Junior Sculling Head (18/03/2016)


Distance – 3.6k
J18 4X-

Time
Position Start Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Final
1 3 Glasgow School RA 06:05 06:00 12:05
2 9 Maidenhead 06:11 06:03 12:14
3 12 King’s School Worcester 06:11 06:06 12:17
4 5 Windsor Boys School 06:14 06:04 12:18
5 2 Northwich 06:13 06:07 12:20
5 1 Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School 06:12 06:08 12:20
7 4 Leander 06:15 06:06 12:21
8 31 Abingdon School 06:17 06:05 12:22
9 30 Bedford Modern School 06:22 06:08 12:30
10 20 RGS High Wycombe 06:21 06:13 12:34
11 7 Norwich 06:23 06:12 12:35
12 23 Norwich School 06:23 06:18 12:41
13 14 Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School 06:26 06:16 12:42
14 26 Llandaff 06:29 06:21 12:50
15 24 Marlow 06:35 06:19 12:54
16 32 Windsor Boys School 06:37 06:21 12:58
17 13 Great Marlow School 06:40 06:24 13:04
18 18 Trafford 06:38 06:27 13:05
18 11 Wallingford 06:35 06:30 13:05
20 15 Henley 06:40 06:37 13:17
21 16 Monmouth Comprehensive School 06:49 06:30 13:19
22 27 Hinksey Sculling School 06:48 06:37 13:25
23 22 Oundle School 06:49 06:43 13:32
24 8 Grange School 06:47 06:54 13:41
25 25 London Oratory School 06:54 06:48 13:42
26 19 St Edwards School 07:04 06:45 13:49
27 21 Monmouth Comprehensive School 07:23 06:57 14:20
28 28 Fulham Reach 07:21 07:20 14:41
29 17 Wellington College 08:33 07:53 16:26

WJ18 4X-

Time
Position Start Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Final
1 58 Headington School 06:32 06:37 13:09
2 66 Warrington 06:39 06:45 13:24
3 81 Glasgow School RA 06:43 06:51 13:34
4 78 Nottingham 06:50 06:48 13:38
5 61 Henley 06:54 06:56 13:50
6 59 Latymer Upper School 06:55 06:56 13:51
7 67 Headington School 06:55 06:58 13:53
8 84 Nottingham 06:57 06:58 13:55
9 60 Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School 06:58 06:58 13:56
9 65 Lady Eleanor Holles School 06:56 07:00 13:56
11 85 Lady Eleanor Holles School 07:01 07:00 14:01
11 63 Norwich 06:59 07:02 14:01
13 69 Pangbourne College 07:04 07:04 14:08
14 76 Royal Shrewsbury School 07:06 07:15 14:21
15 70 Headington School 07:15 07:15 14:30
15 62 Kings School Worcester 07:16 07:14 14:30
15 86 Henley 07:17 07:13 14:30
18 68 Northwich 07:19 07:14 14:33
19 88 Nottingham 07:15 07:19 14:34
20 74 Walbrook 07:14 07:21 14:35
21 64 Sir William Perkins’s School 07:20 07:19 14:39
22 75 St Edwards School 07:22 07:21 14:43
23 80 Great Marlow School 07:23 07:21 14:44
24 71 Grange School 07:20 07:28 14:48
25 83 Bedford Girl’s School 07:25 07:27 14:52
26 79 Leicester 07:27 07:27 14:54
27 73 Monkton Combe School 07:30 07:34 15:04
28 87 Grange School 07:37 07:30 15:07
29 89 Grange School 07:38 07:40 15:18
30 72 Evesham 07:47 07:56 15:43
DNF 57 Marlow DNF DNF DNF

J17 4X-

Time
Position Start Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Finish
1 37 Marlow 06:12 06:07 12:19
2 38 Lea 06:27 06:11 12:38
3 36 Northwich 06:31 06:16 12:47
4 41 Maidenhead 06:34 06:24 12:58
5 43 Norwich School 06:43 06:26 13:09
6 40 King’s School Ely 06:39 06:33 13:12
7 50 Grange School 06:41 06:34 13:15
8 34 King’s School Worcester 06:46 06:32 13:18
9 48 Ardingly 06:48 06:34 13:22
10 42 George Watsons’ College 06:47 06:38 13:25
11 55 Maidenhead 06:59 06:33 13:32
12 45 Sir William Borlase’s GS 06:55 06:38 13:33
13 52 RGS High Wycombe 06:57 06:38 13:35
14 44 King’s School Worcester 07:18 06:53 14:11
15 39 Star Club 07:15 06:59 14:14
16 46 Bradford Grammar School 07:17 06:58 14:15
17 49 Emanuel School 07:16 07:03 14:19
18 47 Great Marlow School 07:24 07:10 14:34

WJ17 4X-

Time
Position Start Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Final
1 94 Henley 06:45 06:45 13:30
2 99 Marlow 07:01 06:56 13:57
3 91 Avon County 07:01 06:57 13:58
4 95 Wallingford 07:04 07:00 14:04
5 101 Northwich 07:08 07:01 14:09
6 93 Maidenhead 07:14 07:10 14:24
7 96 Kings School Worcester 07:19 07:12 14:31
8 102 Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School 07:21 07:17 14:38
9 92 Lady Eleanor Holles School 07:30 07:27 14:57
10 97 George Watsons’ College 07:33 07:27 15:00
11 103 Weybridge 07:39 07:32 15:11
12 98 Latymer Upper School 07:44 07:43 15:27
13 100 Monmouth Comprehensive School 08:03 07:49 15:52

J16 4X-

Time
Position Start Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Final
1 106 Windsor Boys School 06:20 06:12 12:32
2 108 Great Marlow School 06:25 06:23 12:48
3 109 Warrington 06:28 06:29 12:57
4 107 Henley 06:30 06:33 13:03
5 112 Oundle School 06:33 06:31 13:04
6 126 Norwich School 06:33 06:35 13:08
7 110 Marlow 06:37 06:38 13:15
8 119 Windsor Boys School 06:40 06:40 13:20
8 113 Llandaff 06:40 06:40 13:20
10 123 Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School 06:48 06:46 13:34
11 115 Pangbourne College 06:52 06:47 13:39
12 118 Monmouth Comprehensive School 06:52 06:51 13:43
13 111 Falcon 06:52 06:52 13:44
14 117 Bradford Grammar School 06:57 06:48 13:45
15 114 Hinksey Sculling School 07:00 06:47 13:47
16 121 Great Marlow School 07:00 06:57 13:57
17 116 Warrington 06:56 07:08 14:04
18 131 Shiplake College 07:03 07:11 14:14
19 120 Charterhouse School 07:23 07:12 14:35
20 130 Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School 07:14 07:27 14:41
21 122 Stowe Sculling Club 07:21 07:23 14:44
22 129 American School 07:23 07:23 14:46
23 124 Shiplake College 07:28 07:28 14:56

WJ16 4X-

Time
Position Start Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Final
1 133 Henley 06:41 06:47 13:28
2 136 Headington School 06:55 06:57 13:52
3 134 Lady Eleanor Holles School 06:56 07:02 13:58
3 165 Marlow 07:01 06:57 13:58
5 146 Lady Eleanor Holles School 07:04 07:02 14:06
6 137 Henley 07:09 07:10 14:19
7 167 Ross 07:18 07:24 14:42
8 139 Evesham 07:18 07:25 14:43
9 162 Sir William Perkins’s School 07:20 07:27 14:47
10 166 Lady Eleanor Holles School 07:27 07:22 14:49
11 163 St George’s College 07:26 07:25 14:51
11 155 A B Severn 07:26 07:25 14:51
13 140 Headington School 07:26 07:26 14:52
14 138 Latymer Upper School 07:26 07:27 14:53
15 158 Marlow 07:35 07:27 15:02
16 141 City of Bristol 07:34 07:35 15:09
17 147 Royal Chester 07:27 07:45 15:12
18 149 Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School 07:46 07:32 15:18
19 145 Rob Roy 07:46 07:33 15:19
20 142 Kings School Worcester 07:41 07:39 15:20
21 143 Great Marlow School 07:45 07:40 15:25
22 151 Walton 07:44 07:42 15:26
23 148 Northwich 07:48 07:40 15:28
24 168 Lady Eleanor Holles School 07:44 07:48 15:32
25 161 Ross 07:45 07:48 15:33
26 164 Stratford-upon-Avon 07:48 07:51 15:39
27 160 Norwich 07:52 07:53 15:45
28 144 Liverpool Victoria 08:01 07:49 15:50
29 153 LYR Tradesmen 08:13 08:12 16:25
30 152 George Watsons’ College 08:34 08:39 17:13
31 156 American School 08:49 09:04 17:53
NRO 154 Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School 08:11 NRO NRO

JuniorRowingResults