Marlow Regatta (18/06/2016)


Distance:
Time Trial – 1.9k
Multi lane – 2k

IM2.8+
Due to the large number of junior crews entered this category is featured on this page for this event.

Time Trial
Position Start Club Time
1 163 Hampton School 05:40.114
2 165 Imperial College 05:42.005
3 162 Groton School 05:43.160
4 179 Thames 05:44.399
5 186 St Paul’s School USA 05:44.515
6 156 Agecroft 05:44.710
7 168 Kingston 05:45.961
8 181 University College Dublin 05:46.503
9 175 Radley College 05:47.306
10 169 London Oratory School 05:48.328
11 160 Durham University 05:49.834
12 171 Manchester University 05:50.580
13 155 Abingdon School 05:51.017
14 182 Warwick University 05:51.270
15 157 Bedford School 05:52.358
16 184 Choate Rosemary Hall USA 05:52.614
17 174 Pangbourne College 05:52.762
18 178 St Neots 05:53.313
19 167 Kingston Grammar School 05:53.499
20 322 Windsor Boy’s School 05:53.565
21 164 Hampton School 05:54.609
22 344 Great Marlow School 05:54.731
23 177 Sheffield University 05:55.088
24 170 Latymer Upper School 05:55.491
25 180 Thames 05:57.303
26 183 Vesta 06:00.208
27 172 Millfield 06:00.913
28 173 Newcastle University 06:01.473
29 185 McCallie School USA 06:02.300
30 176 Royal Shrewsbury School 06:05.710
31 161 Edinburgh University 06:06.882
32 159 Curlew 06:09.627
E Final
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 5 Edinburgh University 01:32.275 03:08.529 04:47.524 06:23.005
2 4 McCallie School USA 01:33.875 03:12.532 04:49.154 06:24.953
3 3 Royal Shrewsbury School 01:32.563 03:10.546 04:49.578 06:26.272
4 2 Curlew 01:35.188 03:16.098 04:57.579 06:35.603
D Final
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 5 Latymer Upper School 01:30.721 03:05.044 04:40.323 06:13.233
2 4 Great Marlow School 01:32.871 03:08.415 04:44.427 06:17.083
3 6 Vesta 01:31.327 03:10.231 04:45.979 06:18.613
4 3 Sheffield University 01:34.311 03:06.655 04:43.987 06:19.483
5 2 Thames 01:33.322 03:09.767 04:48.716 06:25.283
6 1 Millfield 01:36.008 03:10.873 04:49.376 06:26.733
7 Newcastle University DNF
C Final
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 5 Pangbourne College 01:30.105 03:04.011 04:39.840 06:12.992
2 7 Hampton School 01:30.515 03:05.307 04:40.983 06:14.126
3 6 Kingston Grammar School 01:32.587 03:08.056 04:42.503 06:14.547
4 4 Bedford School 01:30.992 03:06.328 04:41.359 06:14.915
5 2 St Neots 01:31.775 03:07.571 04:42.112 06:15.290
6 1 Windsor Boy’s School 01:32.187 03:08.075 04:46.920 06:15.649
7 3 Choate Rosemary Hall Usa 01:31.387 03:06.988 04:41.737 06:16.040
B Final
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 4 University College Dublin 01:30.386 04:38.104 04:38.104 06:08.718
2 5 London Oratory School 01:30.839 03:06.384 04:39.951 06:10.109
3 2 Durham University 01:31.214 03:08.553 04:42.772 06:11.616
4 6 Manchester University 01:32.520 03:09.334 04:39.654 06:11.984
5 1 Abingdon School 01:29.726 03:03.992 04:40.158 06:12.593
6 7 Warwick University 01:31.926 03:10.056 04:45.435 06:16.368
A Final
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 3 Imperial College 01:28.139 02:59.616 04:30.989 06:00.129
2 4 Hampton School 01:27.727 02:59.162 04:31.223 06:01.472
3 2 Thames 01:29.171 03:01.524 04:32.804 06:02.568
4 6 St Paul’s School USA 01:26.758 02:58.397 04:32.083 06:03.209
5 5 Groton School 01:27.290 03:00.575 04:32.476 06:03.690
6 7 Kingston 01:29.599 03:02.431 04:36.202 06:08.622
7 1 Agecroft 01:29.959 03:03.058 04:39.067 06:09.278

IM3.8+ (School)

Time Trial
Position Start Club Time
1 361 Westminster School 05:47.591
2 355 St George’s College 05:50.529
3 348 Kingston Grammar School 05:51.324
4 360 Windsor Boy’s School 05:52.718
5 357 St Paul’s School 05:53.500
6 341 Dulwich College 05:54.167
7 359 Sir William Borlase GS 05:56.549
8 358 St Paul’s School 05:57.972
9 349 London Oratory School 05:59.566
10 351 Monkton Combe School 06:00.891
11 356 Royal Shrewsbury School 06:01.268
12 354 Radley College 06:02.609
13 343 Emanuel School 06:06.646
14 339 Bedford Modern School 06:06.799
15 352 Oratory School 06:07.514
16 345 Hampton School 06:10.806
17 338 Abingdon School 06:16.711
18 347 Kings College School 06:22.192
19 346 Kings College School 06:27.000
C Final
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 6 King’s College School 01:32.475 03:09.516 04:48.867 06:26.159
2 4 Oratory School 01:33.199 03:13.092 04:56.373 06:38.727
3 3 Hampton School 01:36.826 03:17.810 05:00.745 06:41.719
4 5 Abingdon School 01:34.488 03:15.743 05:00.323 06:42.461
5 2 King’s College School 01:39.935 03:27.375 05:15.972 06:58.552
B Final
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 3 London Oratory School 01:34.670 03:13.569 04:52.857 06:27.272
2 4 St Paul’s School 01:35.221 03:14.007 04:53.169 06:28.682
3 5 Monkton Combe School 01:32.564 03:10.931 04:51.821 06:30.627
4 6 Radley College 01:33.726 03:12.588 04:52.357 06:31.330
5 1 Emanuel School 01:36.080 03:16.131 04:57.322 06:34.757
6 2 Royal Shrewsbury School 01:34.945 03:14.756 04:56.381 06:36.423
7 7 Bedford Modern School 01:34.078 03:15.421 04:59.510 06:40.484
A Final
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 4 Westminster School 01:32.178 03:05.620 04:39.404 06:12.090
2 3 St George’s College 01:29.739 03:04.319 04:41.397 06:15.705
3 6 St Paul’s School 01:31.507 03:08.282 04:44.467 06:19.047
4 2 Windsor Boy’s School 01:32.595 03:09.744 04:45.972 06:20.553
5 5 Kingston Grammar School 01:30.554 03:08.075 04:47.522 06:21.607
6 7 Sir William Borlase GS 01:33.065 03:08.424 04:49.339 06:22.014
7 1 Dulwich College 01:31.065 03:07.839 04:46.378 06:22.342

J18.4X-

Time Trial
Position Start Club Time
1 207 Marlow 05:49.617
2 199 Glasgow Schools RA 05:49.822
3 205 Leander 05:50.260
4 211 Northwich 05:52.042
5 210 Maidenhead 05:53.300
6 193 Abingdon School 05:53.875
7 196 Bedford Modern School 05:57.149
8 218 Windsor Boys School 05:58.862
9 203 Kingston 06:01.459
10 204 King’s School Worcester 06:01.978
11 208 Molesey 06:02.050
12 214 Star & Arrow 06:02.237
13 198 Globe 06:03.191
14 216 Thames 06:04.032
15 202 RGS High Wycombe 06:05.006
16 219 Westminster School 06:06.521
17 212 Northwich 06:07.192
18 200 George Watsons College 06:09.000
19 195 Abingdon School 06:09.208
20 209 Molesey 06:10.068
21 197 Gloucester Hartpury College 06:10.307
22 215 Star Club 06:10.644
23 201 Henley 06:12.985
24 217 Tideway Scullers 06:14.321
25 194 Abingdon School 06:18.822
26 213 Oundle School 06:19.311
27 206 Latymer Upper School 06:24.120
D Final
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 5 Tideway Scullers 03:13.520 04:56.120 06:35.693
2 4 Star Club 03:14.702 04:56.902 06:36.686
3 3 Henley 03:17.810 05:03.010 06:41.538
4 2 Abingdon School 03:19.872 05:02.572 06:43.000
5 6 Oundle School 03:19.107 05:02.807 06:44.383
6 1 Latymer Upper School 03:21.096 05:08.396 06:44.820
C Final
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 4 RGS High Wycombe 03:11.723 04:49.523 06:25.723
2 3 Westminster School 03:10.516 04:50.316 06:28.116
3 7 Gloucester Hartpury College 03:13.989 04:53.989 06:30.189
4 5 Northwich 03:14.179 04:54.879 06:30.579
5 6 Abingdon School 03:13.618 04:56.802 06:31.977
6 1 Molesey 03:16.151 04:55.298 06:33.438
7 2 George Watsons College 03:15.347 04:57.393 06:34.728
B Final
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 4 Windsor Boy’s School 01:32.193 03:07.433 04:42.920 06:15.915
2 2 Molesey 01:31.470 03:08.649 04:46.912 06:21.979
3 5 King’s School Worcester 01:33.381 03:09.737 04:47.415 06:22.584
4 3 Kingston 01:31.832 03:11.716 04:47.946 06:23.537
5 6 Star & Arrow 01:32.583 03:10.500 04:49.092 06:24.155
6 7 Thames 01:34.477 03:12.358 04:50.264 06:27.664
7 1 Globe 01:34.081 03:12.664 04:52.162 06:28.086
A Final
Time
Position Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m Finish
1 5 Leander 01:30.692 03:04.746 04:38.702 06:10.077
2 3 Glasgow Schools RA 01:29.871 03:03.858 04:39.299 06:13.774
3 4 Marlow 01:29.375 03:05.665 04:42.053 06:14.774
4 6 Maidenhead 01:31.096 03:08.760 04:45.249 06:15.187
5 1 Abingdon School 01:31.787 03:06.633 04:42.994 06:17.087
6 2 Northwich 01:32.560 03:08.028 04:45.612 06:18.689
7 7 Bedford Modern School 03:09.372 04:48.916 06:25.691

JuniorRowingResults
  • VpRyan

    You might want to check the IM2 8+ results – seem to be the IM3 repeated.