Head of the Trent (26/02/2017)


Distance:
Division 1 – 5700m
Division 2 ~ 2500m
Division 3 ~ 3800m

Division 1:
J18 8+
J16 8+
WJ18 4X-
Division 2:
J16 4X-
WJ16 4X-
J16 4+
Division 3:
WJ18 8+
J18 4X-
J18 4+

J18 8+

Position Start Club Crew Time
1 15 Eton College 2 15:48.8
2 14 King’s School Chester KSRC 15:59.1
3 16 Royal Shrewsbury School 1 16:05.5

==========

J16 8+

Position Start Club Crew Time
1 31 Royal Shrewsbury School Cope 16:31.0
2 32 Bedford Modern School Herbert 17:24.6
3 33 Royal Shrewsbury School Boss 17:24.8

==========

WJ18 4X-

Position Start Club Crew Time
1 37 Nottingham Misty 17:46.5
2 38 Bedford Modern School Monaghan 18:08.9
3 36 Warrington Myers 18:17.1
4 43 Yarm School Ward 18:21.2
5 40 Royal Chester Morris 18:51.5
6 41 Star Club Wardley 19:32.0
7 39 North Staffs Hall 19:47.1
8 44 Grosvenor RC, Chester Johanson 20:04.9
9 42 Royal Chester Perkins 20:14.2

==========

J16 4X-

Position Start Club Crew Time
1 11 Trentham Parrish 06:42.5
2 7 Star Club Tame 06:45.5
3 8 Grange School Hawes 06:48.5
4 9 Yarm School Wadd 06:49.2
5 10 Grange School Yau 07:01.9

==========

WJ16 4X-

Position Start Club Crew Time
1 33 Becket Mckean 07:25.5
2 31 Grange School Simpkins 07:30.0
3 28 Bedford Modern School Brittain 07:34.9
4 30 Oundle School Stopford 07:40.4
5 27 Warrington Hughes 07:40.5
6 32 Royal Chester Tongue 07:42.9
7 29 North Staffs Barratt 07:49.5

==========

J16 4+

Position Start Club Crew Time
1 72 Derwent Lewis 09:01.1

==========

WJ18 8+

Position Start Club Crew Time
1 53 Becket Richards 11:59.4
2 52 Bedford Girls School Armstrong 12:41.1
3 54 Yarm School Portsmouth 12:45.7

==========

J18 4X-

Position Start Club Crew Time
1 5 Oundle School Chaps 11:31.4
2 13 Yarm School Murray 11:39.2
3 14 Leeds Burke 11:39.9
4 15 Trentham Ford 11:55.4
5 11 Star Club White 11:55.7
6 12 North Staffs Treacy 12:39.2

==========

J18 4+

Position Start Club Crew Time
1 29 Kings School Chester Samarji 12:04.7
2 28 Yarm School Friesman 13:00.1

JuniorRowingResults