 (31) 274 (30) 281 (33) 1664
27 Freddie Hornsby The Perse School 317 (34) 280 (31) 263 (29) 259 (31) 259 (30) 277 (32) 1656
28 Tom Carpenter Gloucester 279 (30) 277 (27) 271 (26) 269 (25) 269 (26) 288 (31) 1653
29 Billy Heath Plymouth PSSP 291 (34) 277 (30) 269 (30) 268 (29) 269 (28) 276 (32) 1650
30 Alex Roberts Peterborough City 302 (32) 282 (28) 269 (26) 262 (26) 263 (26) 270 (27) 1649
31 Abel Rogerson Whitgift School 283 (30) 281 (29) 274 (29) 272 (30) 268 (30) 268 (32) 1645
32 Harry Masterson Peterborough City 310 (36) 273 (30) 253 (26) 249 (26) 251 (27) 268 (30) 1605
33 James Flanaghan Doncaster SRA 266 (26) 266 (25) 260 (26) 262 (25) 266 (28) 281 (29) 1601
34 Seth King The Perse School 275 (29) 269 (29) 269 (29) 265 (27) 258 (27) 261 (28) 1596
35 Freddie Darlington Deal 299 (36) 264 (30) 258 (27) 254 (27) 257 (26) 250 (27) 1582
36 Adam Stocker RGS High Wycombe 273 (23) 268 (22) 260 (21) 251 (22) 246 (22) 246 (25) 1544
37 Nathan Day Broxbourne 261 (25) 255 (23) 254 (24) 252 (24) 250 (24) 255 (26) 1526
38 Oliver Brigstocke The Perse School 272 (32) 249 (30) 241 (29) 238 (29) 242 (31) 255 (31) 1498
39 Leon Galli Lea 260 (30) 258 (29) 249 (29) 241 (28) 236 (28) 249 (29) 1492

 

Year 11 Girls 6 Minutes

 

 

Time – Distance (Rate)
Position Name Club 01:00 02:00 02:00 03:00 04:00 05:00 06:00
1 Jens Hullah Minerva Bath 326 (28) 323 (26) 319 (26) 319 (27) 322 (30) 301 (32) 1909
2 Calvin Tarczy Tideway Scullers School 313 (34) 306 (30) 306 (31) 306 (31) 312 (32) 334 (37) 1876
3 Cameron Spurling Kingston Grammar School 333 (35) 309 (27) 303 (28) 303 (28) 306 (28) 321 (32) 1874
4 Laurence Joss Tideway Scullers School 306 (33) 305 (30) 302 (31) 300 (30) 300 (28) 308 (31) 1820
5 Issac Herring Stratford Upon Avon 307 (30) 308 (29) 304 (28) 302 (28) 298 (28) 298 (29) 1817
6 Edward Digby Pangbourne College 319 (30) 296 (25) 288 (27) 293 (27) 305 (29) 315 (30) 1816
7 James Cartwright Gloucester 335 (40) 301 (32) 285 (30) 290 (29) 284 (30) 295 (28) 1789
8 Fred Cronin Kings School Worcester 309 (31) 296 (28) 296 (28) 297 (28) 299 (28) 289 (31) 1785
9 Glen Mulkerrins Bedford Modern 295 (30) 296 (30) 297 (28) 298 (30) 298 (31) 297 (31) 1780
10 Anton Froltsov Wycliffe College 306 (33) 296 (34) 295 (33) 290 (32) 288 (31) 288 (33) 1762
11 Will Revill King’s School Worcester 300 (30) 289 (28) 290 (30) 290 (30) 290 (29) 298 (35) 1757
12 Patrick Morgan-Jones Hereford Cathedral School 316 (34) 295 (31) 288 (29) 285 (30) 287 (30) 286 (29) 1755
13 Nicolas Pauwels Emanuel School 309 (30) 297 (28) 285 (26) 285 (27) 279 (26) 284 (27) 1738
14 Jake Hooley Emanuel School 302 (31) 291 (28) 285 (28) 283 (28) 283 (27) 295 (29) 1737
15 Tyler Danno Whitgift School 295 (33) 289 (30) 283 (30) 275 (29) 286 (30) 294 (34) 1721
16 Kyle Perrins Guildford 307 (29) 296 (29) 284 (29) 279 (28) 271 (27) 276 (28) 1711
17 Edward Whale Coalporters 301 (32) 288 (28) 285 (29) 279 (29) 277 (29) 276 (29) 1705
18 James Willcox Wallingford 308 (33) 286 (28) 279 (27) 276 (24) 270 (25) 277 (24) 1696
19 William Aitken Lea 296 (30) 285 (28) 280 (26) 281 (27) 274 (26) 277 (29) 1692
20 Tom Oakes Plymouth PSSP 292 (34) 281 (29) 275 (28) 277 (26) 278 (27) 288 (32) 1690
21 Sam Hodgkiss Bedford Modern 287 (31) 283 (31) 280 (30) 277 (30) 272 (30) 288 (32) 1688
22 Eddie Mccrorie-Mayne Worcester 301 (38) 283 (30) 281 (30) 277 (31) 271 (31) 275 (32) 1687
23 Louis Wardle Wallingford 292 (32) 279 (30) 275 (29) 275 (30) 273 (28) 286 (32) 1678
24 Joseph Wildisen Lea 286 (41) 288 (38) 272 (35) 273 (32) 272 (37) 277 (39) 1668
25 Will Tinegate City of Oxford 316 (34) 292 (31) 273 (29) 265 (29) 255 (28) 266 (33) 1666
26 Jamie Goodwyn Deben 284 (34) 278 (31) 274 (30) 274 (31) 274 (30) 281 (33) 1664
27 Freddie Hornsby The Perse School 317 (34) 280 (31) 263 (29) 259 (31) 259 (30) 277 (32) 1656
28 Tom Carpenter Gloucester 279 (30) 277 (27) 271 (26) 269 (25) 269 (26) 288 (31) 1653
29 Billy Heath Plymouth PSSP 291 (34) 277 (30) 269 (30) 268 (29) 269 (28) 276 (32) 1650
30 Alex Roberts Peterborough City 302 (32) 282 (28) 269 (26) 262 (26) 263 (26) 270 (27) 1649
31 Abel Rogerson Whitgift School 283 (30) 281 (29) 274 (29) 272 (30) 268 (30) 268 (32) 1645
32 Harry Masterson Peterborough City 310 (36) 273 (30) 253 (26) 249 (26) 251 (27) 268 (30) 1605
33 James Flanaghan Doncaster SRA 266 (26) 266 (25) 260 (26) 262 (25) 266 (28) 281 (29) 1601
34 Seth King The Perse School 275 (29) 269 (29) 269 (29) 265 (27) 258 (27) 261 (28) 1596
35 Freddie Darlington Deal 299 (36) 264 (30) 258 (27) 254 (27) 257 (26) 250 (27) 1582
36 Adam Stocker RGS High Wycombe 273 (23) 268 (22) 260 (21) 251 (22) 246 (22) 246 (25) 1544
37 Nathan Day Broxbourne 261 (25) 255 (23) 254 (24) 252 (24) 250 (24) 255 (26) 1526
38 Oliver Brigstocke The Perse School 272 (32) 249 (30) 241 (29) 238 (29) 242 (31) 255 (31) 1498
39 Leon Galli Lea 260 (30) 258 (29) 249 (29) 241 (28) 236 (28) 249 (29) 1492

 

Year 11 Boys 500M

 

Distance – Time (Rate)
Place Name Club 250 500 Finish
1 Edward Digby Pangbourne College 00:41.4 (39) 00:43.3 (35) 01:24.7
2 Cartwright James Gloucester 00:42.2 (45) 00:45.2 (42) 01:27.4
3 Kyle Perrins Guildford 00:44.1 (39) 00:45.8 (37) 01:29.9
4 Anton Froltsov Wycliffe College 00:44.7 (42) 00:46.7 (37) 01:31.4
5 Ben Milner Lea 00:46.4 (32) 00:45.7 (33) 01:32.1
6 Tom Carpenter Gloucester 00:45.3 (40) 00:48.3 (34) 01:33.5
7 Jake Hooley Emanuel School 00:46.4 (37) 00:47.2 (36) 01:33.6
8 George Beaumont Guildford 00:45.9 (38) 00:49.5 (34) 01:35.5
9 Eddie Mccrorie-Mayne Worcester 00:48.0 (48) 00:48.6 (43) 01:36.6
10 Ben Conway 00:46.3 (52) 00:50.6 (38) 01:36.9
11 Jamie Goodwyn Deben 00:49.2 (43) 00:48.4 (40) 01:37.6
12 Adam Stocker RGS High Wycombe 00:50.0 (32) 00:51.7 (34) 01:41.6
13 Nathan Day BRC 00:51.5 (30) 00:51.6 (33) 01:43.0

 

Year 11 Girls 500M

 

Distance – Time (Rate)
Place Name Club 250 500 Finish
1 Rebecca Vater Exeter 00:50.3 (44) 00:52.5 (41) 01:42.9
2 Stephanie Banks Guildford 00:50.6 (39) 00:53.9 (38) 01:44.5
3 Phoebe Hicks Gloucester 00:51.7 (39) 00:53.4 (37) 01:45.2
4 Charlotte Adcock Guildford 00:52.6 (34) 00:53.9 (31) 01:46.4
5 Lucy Curtis Gloucester 00:52.5 (35) 00:54.2 (32) 01:46.7
6 Alice Shelmerdine Cambridge 99 RC 00:51.2 (40) 00:56.5 (36) 01:47.7
7 Laiose Rogers The High School of Glasgow 00:54.6 (31) 00:53.5 (31) 01:48.1
8 Rosie Harris Maidenhead 00:54.2 (35) 00:54.1 (35) 01:48.3
9 Eve Mccusker The High School of Glasgow 00:52.5 (39) 00:57.1 (36) 01:49.6
10 Mathilda Barnard Deben 00:55.0 (39) 00:54.9 (37) 01:49.9
11 Naomi Ross-Masson Maidenhead 00:54.6 (35) 00:55.5 (36) 01:50.1
12 Katie Finn The High School of Glasgow 00:54.1 (38) 00:57.0 (38) 01:51.1
13 Eliza Harding Maidenhead 00:54.3 (36) 00:58.0 (32) 01:52.3
14 Grace Swiatek Shiplake Vikings 00:55.8 (35) 01:00.4 (31) 01:56.2

 

Boys Relay

 

Round 1
Time – Distance (Rate)
Place Name Club 02:00.0 04:00.0 06:00.0 08:00.0 Finish
1 Bedford Modern School Bedford Modern 673 (35) 659 (33) 679 (36) 672 (37) 2683
2 PCRCJ16 Peterborough City 669 (38) 662 (38) 645 (35) 635 (38) 2610
3 Highgate School Highgate 638 (37) 625 (45) 603 (44) 604 (44) 2471
4 Bishopsgate School Boat Club Y8A Bishopsgate School 524 (40) 544 (42) 509 (37) 542 (44) 2118
5 Bishopsgate School Boat Club Y8B Bishopsgate School 474 (32) 480 (34) 468 (32) 485 (38) 1907
6 Bishopsgate School Boat Club Y7A Bishopsgate School 454 (45) 489 (39) 438 (44) 487 (41) 1868
7 Bishopsgate School Boat Club Y7B Bishopsgate School 435 (43) 457 (38) 419 (41) 444 (39) 1756
Round 2
Distance – Time (Rate)
Place Name Club 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 Bedford Modern School Bedford Modern 01:25.1 (42) 01:27.2 (36) 01:23.8 (44) 01:31.0 (38) 05:47.1
2 PCRCJ16 Peterborough City 01:28.5 (37) 01:28.9 (42) 01:30.2 (37) 01:31.5 (41) 05:59.2
3 Highgate School Highgate 01:32.7 (47) 01:31.2 (43) 01:37.1 (48) 01:33.5 (43) 06:14.5
4 Bishopsgate School Boat Club Y8A Bishopsgate School 01:57.7 (41) 01:51.1 (43) 01:59.9 (39) 01:52.4 (43) 07:41.1
5 Bishopsgate School Boat Club Y8B Bishopsgate School 02:04.0 (34) 02:09.6 (36) 02:10.5 (34) 02:07.9 (38) 08:32.0
6 Bishopsgate School Boat Club Y7A Bishopsgate School 02:17.4 (44) 02:05.5 (43) 02:14.7 (44) 02:05.6 (41) 08:43.2
7 Bishopsgate School Boat Club Y7B Bishopsgate School 02:19.2 (44) 02:12.2 (37) 02:22.0 (44) 02:08.9 (42) 09:02.4
Points
Place Name Club Points
1 Bedford Modern School Bedford Modern 14
2 PCRCJ16 Peterborough City 12
3 Highgate School Highgate 10
4 Bishopsgate School Boat Club Y8A Bishopsgate School 8
5 Bishopsgate School Boat Club Y8B Bishopsgate School 6
6 Bishopsgate School Boat Club Y7A Bishopsgate School 4
7 Bishopsgate School Boat Club Y7B Bishopsgate School 2

 

Girls Relay

 

Round 1
Time – Distance (Rate)
Place Name Club 02:00.0 04:00.0 06:00.0 08:00.0 Finish
1 Plymouth SSP Plymouth SSP 619 (45) 605 (43) 591 (40) 606 (43) 2421
2 Nottingham Rowing Club Nottingham 608 (39) 611 (47) 600 (42) 593 (47) 2411
3 Bedford Modern School Bedford Modern 600 (40) 592 (40) 580 (40) 589 (42) 2362
4 Bedford Girls School 1 Bedford Girls 556 (38) 598 (37) 556 (36) 584 (36) 2294
5 Bedford Girls School 2 Bedford Girls 573 (37) 569 (41) 559 (35) 564 (43) 2265
6 Plymouth SSP Plymouth SSP 595 (45) 565 (44) 554 (45) 547 (47) 2259
7 The High School of Glasgow The High School of Glasgow 564 (34) 564 (33) 546 (32) 564 (34) 2237
8 PCRCWJ16 Peterborough City 555 (31) 534 (28) 534 (29) 535 (30) 2158
9 PCRCWJ15 Peterborough City 521 (36) 547 (34) 507 (35) 531 (34) 2105
10 PCRCWJ152 Peterborough City 481 (32) 521 (34) 530 (32) 547 (35) 2079
11 Viking Warriors 536 (39) 495 (34) 519 (34) 502 (33) 2053
12 Bishopsgate School Boat Club Y8G Bishopsgate School 505 (34) 497 (38) 496 (35) 486 (36) 1984
13 Alban Academy Boat Club Alban Academy 485 (33) 471 (35) 483 (34) 469 (37) 1908
Round 2
Distance – Time (Rate)
Place Name Club 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 Nottingham Rowing Club Nottingham 01:35.2 (44) 01:38.2 (52) 01:37.2 (45) 01:39.3 (47) 06:29.9
2 Plymouth SSP Plymouth SSP 01:37.5 (45) 01:37.7 (45) 01:40.2 (43) 01:39.1 (44) 06:34.5
3 Bedford Modern School Bedford Modern 01:37.7 (43) 01:42.2 (42) 01:42.2 (43) 01:43.1 (45) 06:45.3
4 The High School of Glasgow The High School of Glasgow 01:43.3 (38) 01:43.7 (36) 01:43.4 (37) 01:42.5 (37) 06:52.8
5 Bedford Girls School 1 Bedford Girls 01:47.8 (37) 01:40.8 (34) 01:48.1 (36) 01:41.8 (34) 06:58.6
6 Bedford Girls School 2 Bedford Girls 01:45.2 (44) 01:43.8 (40) 01:45.3 (42) 01:45.4 (39) 06:59.6
7 Plymouth SSP Plymouth SSP 01:45.2 (48) 01:46.2 (42) 01:46.7 (42) 01:45.3 (44) 07:03.5
8 PCRCWJ16 Peterborough City 01:51.4 (30) 01:46.6 (32) 01:50.6 (31) 01:46.3 (32) 07:15.0
9 PCRCWJ15 Peterborough City 01:51.0 (35) 02:00.5 (34) 01:53.8 (37) 01:57.9 (36) 07:43.2
10 Bishopsgate School Boat Club Y8G Bishopsgate School 02:01.2 (35) 02:01.2 (38) 02:03.1 (35) 02:05.6 (38) 08:11.1
11 Alban Academy Boat Club Alban Academy 02:04.6 (34) 02:12.4 (37) 02:06.1 (34) 02:12.6 (38) 08:35.7
Points
Place Name Club Points
1 Nottingham Rowing Club Nottingham 26
2 Plymouth SSP Plymouth SSP 25
3 Bedford Modern School Bedford Modern 22
4 Bedford Girls School 1 Bedford Girls 19
5 The High School of Glasgow The High School of Glasgow 18
6 Bedford Girls School 2 Bedford Girls 17
7 Plymouth SSP Plymouth SSP 15
8 PCRCWJ16 Peterborough City 12
9 PCRCWJ15 Peterborough City 10
10 Bishopsgate School Boat Club Y8G Bishopsgate School 6
11 Alban Academy Boat Club Alban Academy 4
12 Viking Warriors 3
13 PCRCWJ152 Peterborough City 1

 

Junior Mixed Relay

 

Round 1              
      Time – Distance (Rate)        
Place Name Club 02:00.0 04:00.0 06:00.0 08:00.0 Finish
1 King’s School Worcester Mixed J18 King’s School Worcester 652 (40) 620 (40) 609 (41) 625 (43) 2506
Round 2              
      Distance – Time (Rate)        
Place Name Club 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 King’s School Worcester Mixed J18 King’s School Worcester 01:32.0 (42) 01:37.1 (41) 01:36.2 (42) 01:31.2 (43) 06:16.4
Points      
Place Name Club Points
1 King’s School Worcester Mixed J18 King’s School Worcester 2

JuniorRowingResults