Wallingford Regatta (01/05/2016)


Distance – 2km

J18 8+

Heat A Race 91
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 3 Eton College (A) 01:29.2 03:02.0 01:00.4 06:10.9
2 5 Shiplake College 01:30.9 03:06.5 04:36.7 06:16.8
3 4 Windsor Boys’ School 01:35.2 03:12.6 04:43.5 06:29.4
4 6 King’s School Chester 01:34.0 03:13.5 04:52.3 06:32.6
Heat B Race 92
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 1 Radley College 01:31.1 03:05.7 04:40.0 06:15.7
2 4 Winchester College 01:31.6 03:07.5 04:43.3 06:19.2
3= 2 Bedford School 01:34.3 03:13.6 04:52.1 06:28.8
3= 6 Eton College (B) 01:36.2 03:14.6 04:52.4 06:28.8
5 3 Hampton School (B) 01:34.8 03:13.1 04:50.2 06:29.6
6 5 Cheltenham College 01:37.8 03:20.0 05:03.4 38:46.3
Heat C Race 93
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 6 St Paul’s School 01:27.9 02:59.0 04:32.0 06:05.6
2 1 Shrewsbury School 01:30.4 03:02.8 04:37.9 06:13.8
3 4 Westminster School 01:32.7 03:06.2 04:40.4 06:15.9
4 3 Kingston Grammar School 01:33.4 03:09.1 04:46.0 06:21.2
5 2 Reading Blue Coat School 01:34.9 03:11.3 04:52.8 06:22.3
6 5 Dulwich College 01:33.8 03:09.7 04:48.4 06:27.0
Final Race 114
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 5 Eton College (A) 01:30.8 03:02.9 04:37.5 06:11.7
2 6 St Paul’s School 01:30.0 03:04.3 04:41.3 06:17.3
3 4 Radley College 01:32.6 03:06.0 04:43.0 06:17.8
4 3 Shrewsbury School 01:32.1 03:08.0 04:46.1 06:23.7
5 2 Westminster School 01:34.9 03:10.5 04:49.1 06:26.1

J18 8+ (B)

Heat A Race 14
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 1 London Oratory School 01:31.3 03:03.7 04:37.7 06:14.0
2 2 Monmouth School 01:29.9 03:05.3 04:42.2 06:19.2
3 3 King’s School Chester 01:31.8 03:07.2 04:44.3 06:20.8
4 4 St Paul’s School 01:33.9 03:10.6 04:48.0 06:24.2
5 5 Shrewsbury 01:32.8 03:10.1 04:49.5 06:29.2
6 6 King’s College School (B) 01:40.2 03:24.2 05:10.1 06:55.5
Heat B Race 15
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 1 Abingdon School 01:32.1 03:08.4 04:45.3 06:23.9
2 6 Yarm School 01:31.5 03:07.8 04:46.0 06:24.8
3 5 Dulwich College 01:31.8 03:09.6 04:47.6 06:25.7
4 3 King’s College School (A) 01:33.0 03:10.3 04:49.0 06:28.0
5 2 Emanuel School 01:35.0 03:13.4 04:54.5 06:34.2
6 4 Bryanston School 01:35.7 03:16.2 05:00.1 06:46.1
Final Race 42
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 3 London Oratory School 01:32.2 03:05.5 04:38.8 06:14.1
2 5 Monmouth School 01:32.5 03:08.0 04:43.7 06:21.1
3 1 St Paul’s School 01:34.9 03:11.3 04:45.9 06:23.1
4 4 Abingdon School 01:33.8 03:08.8 04:44.7 06:23.3
5 2 King’s School Chester 01:33.6 03:09.3 04:45.0 06:24.0
6 6 Yarm 01:34.5 03:10.7 04:47.4 06:28.7

J18 4+

Heat A Race 18
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 1 Reading Blue Coat School (A) 01:39.1 03:24.1 05:10.9 06:54.1
2 5 Kingston 01:38.2 03:22.5 05:09.6 06:54.7
3 4 King’s School Worcester 01:41.8 03:28.7 05:18.5 07:07.3
4 6 London Oratory School 01:45.3 03:36.0 05:28.9 07:19.5
5 2 Bedford Modern School 01:46.5 03:42.7 05:40.9 07:38.1
Heat B Race 19
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 4 Westminster School 01:38.5 03:20.9 05:04.5 06:50.8
2 3 Latymer Upper School 01:40.2 03:23.8 05:08.5 06:53.7
3 2 St George’s College 01:41.8 03:28.2 05:16.2 07:02.8
4 6 Reading Blue Coat (B) 01:41.6 03:29.4 05:17.4 07:06.2
5 5 Great Marlow School 01:44.9 03:35.4 05:26.9 07:19.7
Race
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 3 Westminster School 01:39.5 03:22.3 05:03.9 06:44.9
2 4 Reading Blue Coat 01:40.0 03:25.7 05:09.8 06:53.0
3 5 Latymer Upper School 01:43.3 03:27.8 05:11.2 06:53.9
4 2 Kingston 01:42.3 03:28.5 05:14.5 06:59.5
5 1 St George’s College 01:41.7 03:29.7 05:16.5 07:03.5
6 6 Reading Blue Coat (B) 01:46.4 03:35.8 05:22.9 07:08.3

J18 4X-

Heat A Race 57
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 5 Marlow 01:36.3 03:14.7 04:55.2 06:38.3
2 1 RGS High Wycombe 01:38.1 03:18.5 05:00.4 06:45.1
3 4 Sir William Borlase Grammar School (A) 01:37.3 03:17.9 05:01.6 06:46.6
4 3 Gloucester Hartpury 01:39.4 03:19.9 05:02.4 06:48.9
5 2 Broxbourne 01:39.6 03:20.9 05:06.3 06:52.8
6 6 Maidenhead (B) 01:39.0 03:21.5 05:07.3 06:53.4
Heat B Race 58
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 5 Maidenhead (A) 01:35.6 03:15.1 04:56.7 06:33.3
2 2 Bedford Modern School 01:36.5 03:14.9 04:55.6 06:35.7
3 4 Star and Arrow 01:35.9 03:16.1 04:58.2 06:38.4
4 3 Star 01:38.1 03:19.0 05:03.4 06:47.2
5 1 King’s School Worcester (B) 01:41.2 03:24.4 05:08.9 06:52.0
6 6 Abingdon School 01:40.0 03:30.0 05:14.8 07:04.2
Heat C Race 59
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 5 Claire’s Court School 01:35.6 03:10.0 04:47.4 06:25.2
2 6 Lea 01:37.3 03:14.0 04:57.5 06:39.5
3 2 Thames 01:37.1 03:15.9 04:58.6 06:41.1
4 4 Globe 01:36.4 03:15.7 04:59.9 06:45.2
5 1 Worcester RGS 01:37.9 03:18.8 05:07.7 06:57.1
6 3 King’s School Worcester (D) 01:50.7 03:42.8 05:40.1 07:37.9
Heat D Race 60
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 6 King’s School Worcester 01:34.3 03:12.6 04:56.5 06:39.7
2 4 Molesey 01:35.1 03:17.0 05:03.5 06:49.8
3 2 Tideway Sculler’s School 01:39.4 03:23.7 05:13.7 07:00.5
4 5 Sir William Borlase Grammar School 01:37.7 03:22.9 05:13.2 07:03.7
5 1 Oundle School 01:39.2 03:25.3 05:16.1 07:04.2
6 3 Reading 01:38.4 03:24.5 05:15.8 07:07.9
Heat E Race 61
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 2 Leander 01:33.9 03:09.6 04:49.5 06:34.5
2 5 Molesey (B) 01:36.4 03:16.0 04:59.6 06:45.5
3 6 Tideway Sculler’s School (B) 01:38.7 03:19.8 05:02.9 06:47.9
4 1 Sir William Borlase Grammar School (B) 01:36.6 03:16.3 05:00.8 06:48.4
5 3 Llandaff 01:35.5 03:16.6 05:03.2 06:52.5
6 4 King’s School Worcester © 01:41.5 03:28.4 05:20.5 07:14.4
Repechage Race 95
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 6 Bedford Modern School 01:36.4 03:17.5 04:58.3 06:39.5
2 3 Thames 01:39.3 03:21.4 05:03.0 06:41.4
3 4 Lea 01:39.9 03:22.3 05:03.8 06:41.9
4 5 Star & Arrow 01:38.4 03:20.5 05:02.6 06:42.2
5 2 RGS High Wycombe 01:40.3 03:22.6 05:04.9 06:44.1
6 1 Globe 01:40.9 03:23.2 05:05.1 06:47.2
Race
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 6 Claire’s Court School 01:34.9 03:11.4 04:45.8 06:23.0
2 4 Leander 01:34.5 03:11.2 04:48.6 06:27.5
3 5 Maidenhead (A) 01:35.4 03:14.9 04:54.7 06:32.5
4 3 Marlow 01:36.3 03:16.4 04:55.0 06:33.4
5 2 King’s School Worcester (A) 01:37.4 03:17.2 04:57.5 06:38.2
6 1 Bedford Modern School 01:38.5 03:19.8 05:00.5 06:47.1

J18 2X

Final Race 35
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 2 King’s School Worcester 01:43.4 03:29.2 05:16.9 07:04.7
2 7 RGS High Wycombe 01:40.2 03:27.8 05:19.7 07:11.2
3 6 Wallingford 01:45.0 03:37.1 05:30.5 07:17.6
4 4 Kingston 01:43.6 03:35.5 05:28.7 07:19.1
5 1 Dart-Totnes 01:46.5 03:40.0 05:31.2 07:21.2
6 3 Cardiff City 01:48.4 03:39.1 05:32.8 07:24.2
7 5 Warrington 01:46.1 03:38.4 05:33.4 07:27.4

J18 1X

Heat A Race 87
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 2 Windsor Boy’s School (T.Smith) 01:55.2 03:52.6 05:50.9 07:48.1
2 3 Dart-Totnes (M.Swiss) 01:54.0 03:51.7 05:51.6 07:55.6
3 6 Cardiff City (O.Shore) 01:58.4 04:02.1 06:07.4 08:11.4
4 7 Henley (H.Farley) 02:01.0 04:07.5 06:16.4 08:22.0
5 4 Pangbourne College (A.Anslow-Wilson) 01:57.3 04:03.1 06:15.8 08:22.7
6 1 American School London (J.Troyer) 01:59.6 04:04.1 06:15.3 08:28.0
Heat B Race 88
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 7 Windsor Boy’s School (B.Ellery) 01:57.7 03:57.3 05:55.7 07:48.4
2 6 American School London (T.Skow) 01:55.4 03:55.1 05:55.5 07:53.6
3 2 Shiplake College (C.Rollet-Manus) 01:55.7 03:58.3 06:05.5 08:07.3
4 4 Windsor Boy’s School (A.Smith) 02:04.3 04:08.6 06:10.7 08:08.6
5 3 Rob Roy (T.Clements) 01:56.3 04:02.5 06:08.4 08:13.9
6 5 Stourport (S.Branford) 01:59.0 04:04.7 06:11.7 08:16.8
7 1 Emanuel School (J.Wilson) 02:00.6 04:05.6 06:13.1 08:20.2
Final Race 112
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 6 Windsor Boy’s School (T.Smith) 01:56.1 03:54.0 05:53.0 07:49.5
2 3 Dart-Totnes (M.Swiss) 01:55.9 03:53.5 05:53.8 07:56.4
3 4 American School London (T.Skow) 01:58.1 03:58.3 05:58.9 07:58.7
4 5 Windsor Boy’s School (B.Ellery) 02:00.4 04:01.8 06:01.2 08:02.7
5 2 Shiplake College (C.Rollet-Manus) 01:58.7 03:58.5 06:03.3 08:03.9
6 1 Windsor Boy’s School (A.Smith) 02:04.4 04:09.0 06:16.7 08:28.4

WJ18 8+

Final Race 34
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 3 Henley 01:40.3 03:23.9 05:08.5 06:53.2
2 4 Lady Eleanor Holles School 01:41.6 03:26.1 05:11.6 06:56.2
3 6 Headington School 01:43.6 03:30.1 05:17.5 07:02.2
4 2 St Paul’s Girl’s School 01:44.7 03:31.6 05:18.6 07:04.0
5 1 King’s School Chester 01:45.7 03:33.0 05:21.2 07:09.0
6 5 SASRU 01:49.6 03:41.6 05:36.3 07:27.8

WJ18 4+

Heat A Race 53
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 5 Godolphin & Latymer School (A) 01:55.3 03:56.7 05:57.4 07:59.3
2 3 Headington School 01:55.1 03:57.9 06:01.6 08:05.7
3 4 Henley 01:53.4 03:56.4 06:02.3 08:07.6
4 1 Lady Eleanor Holles (B) 02:02.3 04:07.1 06:11.1 08:13.1
5 6 Great Marlow School 02:01.0 04:10.4 06:17.4 08:25.0
6 2 Sir William Borlase Grammar School 02:05.5 04:24.0 06:38.4 08:49.9
Heat B Race 54
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 1 Bedford Modern School 01:52.9 03:56.1 05:58.1 07:57.0
2 3 King’s School Worcester 01:59.6 04:03.4 06:05.2 08:02.3
3 5 St George’s College 01:59.8 04:05.4 06:08.4 08:07.8
4 6 Surbiton High School 01:58.9 04:07.2 06:13.2 08:13.8
5 2 Shiplkae College 01:59.2 04:09.0 06:18.6 08:27.1
Heat C Race 55
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 4 Emanuel School 01:52.1 03:47.8 05:47.3 07:45.1
2 1 King’s School Chester (A) 01:58.7 03:58.7 06:01.4 08:00.0
3 6 Thames 01:59.8 04:00.4 06:04.7 08:06.3
4 3 St Paul’s Girl’s School 02:04.9 04:12.2 06:20.4 08:23.1
5 5 SASRU 02:05.2 04:11.3 06:20.9 08:24.9
Heat D Race 56
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 3 Lady Eleanor Holles (A) 01:53.9 03:51.7 05:50.8 07:50.9
2 4 Putney High School 01:54.1 03:52.7 05:53.2 07:55.8
3 6 Haberdasher’s Monmouth School 01:56.1 03:56.2 05:56.0 07:58.2
4 5 King’s School Chester (B) 01:57.3 04:00.7 06:04.0 08:07.6
5 1 Latymer Upper School 02:00.0 04:05.7 06:12.7 08:21.0
6 2 Kingston Grammar School 02:01.8 04:11.8 06:22.2 08:35.0
Repechage Race 94
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 6 Putney High School 01:57.5 03:55.7 05:55.8 07:57.1
2 5 Haberdasher’s Monmouth 01:59.4 03:59.0 05:58.6 07:59.2
3 3 King’s School Worcester 02:01.1 04:02.0 06:02.3 08:03.2
4 2 Headington School 02:00.3 04:01.5 06:07.8 08:08.3
5 1 Thames 02:05.4 04:07.2 06:08.4 08:09.7
6 4 King’s School Chester (A) 02:06.4 04:11.0 06:15.4 08:18.4
Final Race 115
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 6 Emanuel School 01:55.6 03:54.3 05:55.5 07:54.9
2 5 Lady Eleanor Holles (A) 01:56.0 03:55.0 05:57.1 07:58.8
3 3 Godolphin & Latymer (A) 01:57.0 03:57.3 06:00.1 08:03.0
4 4 Bedford Modern School 01:56.3 03:59.6 06:05.3 08:11.6
5 2 Putney High School 01:58.5 04:03.8 06:09.3 08:15.9

WJ18 4X-

Heat A Race 76
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 3 SASRU 01:51.0 03:45.8 07:39.2
2 2 Latymer Upper School 01:45.7 03:40.9 07:39.7
3 4 Pangbourne College 01:46.4 03:42.8 07:45.7
4 1 Sir William Perkins’s School 01:48.9 03:46.9 07:47.2
5 5 Bedford Girl’s School 01:49.3 03:52.3 08:00.7
6 6 Broxbourne 01:55.4 03:59.4 08:07.1
Heat B Race 77
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 3 Henley 01:43.1 03:30.3 07:06.6
2 6 Shiplake Vikings 01:43.5 03:31.7 07:07.3
3 4 Warrington 01:47.1 03:39.1 07:26.5
4 2 Wallingford 01:46.3 03:41.3 07:31.9
5 5 King’s School Worcester 01:54.6 03:52.5 07:49.1
Final Race 107
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 6 Henley 01:45.5 03:32.7 05:22.7 07:12.1
2 4 Shiplake Vikings 01:47.6 03:35.9 05:26.9 07:16.3
3 3 Warrington 01:50.9 03:44.0 05:40.1 07:35.9
4 2 Wallingford 01:52.9 03:49.4 05:47.3 07:44.0
5 1 Latymer Upper 01:54.6 03:51.5 05:48.9 07:46.3
6 5 SASRU 01:58.2 03:58.3 05:58.6 07:56.4

WJ18 2X

Heat A Race 5
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 3 Headington School 03:48.8 05:56.5 08:06.2
2 7 St George’s College 04:07.1 06:15.9 08:16.3
3 2 American School London 04:10.7 06:21.7 08:28.3
4 6 Cardiff City 04:09.8 06:20.4 08:30.0
5 5 Rob Roy 04:14.4 06:31.3 08:35.7
6 4 Wallingford 04:20.3 06:42.7 08:55.6
Heat B Race 6
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 1 Thames 03:53.2 05:55.2 08:00.3
2 6 Nottingham & Union 03:59.1 06:03.7 08:07.8
3 3 Warrington 04:03.5 06:10.6 08:17.7
4 7 Kingston Grammar School 04:06.1 06:15.6 08:23.1
5 4 King’s School Worcester (B) 04:06.3 06:16.2 08:25.8
6 2 Shiplake 04:06.7 06:17.1 08:28.9
7 5 SASRU 04:15.2 06:25.8 08:37.5
Final Race 38
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 4 Headington School 01:49.6 03:45.0 05:42.6 07:43.5
2 3 Thames 01:55.3 03:54.2 05:54.7 07:54.6
3 5 Nuneaton 01:59.1 04:03.5 06:05.8 08:08.0
4 6 Kingston Grammar School 02:02.2 04:07.7 06:12.9 08:18.5
5 2 St George’s College 02:03.9 04:11.6 06:17.5 08:22.8

WJ18 1X

Heat A Race 66
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 6 American School London (S.Brunsberg) 02:14.4 04:35.7 06:55.6 09:10.8
2 7 Globe (N.Doye) 02:13.2 04:34.3 06:56.4 09:14.9
3 4 Kingston Grammar School (B.Stokman) 02:22.8 04:45.9 07:09.4 09:27.9
4 3 Llandaff (I.Peter) 02:16.7 04:44.4 07:13.1 09:36.1
5 1 SASRU (E.Grose) 02:25.0 04:50.6 07:17.9 09:38.5
6 2 Thames (J.Price) 02:24.1 04:52.5 07:20.6 09:40.9
7 5 Cardiff City (S.Lewis) 02:23.2 04:51.0 07:19.9 09:41.8
Heat B Race 67
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 3 Tideway Sculler’s School (M.Saunders) 02:06.9 04:20.6 06:34.8 08:52.9
2 4 Exeter University (P.Campbell) 02:09.3 04:25.1 06:43.0 09:05.5
3 6 Shiplake College (L.Walker) 02:20.2 04:38.7 07:01.2 09:27.6
4 2 Warrington (D.Billingham) 02:15.0 04:42.5 07:04.6 09:28.7
1 Rob Roy (E.Curtis) 02:13.9 04:35.9 06:55.9 DNF
Final Race 103
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 6 Tideway Sculler’s School (M.Saunders) 02:03.0 04:12.6 06:24.6 08:37.0
2 4 Exeter University (P.Campbell) 02:04.6 04:18.1 06:34.0 08:50.0
3 5 American School London (S.Brunsberg) 02:12.0 04:34.1 06:50.3 09:06.2
4 2 Shiplake (L.Walker) 02:14.1 04:32.8 06:54.6 09:16.8
5 1 Kingston Grammar School (B.Stokman) 02:15.6 04:36.8 07:01.0 09:21.8
6 3 Globe (N.Doye) 02:16.4 04:42.3 07:07.9 09:32.0

J16 8+

Heat A Race 78
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 6 Eton College 01:35.1 03:11.1 06:23.3
2 5 Hampton (A) 01:38.4 03:13.2 06:24.3
3 4 Emanuel School 01:38.6 03:15.8 06:38.2
4 2 St George’s College 01:36.6 03:17.5 06:38.7
5 3 Abingdon School 01:38.3 03:16.9 06:39.7
Heat B Race 79
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 5 King’s College School (B) 01:34.5 03:11.8 06:31.6
2 4 Great Marlow School 01:36.5 03:13.3 06:32.9
3 6 SASRU (A) 01:35.6 03:13.4 06:33.1
4 2 Dulwich College (A) 01:37.7 03:18.0 06:44.7
5 3 Sir William Borlase Grammar School 01:38.3 03:21.7 06:57.6
Heat C Race 80
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 4 SASRU (B) 01:38.1 06:35.9
2 2 Bedford School 01:39.9 03:19.0 06:42.4
3 3 King’s College School (A) 01:38.6 03:21.7 06:51.8
4 5 Dulwich College (B) 01:43.7 03:31.3 07:08.3
1 Abingdon School 01:41.5 03:27.4 07:01.9
Final Race 108
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 6 Eton 01:35.9 03:16.3 04:58.0 06:36.4
2 5 King’s College School (B) 01:38.1 03:19.1 05:00.9 06:40.4
3 1 SASRU (B) 01:37.5 03:18.6 05:00.5 06:40.8
4 4 SASRU (A) 01:40.4 03:24.5 05:06.7 06:45.5
5 2 Great Marlow School 01:40.5 03:23.4 05:06.0 06:46.1
6 3 Hampton (A) 01:39.8 03:23.0 05:06.9 06:47.6

J16 4+

Heat A Race 11
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 3 St Paul’s School (A) 03:27.0 05:13.4 06:59.6
2 2 Hampton School (B) 03:27.2 05:14.9 07:01.6
3 1 St George’s College 03:32.4 05:21.2 07:10.0
4 6 Eton College (B) 03:34.0 05:23.4 07:12.2
5 5 Sir William Borlase Grammar School 03:35.0 05:27.2 07:16.2
6 4 Bryanston (A) 03:38.2 05:34.6 07:33.1
Heat B Race 12
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 1 Latymer Upper School 03:25.4 05:12.0 06:57.3
2 3 Hampton School (A) 03:26.5 05:12.9 06:57.8
3 4 London Oratory School 03:27.9 05:15.2 07:03.1
4 5 SASRU (A) 03:32.6 05:19.1 07:05.3
5 6 St Paul’s School 03:31.1 05:18.8 07:07.7
6 2 Great Marlow School 03:33.7 05:22.7 07:08.7
Heat C Race 13
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 5 Tideway Sculler’s School 01:43.0 03:28.9 05:15.8 07:03.0
2 2 Eton College (A) 01:41.8 03:29.3 05:17.0 07:04.1
3 6 SASRU (B) 01:44.0 03:31.5 05:19.3 07:05.6
4 4 Windsor Boy’s School 01:49.9 03:42.1 05:37.6 07:07.1
5 3 Bryanston (B) 01:53.6 03:56.2 06:02.1 07:32.1
Final Race 41
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 5 Tidway Sculler’s School 01:41.8 03:27.6 05:14.4 07:00.3
2 4 St Paul’s School (A) 01:44.5 03:32.4 05:17.4 07:01.1
3 3 Latymer Upper 01:42.9 03:30.7 05:18.2 07:04.6
4 6 London Oratory School 01:45.1 03:32.7 05:19.6 07:04.9
5 2 Hampton (A) 01:44.9 03:31.2 05:18.4 07:05.6
6 1 Hampton (B) 01:45.3 03:31.6 05:19.0 07:06.0

J16 4X-

Heat A Race 20
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 2 Henley 01:35.9 03:19.8 05:03.3 06:45.1
2 6 Llandaff 01:38.1 03:22.0 05:05.8 06:48.0
3 3 Westminster School 01:39.6 03:24.1 05:07.6 06:49.6
4 1 Cantabrigian (A) 01:39.2 03:23.0 05:09.3 06:50.0
5 5 RGS High Wycombe 01:38.5 03:23.7 05:08.8 06:53.1
6 4 SASRU (B) 01:37.2 03:22.2 05:08.3 06:55.1
Heat B Race 21
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 4 City of Bristol (B) 01:42.2 03:26.6 05:11.4 06:57.3
2 6 London Oratory School 01:40.6 03:26.1 05:13.1 06:59.4
3 3 Marlow 01:40.3 03:26.4 05:13.7 07:00.8
4 1 Reading Blue Coat 01:42.7 03:29.3 05:16.6 07:06.4
5 5 King’s School Worcester 01:42.9 03:32.4 05:23.3 07:19.5
6 2 Emanuel School 01:44.6 03:38.0 05:34.1 07:32.8
Heat C Race 22
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 4 Warrington 01:39.4 03:24.0 05:09.4 06:53.7
2 2 Globe 01:40.6 03:27.6 05:12.7 06:54.1
3 5 Oundle School 01:38.7 03:24.5 05:13.2 06:58.2
4 3 Star & Arrow 01:44.7 03:32.8 05:18.3 07:04.5
5 6 SASRU (A) 01:43.6 03:29.8 05:22.8 07:09.2
6 1 Wallingford 01:48.5 03:42.7 05:38.7 07:30.0
Final Race 45
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 3 Henley 01:37.2 03:19.3 05:00.6 06:41.2
2 2 Llandaff 01:38.4 03:20.8 05:01.9 06:43.9
3 6 City of Bristol (A) 01:39.0 03:22.5 05:04.9 06:45.5
4 4 Warrington 01:38.0 03:21.1 05:04.5 06:45.9
5 1 Westminster School 01:41.9 03:25.4 05:07.3 06:47.9
6 5 City of Bristol (B) 01:41.6 03:25.0 05:09.6 06:53.4

WJ16 4+

Heat A Race 7
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 2 Bedford Girl’s School 03:56.8 06:01.0 08:07.1
2 6 Sir William Borlase Grammar School 03:59.4 06:04.2 08:07.4
3 4 Lady Eleanor Holles (A) 04:10.3 06:16.8 08:25.4
4 5 Haberdasher’s Monmouth School 04:09.8 06:19.1 08:30.3
Heat B Race 8
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 3 Marlow 03:45.9 05:43.3 07:41.5
2 2 Henley 03:52.4 05:51.2 07:49.2
3 5 Godolphin & Latymer 04:00.1 06:04.3 08:06.8
4 6 SASRU 04:03.2 06:10.3 08:13.7
5 1 Globe 04:05.1 06:14.1 08:22.4
Final Race 39
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 3 Marlow 01:53.1 03:49.3 05:48.6 07:45.2
2 5 Henley 01:56.5 03:53.7 05:54.9 07:54.7
3 2 Godolphin & Latymer 01:59.8 04:01.8 06:06.6 08:06.9
4 6 SASRU 01:59.1 04:01.0 06:06.9 08:07.7
5 4 Bedford Girl’s School 01:58.5 04:00.6 06:06.2 08:09.9
6 1 Sir William Borlase Grammar School 02:01.2 04:06.5 06:13.2 08:17.5

WJ16 4X-

Heat A Race 89
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 5 Headington School (A) 01:48.7 03:43.2 05:38.6 07:32.9
2 3 SASRU 01:59.0 03:59.1 06:00.2 07:58.1
3 2 Llandaff 01:54.9 03:56.5 05:58.9 08:00.5
4 1 Latymer Upper School (A) 01:54.5 03:53.2 05:53.6 08:02.6
5 4 King’s School Worcester 02:04.3 04:10.1 06:15.8 08:20.8
Heat B Race 90
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 6 Henley 01:51.4 05:45.6 07:47.2
2 3 Walbrook 01:56.8 03:56.9 05:57.3 07:56.1
3 1 Headington (B) 02:01.9 04:02.0 06:06.4 07:58.5
4 2 Latymer Upper School (B) 01:58.6 03:59.2 06:00.4 07:59.8
5 5 Sir William Perkins’ School 01:56.1 04:00.0 06:57.1 08:13.6
6 4 Bryanston School 02:06.6 04:32.2 07:55.8 09:21.6
Final Race 113
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 6 Headington School (A) 01:47.5 03:40.4 07:32.1
2 5 Henley 01:48.5 03:42.5 07:42.1
3 3 SASRU 01:53.9 03:51.3 07:51.8
4 2 Headington School (B) 01:55.4 03:55.1 07:55.3
5 4 Walbrook 01:57.4 03:59.5 08:05.5
6 1 Latymer Upper School (B) 01:58.3 04:00.8 08:09.7

JuniorRowingResults