Schools’ Head (17/03/2016)


Distance – 6.8k

Junior Champ 8+

Position Start Club Time
1 1 Westminster School 17:38
2 10 Shiplake College 17:42
2 2 St Paul’s School 17:42
4 3 Eton College 17:46
5 8 Abingdon School 17:52
6 6 St Edward’s School 17:53
7 7 Hampton Sch BC 17:54
8 4 Radley College 17:55
9 5 Royal Shrewsbury School 18:12
10 9 King’s School Chester 18:14
11 12 MEC Hungary 18:16
12 14 Portora 18:23
13 11 Aberdeen Schools RA 18:44
14 13 Olona 1894 cc Italy 21:25

Junior 1st 8+

Position Start Club Time
1 31 Winchester College 18:11
2 15 King’s College School 18:22
3 42 Windsor Boy’s School 18:24
4 41 Norwich School 18:25
5 24 London Oratory School 18:28
6 22 Kingston Grammar School 18:31
7 20 Bedford School 18:31
8 21 Reading Blue Coat School 18:34
9 16 Latymer Upper School 18:35
10 28 King’s School Canterbury 18:40
11 17 Sir William Borlase School 18:49
12 37 Dulwich College 18:49
13 25 Monmouth School 19:03
14 43 Yarm School 19:09
15 27 Claires Court School 19:25
16 26 Methodist College Belfast 19:26
17 33 Millfield 19:29
18 38 Emanuel School 19:33
19 40 Monkton Combe School 19:34
20 18 Canford School 19:43
21 30 Bryanston School 19:45
22 35 Bradford Grammar School 20:05
23 32 Hills Road (Cantabrigian) 20:09
24 23 Bedford Modern School 20:21
25 29 Oratory School 20:42
26 34 Manchester Grammar School 21:45
27 39 Ley’s School 21:53

Junior 2nd 8+

Position Start Club Time
1 56 St Paul’s School 18:24
2 52 Hampton School 18:27
3 54 Westminster School 18:29
4 51 Eton College 18:39
5 61 Shiplake College 18:40
6 55 Radley College 18:54
7 57 Abingdon School 18:54
8 53 King’s School Chester 18:58
9 58 Royal Shrewsbury School 19:04
10 66 London Oratory School 19:23
11 64 Yarm School 19:55
12 59 Reading Blue Coat School 20:04
13 62 Pangbourne College 20:14
14 60 Bedford School 20:25
15 63 Hills Road (Cantabrigian) 22:46

Junior 3rd 8+

Position Start Club Time
1 103 Eton College 19:04
2 105 Royal Shrewsbury School 19:31
3 102 Hampton School 19:40
4 106 Shiplake College 19:45
5 107 Abingdon School 20:09
6 104 Radley College 20:18

Junior 4+

Position Start Club Time
1 295 St Georges College 19:54
2 296 Molesey 20:08
3 300 Great Marlow School 20:38
4 290 Kings School Worcester 20:40
5 299 King’s College School 20:42
6 291 George Heriot’s School 21:10
7 301 Eton College 21:11
8 298 Latymer Upper School 21:13
9 292 Whitgift School 21:16
10 303 Charterhouse School 21:50
11 294 St Peter’s School 21:51
12 293 Walton 22:18
13 297 Ley’s School 24:21

Junior 4X-

Position Start Club Time
1 69 Claires Court School 18:40
2 67 Marlow 18:47
3 68 Windsor Boy’s School 18:52
4 76 Glasgow School’s 18:58
5 99 Bedford Modern School 19:08
6 70 Thames 19:08
7 73 Kings School Worcester 19:10
8 71 Gloucester Hartpury 19:16
9 72 Kingston 19:21
10 81 Tiffin School 19:24
11 82 Tyne 19:43
12 96 Durham School 19:49
13 84 Star Club 19:52
14 83 Tideway Sculler’s School 19:53
15 87 RGS Worcester 20:00
16 75 Molesey 20:01
17 74 Reading 20:14
18 95 George Watson’s College 20:16
19 79 St Paul’s School 20:28
20 90 Norwich School 20:29
21 93 King’s School Ely 20:30
22 85 St Peter’s School 20:34
23 98 Bideford 20:36
24 92 Leys School 20:41
25 100 Tiffin School 20:44
26 86 St George’s College 20:49
27 80 Kings School Worcester 21:28
28 77 Reading 21:34
29 91 Millfield 21:55
30 89 St Paul’s School 22:01

Junior Girl’s Champ 8+

Position Start Club Time
1 131 Headington School 19:28
2 134 Henley 19:35
3 135 Lady Eleanor Holles 19:47
4 142 Nottingham 19:48
5 143 Marlow 19:55
6 144 Lea 20:04
7 132 Sir William Borlase’s School 20:24
8 133 Merion Mercy Academy USA 20:33
9 136 King’s School Chester 20:42
10 139 St Edward’s School 21:00
11 140 Portora 21:07
12 138 Hills Road (Cantabrigian) 22:32
13 137 Northwich RC 22:50
14 141 Olona 1894 cc Italy 25:59

Junior Girl’s 1st 8+

Position Start Club Time
1 187 Pangbourne College 20:42
2 191 St Paul’s Girls School 20:43
3 195 Emanuel School 20:46
4 190 Surbiton High School 20:47
5 188 Yarm School 21:14
6 193 Methodist College Belfast 21:16
7 199 Bedford Modern School 21:17
8 194 Lady Eleanor Holles 21:22
9 192 Shiplake College 21:58
10 200 Yarm School 23:31
11 197 Champion of the Thames 23:43
12 198 Bryanston School 24:08
13 201 Hills Road (Cantabrigian) 24:23
14 189 Cantabrigian 24:43
15 196 City of Cambridge St Marys 25:14

Junior Girl’s 4X-

Position Start Club Time
1 248 Gloucester Hartpury 20:17
2 259 Molesey 20:20
3 250 Glasgow Schools RA 20:27
4 251 Surbiton High School 20:30
5 258 Shiplake Vikings 20:41
6 249 Latymer Upper School 20:48
7 257 Thames 20:50
8 253 Royal Shrewsbury School 21:08
9 267 Tyne ARC 21:11
10 277 City of Oxford 21:22
11 255 Nottingham 21:31
12 269 Walbrook 21:42
13 263 Kingston 21:48
14 262 Maidenhead 21:50
15 280 Royal Shrewsbury School 21:52
16 271 St Georges College 21:55
17 261 Bedford Girl’s School 21:58
18 252 King’s School Worcester 21:59
19 264 Godolphin School 22:06
20 254 Kingston Grammar School 22:19
21 256 Putney High School 22:32
22 266 Stratford-upon-Avon 22:43
23 275 Gloucester 22:47
24 270 Staines 22:53
25 276 Durham School 22:59
26 268 Westminster School 23:14
27 274 Hollowell Scullers 23:18
28 272 Millfield 23:36

Junior Girl’s 4+

Position Start Club Time
1 340 Haberdasher’s Monmouth 22:00
2 350 Putney High School 22:04
3 345 Godolphin School 22:08
4 344 George Heriots School 22:13
5 355 Canford School 22:20
6 347 Thames 22:40
7 343 Kings School Worcester 22:55
8 346 Walton 23:00
9 352 Great Marlow School 23:01
10 353 George Watson’s College 23:06
11 348 Sir William Borlase’s School 23:08
12 354 Canottieri Luino Italy 23:57
13 349 Reading Blue Coat School 24:14
14 356 Bedford Modern School 25:07

Junior Mixed 4X-

Position Start Club Time
1 226 Molesey 20:47
2 230 Emanuel School 21:16
3 224 Sir William Borlase’s School 21:29
4 228 King’s School Chester 21:48
5 231 Charterhouse School 22:08
6 227 King’s School Worcester 22:58

J16 Champ 8+

Position Start Club Time
1 44 St Paul’s School 18:32
2 45 Hampton School 18:45
3 50 Kings College School 18:52
4 47 Royal Shrewsbury School 19:31
5 48 Abingdon School 20:02
6 46 Eton College 20:04
7 49 St Edward’s School 20:51

J16 1st 8+

Position Start Club Time
1 108 Dulwich College 19:12
2 109 Norwich School 19:13
3 115 Great Marlow School 19:14
4 110 Bedford School 19:18
5 114 King’s School Chester 19:19
6 112 St Georges College 19:31
7 111 Emanuel School 19:43
8 116 Bryanston School 21:00
9 117 Bedford Modern School 21:19
10 113 Methodist College Belfast 21:40

J16 2nd 8+

Position Start Club Time
1 162 Hampton School 19:35
2 168 Eton College 20:09
3 167 Kings College School 20:10
4 160 Dulwich College 20:16
5 164 St Paul’s School 20:24
6 163 Royal Shrewsbury School 20:33
7 159 Eton College 21:02
8 161 Abingdon School 21:12
9 166 Kings School Chester 21:35
10 165 Reading Blue Coat School 22:07

J16 4+

Position Start Club Time
1 307 Tideway Sculler’s School 19:58
2 313 London Oratory School 20:24
3 304 Westminster School 20:33
4 309 Walton 20:49
5 314 Kingston Grammar School 20:59
6 308 Trentham 21:08
7 315 Westminster School 21:08
8 310 Shiplake College 21:25
9 311 Reading Blue Coat School 21:50
10 305 Windsor Boy’s School 21:57
11 312 Monmouth School 22:04
12 306 Whitgift School 22:49
13 316 Bradford Grammar School 23:48

J16 4X-

Position Start Club Time
1 155 Globe 19:49
2 156 Eton College 19:53
3 150 RGS High Wycombe 19:58
4 153 Marlow 20:04
5 158 City of Bristol 20:22
6 151 Reading Blue Coat School 20:36
7 145 Kings School Worcester 20:50
8 157 Emanuel School 20:51
9 149 RGS Worcester 21:09
10 148 St Peter’s School 21:18
11 146 Team Keane 21:20
12 152 Radnor House School 21:25
13 147 Staines 21:42
14 154 King’s School Worcester 22:03

J16 Girl’s Champ 8+

Position Start Club Time
1 233 Lady Eleanor Holles 20:09
2 242 Henley 20:18
3 243 Headington School 20:31
4 232 Marlow 21:28
5 239 Lea 21:32
6 241 Lady Eleanor Holles 21:35
7 247 Bedford Girl’s School 21:39
8 236 Ross 21:41
9 244 Glasgow Schools RA 21:44
10 235 St Peter’s School 22:00
11 237 Pangbourne College 22:17
12 245 Cantabrigian 22:55
13 246 Boston 22:59

J16 Girl’s 4+

Position Start Club Time
1 374 Godolphin School 22:45
2 369 Trentham 22:46
3 375 Globe 23:10
4 371 Molesey 23:23
5 373 Grange School 23:30
6 370 RGS Worcester 25:08
7 377 Godolphin School 25:11
8 372 King’s School Worcester 25:14

J16 Girl’s 4X-

Position Start Club Time
1 282 Nottingham 21:07
2 283 Molesey 21:32
3 288 City of Oxford 21:39
4 289 A B Severn 22:02
5 285 King’s School Ely 22:26
6 281 Walton 22:45
7 287 Emanuel School 23:35

JuniorRowingResults