Henley Women’s Regatta (17/06/2016 – 19/06/2016)


Distance – 1500m

The Peabody Cup (J8+)

Saturday Heat 1
Club Station Finish Margin
Latymer Upper School Berks 05:32
Yarm School Bucks Lost 1 3/4 Lengths
Sunday Semi-Final 1
Club Station Finish Margin
Headington School Bucks 05:44
Latymer Upper School Berks Lost 4 Lengths
Sunday Semi-Final 2
Club Station Finish Margin
National Cathedral School USA Bucks 05:41
Bedford Modern School Berks Lost 3/4 Lengths
Sunday Final
Club Station Finish Margin
Headington School Berks 05:23
National Cathedral School USA Bucks Lost 2 3/4 Lengths

The Groton School Challenge Cup (J4+)

Time Trial
Qualified (Alphabetical) Club
Canford School
Emanuel School
Gloucester Hartpury
Godolphin School
Great Marlow School
Haberdashers’ Monmouth School
Headington School
Henley
King’s School Worcester
Lady Eleanor Holles School
Marlow
Sir William Borlase GS
St Edward’s School
St Paul’s Girl’s School
Surbiton High School
Surbiton High School
Position (Non-Qualifiers) Club Time
17 Rumson Fair Haven USA 05:47.3
18 Shiplake College 05:49.2
19 Cheltenham College 05:52.9
20 Eton Excelsior 05:53.6
21 Pangbourne College 05:55.6
22 Green Lake USA 05:57.3
Saturday Heat 1
Club Station Finish Margin
Sir William Borlase GS Berks 05:51
Marlow Bucks Lost 2 1/2 Lengths
Saturday Heat 2
Club Station Finish Margin
Henley Berks 05:55
Great Marlow School Bucks Lost Easily
Saturday Heat 3
Club Station Finish Margin
Godolphin School Berks 05:58
King’s School Worcester Bucks Lost 4 Lengths
Saturday Heat 4
Club Station Finish Margin
Gloucester Hartpury Berks 05:53
St Paul’s Girl’s School Bucks Lost Easily
Saturday Heat 5
Club Station Finish Margin
Surbiton High School Bucks 05:55
Headington School Berks Lost 2 Lengths
Saturday Heat 6
Club Station Finish Margin
Lady Eleanor Holles Berks 05:50
Canford School Bucks Lost 2 1/2 Lengths
Saturday Heat 7
Club Station Finish Margin
Emanuel School Bucks 05:50
Surbiton High School Berks Lost 4 Lengths
Saturday Heat 8
Club Station Finish Margin
St Edward’s School Berks 05:51
Haberdasher’s Monmouth School Bucks Lost 2 1/2 Lengths
Saturday Heat 9
Club Station Finish Margin
Henley Bucks 05:40
Sir William Borlase GS Berks Lost 2 1/2 Lengths
Saturday Heat 10
Club Station Finish Margin
Gloucester Hartpury Bucks 05:35
Godolphin School Berks Lost 3 Lengths
Saturday Heat 11
Club Station Finish Margin
Lady Eleanor Holles Bucks 05:42
Surbiton High School Berks Lost 2 1/4 Lengths
Saturday Heat 12
Club Station Finish Margin
Emanuel School Berks 05:37
St Edward’s School Bucks Lost 4 Lengths
Sunday Semi-Final 1
Club Station Finish Margin
Gloucester Hartpury Bucks 05:49
Henley Berks Lost 1/2 Length
Sunday Semi-Final 2
Club Station Finish Margin
Emanuel School Bucks 05:54
Lady Eleanor Holles School Berks Lost 1 1/4 Lengths
Sunday Final
Club Station Finish Margin
Gloucester Hartpury Berks 06:02
Emanuel School Bucks Lost 3 Lengths

The Bea Langridge Trophy (J4X-)

Time Trial
Qualified (Alphabetical) Club
Avon County
Baltimore USA
Glasgow School’s
Henley
Isle of Ely/Rob Roy
Lady Eleanor Holles School
Latymer Upper School
Marlow
Northwich
Nottingham
Pangbourne College
Royal Shrewsbury School
Shiplake Vikings
St Paul’s Girl’s School
Thames
Warrington
Position (Non-Qualifiers) Club Time
17 City of Oxford 05:27.5
18 St George’s College 05:28.9
19 King’s School Worcester 05:30.6
20 Grange School 05:32.3
21 George Watson’s College 05:32.9
22 King’s School Chester 05:39.2
23 Broxbourne 05:45.8
Saturday Heat 1
Club Station Finish Margin
Marlow Bucks 05:29
Lady Eleanor Holles Berks Lost 2 1/2 Lengths
Saturday Heat 2
Club Station Finish Margin
Warrington Bucks 05:24
Thames Berks Lost 1 3/4 Lengths
Saturday Heat 3
Club Station Finish Margin
Baltimore USA Berks 05:54
Shiplake Vikings Bucks Lost NRO
Saturday Heat 4
Club Station Finish Margin
Latymer Upper School Bucks 05:34
St Paul’s Girl’s School Berks Lost 3 Lengths
Saturday Heat 5
Club Station Finish Margin
Nottingham Berks 05:30
Royal Shrewsbury Bucks Lost 3 Lengths
Saturday Heat 6
Club Station Finish Margin
Glasgow School’s Berks 05:37
Northwich Bucks Lost 3 Lengths
Saturday Heat 7
Club Station Finish Margin
Isle of Ely/Rob Roy Berks 05:24
Avon County Bucks Lost 1 3/4 Lengths
Saturday Heat 8
Club Station Finish Margin
Henley Berks 05:33
Pangbourne Bucks Lost 3 feet
Saturday Heat 9
Club Station Finish Margin
Warrington Bucks 05:18
Marlow Berks Lost 1 3/4 Lengths
Saturday Heat 10
Club Station Finish Margin
Latymer Upper School Bucks 05:38
Baltimore USA Berks Lost 3 1/4 Lengths
Saturday Heat 11
Club Station Finish Margin
Glasgow School’s Bucks 05:17
Nottingham Berks Lost 2 Lengths
Saturday Heat 12
Club Station Finish Margin
Isle of Ely/Rob Roy Berks 05:23
Henley Bucks Lost 4 Lengths
Sunday Semi-Final 1
Club Station Finish Margin
Warrington Berks 05:34
Latymer Upper School Bucks Lost 2 Lengths
Sunday Semi-Final 2
Club Station Finish Margin
Glasgow School’s Berks
Isle of Ely/Rob Roy Bucks Lost 1 1/2 Lengths
Sunday Final
Club Station Finish Margin
Glasgow School’s Bucks 05:43
Warrington Berks Lost 2 1/4 Lengths

The Rayner Cup (J2X)

Time Trial
Qualified (Alphabetical) Club
Emanuel School
Leicester
Llandaff
Northwich
Northwich
Norwich
Nottingham & Union
Sir William Borlase GS
Sir William Perkins’s School
Thames
Thames
Trent/Burton Leander
Twickenham
Tyne ARC
Wallingford
Warrington
Position (Non-Qualifiers) Club Time
17 Shiplake College 06:00.6
18 Nottingham 06:01.5
19 Medway Towns 06:02.2
20 Putney High School 06:03.6
21 Walford 06:05.7
22 Cardiff City 06:06.9
23 Kingston Grammar School 06:07.1
24 Millfield 06:08.9
25 Star Club 06:09.9
26 Grange School 06:17.5
27 LYR Tradesmen 06:35.3
28 Green Lake USA 07:05.6
Saturday Heat 1
Club Station Finish Margin
Leicester Berks 06:12
Llandaff Bucks Lost 3 1/2 Lengths
Saturday Heat 2
Club Station Finish Margin
Nottingham & Union Berks 06:02
Trent/Burton Leander Bucks Lost 2 Lengths
Saturday Heat 3
Club Station Finish Margin
Warrington Berks 05:54
Sir William Borlase GS Bucks Lost Easily
Saturday Heat 4
Club Station Finish Margin
Tyne Bucks 06:06
Wallingford Berks Lost 2 1/2 Lengths
Saturday Heat 5
Club Station Finish Margin
Thames Bucks 06:12
Emanuel School Berks Lost 1 1/3 Lengths
Saturday Heat 6
Club Station Finish Margin
Norwich Berks 06:09
Northwich Bucks Lost 5 Lengths
Saturday Heat 7
Club Station Finish Margin
Thames Berks 06:06
Sir William Perkins’s School Bucks Lost 1 3/4 Lengths
Saturday Heat 8
Club Station Finish Margin
Northwich Berks 06:00
Twickenham Bucks Lost Easily
Saturday Heat 9
Club Station Finish Margin
Nottingham & Union Bucks 05:57
Leicester Berks Lost 1 Length
Saturday Heat 10
Club Station Finish Margin
Warrington Berks 05:43
Wallingford Bucks Lost Easily
Saturday Heat 11
Club Station Finish Margin
Norwich Bucks 06:08
Thames Berks Lost 3 Lengths
Saturday Heat 12
Club Station Finish Margin
Northwich Bucks 05:50
Thames Berks Lost Easily
Sunday Semi-Final 1
Club Station Finish Margin
Warrington Bucks 06:10
Nottingham & Union Berks Lost Easily
Sunday Semi-Final 2
Club Station Finish Margin
Northwich Bucks 06:07
Norwich Berks Lost 4 Lengths
Sunday Final
Club Station Finish Margin
Warrington Berks 06:02
Northwich Bucks Lost 4 Lengths

The Di Ellis Trophy (J1X)

Time Trial
Qualified (Alphabetical) Club
Agecroft
Agecroft
American School London
BTC Southampton
Cambridge 99
King Edward VI School
Mossbourne
Nottingham
Nottingham
Putney High School
Reading
Reading
Stratford-Upon-Avon
Tyne ARC
Wallingford
Winnipeg Canada
Position (Non-Qualifiers) Club Time
17 Shiplake College 06:24.0
18 Warrington 06:24.9
19 Warrington 06:27.1
20 LYR Tradesmen 06:31.0
21 Newark 06:31.0
22 Grange School 06:31.5
23 Trent 06:33.1
24 Westminster School 06:33.4
25 Royal Shrewsbury School 06:37.7
26 Cardiff City 06:42.4
27 Agecroft 06:48.4
28 Green Lake USA 07:20.6
Saturday Heat 1
Club Station Finish Margin
Reading Berks 06:24
Tyne ARC Bucks Lost 5 Lengths
Saturday Heat 2
Club Station Finish Margin
Stratford-Upon-Avon Bucks 06:24
American School London Berks Lost 1/3 Lengths
Saturday Heat 3
Club Station Finish Margin
Agecroft Bucks 06:22
Agecroft Berks Lost 5 Lengths
Saturday Heat 4
Club Station Finish Margin
Cambridge 99 Berks 06:33
King Edward VI School Bucks Lost 3 1/2 Lengths
Saturday Heat 5
Club Station Finish Margin
Putney High School Bucks 06:38
Nottingham Berks Lost Easily
Saturday Heat 6
Club Station Finish Margin
Reading Bucks 06:25
Nottingham Berks Lost 1 1/2 Lengths
Saturday Heat 7
Club Station Finish Margin
Wallingford Bucks 06:33
Mossbourne Berks Lost Easily
Saturday Heat 8
Club Station Finish Margin
Winnipeg Canada Berks 06:11
BTC Southampton Bucks Lost Easily
Saturday Heat 9
Club Station Finish Margin
Reading Berks 06:14
Stratford-Upon-Avon Bucks Lost Easily
Saturday Heat 10
Club Station Finish Margin
Agecroft Berks 06:12
Cambridge 99 Bucks Lost 4 1/2 Lengths
Saturday Heat 11
Club Station Finish Margin
Putney High School Berks 06:11
Reading Bucks Lost 2 Lengths
Saturday Heat 12
Club Station Finish Margin
Winnipeg Canada Bucks 06:04
Wallingford Berks Lost Easily
Sunday Semi-Final 1
Club Station Finish Margin
Reading Berks 06:25
Agecroft Bucks Lost 2 1/2 Lengths
Sunday Semi-Final 2
Club Station Finish Margin
Winnipeg Canada Bucks 06:21
Putney High School Berks Lost Easily
Final
Club Station Finish Margin
Reading Berks 06:36
Winnipeg Canada Bucks Lost 1 3/4 Lengths

The West End ARA Trophy (J164+)

Time Trial
Qualified (Alphabetical) Club
Bedford Girl’s School
Headington School
Henley
King’s School Chester
Lady Eleanor Holles School
Lady Eleanor Holles School
Marlow
St George’s College
Position (Non-Qualifiers) Club Time
9 Great Marlow School 05:46.9
10 Yarm School 05:47.3
11 Godolphin School 05:47.4
12 Pangourne College 05:47.6
13 Sir William Borlase GS 05:47.9
14 St Edward’s School 05:54.3
15 Headington School 05:56.5
16 Bradford Girl’s School 06:00.1
17 LYR Tradesmen 06:03.6
Saturday Heat 1
Club Station Finish Margin
Lady Eleanor Holles Berks 05:51
King’s School Chester Bucks Lost 2 1/2 Lengths
Saturday Heat 2
Club Station Finish Margin
Henley Berks 05:52
St George’s College Bucks Lost 3 Lengths
Saturday Heat 3
Club Station Finish Margin
Marlow Bucks 05:42
Headington Berks Lost 4 Lengths
Saturday Heat 4
Club Station Finish Margin
Lady Eleanor Holles Bucks 05:47
Bedford Girl’s School Berks Lost 1/2 Length
Sunday Semi-Final 1
Club Station Finish Margin
Lady Eleanor Holles Berks 06:20
Henley Bucks Lost 1 1/2 Lengths
Sunday Semi-Final 2
Club Station Finish Margin
Marlow Berks 06:08
Lady Eleanor Holles Bucks Lost 2 Lengths
Sunday Final
Club Station Finish Margin
Marlow Bucks 06:05
Lady Eleanor Holles Berks Lost 2 Lengths

The Nina Padwick Trophy (J164X-)

Time Trial
Qualified (Alphabetical) Club
Globe
Headington School
Henley
Henley
Llandaff
Nottingham
St Peter’s School
Walbrook
Position (Non-Qualifiers) Club Time
9 City of Oxford 05:32.6
10 Latymer Upper School 05:32.7
11 Headington School 05:35.7
12 Putney High School 05:36.5
13 Trenth 05:37.7
14 Evesham 05:38.1
15 King’s School Ely/Isle of Ely 05:40.2
16 Royal Chester 05:41.3
17 Ross 05:42.6
18 Sir William Perkins’s School 05:43.6
19 Baltimore USA 05:49.8
20 Llandaff 05:50.8
21 Bryanston School 05:56.1
22 Bedford Girl’s School 05:57.7
23 Wycliffe College 05:57.9
Saturday Heat 1
Club Station Finish Margin
Headington School Bucks 05:28
Henley Berks Lost 2 1/2 Lengths
Saturday Heat 2
Club Station Finish Margin
Globe Berks 05:35
St Peter’s School Bucks Lost 3 Lengths
Saturday Heat 3
Club Station Finish Margin
Henley Bucks 05:30
Llandaff Berks Lost 5 Lengths
Saturday Heat 4
Club Station Finish Margin
Nottingham Bucks 05:37
Walbrook Berks Lost 2 1/4 Lengths
Sunday Semi-Final 1
Club Station Finish Margin
Headington School Berks 05:48
Globe Bucks Lost 3 Lengths
Sunday Semi-Final 2
Club Station Finish Margin
Henley Berks 05:52
Nottingham Bucks Lost 3 Lengths
Sunday Final2
Club Station Finish Margin
Henley Bucks 05:42
Headington School Berks Lost 4 Lengths

JuniorRowingResults