St Neot’s Small Boat’s Head (02/10/2016)


Distance – 2600m
Pennants
J18.4X-
WJ18.4X-
J18.2X
WJ18.2X
J18.1X
WJ18.1X
J17.1X
WJ17.1X
WJ16.4X-
J16.2X
WJ16.2X
J16.1X

WJ16.1X

Pennants
Victor Ludlum – Nottingham & Union Rowing Club (12 wins)
Fastest male sculler – Ventisei (10:30)
Fastest female sculler – Graham (12:01)

==========

J18.4X-

Position Start Club Crew Time
1 501 Bedford Modern School Kavanagh 08:55
4 102 Deben Ward 09:50

 

==========

WJ18.4X-

Position Start Club Crew Time
22 301 Nottingham & Union Waumsley 10:53
32 201 Peterborough City Shearman-Smith 11:14

 

==========

J18.2X

Position Start Club Crew Time
3 402 Deben Wroe 09:38
9 302 Star Molloy 10:23
12 303 Star Sharp 10:39
19 403 Deben Barrett 10:50

 

==========

WJ18.2X

Position Start Club Crew Time
16 408 Bedford Modern School Graham 10:46
20 407 Bedford Modern School Taylor 10:51
33 409 Deben Barnard 11:17
35 504 Bedford Girl’s School Hudson 11:18
155 205 Star Clark 15:13

 

==========

J18.1X

Position Start Club Crew Time
10 306 Bedford Modern School Ventisei 10:30
13 105 Star White 10:43
25 107 Star Gowing 11:01
30 410 Deben Ward 11:12
42 108 Star Sharp 11:31
43 106 Star Molloy 11:38
80 203 Peterborough City Beale 12:15
98 506 Leicester Toor 12:32

 

==========

WJ18.1X

Position Start Club Crew Time
62 215 Bedford Modern School Graham 12:01
89 216 Bedford Modern School Monaghan 12:20
101 119 Deben Tyndale-Hardy 12:33
110 218 Bedford Gir’ls School Roberts 12:50
136 219 Bedford Girl’s School Leach 13:32
137 217 Bedford Girl’s School Swain 13:35
147 220 Leicester Buckley-2 14:13

 

==========

J17.1X

Position Start Club Crew Time
1 111 Deben Wroe 10:52
2 204 Bedford School Sheridan 11:06
3 109 Star Rubens 11:30
4 307 Bedford Modern School Thornton 11:50
5 308 Star Tilds 12:10

 

==========

WJ17.1X

Position Start Club Crew Time
79 516 Nottingham & Union Singleton 12:13
88 515 Nottingham & Union Waumsley 12:18
132 224 Bedford Girls School Illingworth 13:29
139 120 Deben Barnard 13:40
140 416 Hollowell Scullers Sandercock 13:41
154 223 Bedford Girl’s School Greene 14:52

 

==========

WJ16.4X-

Position Start Club Crew Time
11 503 Nottingham & Union Grant-Clapham 10:36
28 404 Deben Eaton 11:10
141 103 Hollowell Scullers Wilford 13:43

 

==========

J16.2X

Position Start Club Crew Time
1 411 Peterborough City Mackenzie 10:09
2 104 Peterborough City Toynton 10:16
3 425 St Neot’S Johnson 12:08

 

==========

WJ16.2X

Position Start Club Crew Time
30 513 Nottingham & Union Thomas 11:12
54 117 Deben Eaton 11:49
65 115 Peterborough City Parker 12:04
70 320 Bedford Modern School Ziaullah 12:06
80 321 Leicester Thompson 12:15
91 116 Deben Everson 12:22
93 228 Leicester Keir 12:24

 

==========

J16.1X

Position Start Club Crew Time
1 422 Peterborough City Collins 11:26
2 316 Star Murphy 12:04
3 317 Star Ashby 12:16
4 508 Peterborough City Kirby 12:20
5 112 Star Tame 12:25
6 519 St Neot’s Lawrence 12:30
7 318 Star Bennewith 13:10

 

==========

WJ16.1X

Position Start Club Crew Time
111 336 Nottingham & Union Page 12:53
122 124 Star Upex 13:10
124 520 Bedford Modern School Brittain 13:11
125 521 Bedford Modern School Hale 13:15
125 123 Star Holmes 13:15
129 428 LeicesteR Parkes-Bowen 13:18
130 337 Nottingham & Union Herborn 13:19
135 522 Bedford Modern School Ziaullah 13:31
138 125 Star Wardley 13:36
143 237 Bedford Girl’s SchooL Nisbet 13:51
152 523 Bedford Modern School Gill 14:37
156 238 Peterborough City Agidee 15:36

JuniorRowingResults