School’s Head of the River (23/03/2017)


Distance – Chiswick Bridge to the bandstand
CH 8+
1st 8+
2nd 8+
3rd 8+
Girl’s CH 8+
Girl’s 1st 8+
Jnr 4+
Girls Jnr 4+
Jnr 4X-
Girl’s Jnr 4X-
Mixed 4X-
J16 CH 8+
J16 1st 8+
J16 2nd 8+
Girl’s J16 8+
J16 4+
Girl’s J16 4+
J16 4X-
Girl’s J16 4X-

CH 8+

Position Overall Position Start Club Time
1 1 2 Shiplake College 04:50.2
2 2 4 Eton College 04:52.1
3 3 3 St Paul’s School 04:53.8
4 4 1 Westminster School 04:54.3
5 5 8 Radley College 04:58.4
6 6 7 Hampton School 04:59.3
7 7 12 Enniskillen Royal Boat Club – Ireland 05:01.8
8 8 15 Molesey 05:02.7
9 9 10 Royal Shrewsbury School 05:05.8
10 10 5 Abingdon School 05:06.2
11 11 9 Winchester College 05:07.3
12 14 11 King’s School Chester 05:08.9
13 17 14 St Joseph College 05:12.4
14 23 6 St Edward’s School 05:14.2
15 38 13 Aberdeen Schools RA 05:22.3
16 85 16 Idroscalo Club ASD – Italy 05:38.4

==========

1st 8+

Position Overall Position Start Club Time
1 13 19 Bedford School 05:08.3
2 18 21 Latymer Upper School 05:12.5
3 22 17 King’s College School 05:14.1
4 24 22 Dulwich College 05:15.7
5 31 18 Norwich School 05:18.8
6 34 26 Bedford Modern School 05:20.6
7 64 23 Monkton Combe School 05:32.1
8 67 31 Bradford Grammar School 05:33.1
9 68 30 Great Marlow School 05:33.4
10 71 27 Oratory School 05:34.6
11 71 20 Reading Blue Coat School 05:34.6
12 112 25 Hills Road (Cantabrigian) 05:45.4
13 136 24 Canford School 05:48.8
14 178 28 Stowe Sculling Club 05:59.2
15 195 29 Kings School Worcester 06:03.3

==========

2nd 8+

Position Overall Position Start Club Time
1 15 43 Eton College 05:09.5
2 20 44 Shiplake College 05:13.8
3 29 41 St Paul’s School 05:17.7
4 35 45 Abingdon School 05:20.7
5 36 48 Royal Shrewsbury School 05:21.9
6 56 42 Hampton School 05:29.0
7 65 47 King’s School Chester 05:32.3
8 98 53 King’s College School 05:41.8
9 100 54 Dulwich College 05:42.7
10 132 51 Bedford School 05:48.5
11 146 46 Radley College 05:50.7
12 173 49 Reading Blue Coat School 05:57.6
13 221 50 Pangbourne College 06:08.9
14 260 52 Hills Road (Cantabrigian) 06:21.3

==========

3rd 8+

Position Overall Position Start Club Time
1 30 98 Eton College 05:18.7
2 44 99 Royal Shrewsbury School 05:24.7
3 85 102 Eton College 05:38.4
4 85 100 Shiplake College 05:38.4

==========

Girl’s CH 8+

Position Overall Position Start Club Time
1 47 128 Headington School 05:25.5
2 52 129 Henley 05:27.6
3 83 130 Lady Eleanor Holles 05:38.0
4 124 132 Marlow 05:47.3
5 166 135 Enniskillen Royal Boat Club – Ireland 05:56.1
6 181 136 Glasgow Academy 05:59.9
7 187 131 Becket 06:01.1
8 208 133 Merion Mercy Academy 06:05.4
9 231 134 King’s School Chester 06:11.6
10 234 137 I.S.I.S. E. STEIN Gavirate – Italy 06:12.8
11 261 138 Exeter 06:21.4

==========

Girl’s 1st 8+

Position Overall Position Start Club Time
1 66 199 Henley 05:32.7
2 74 200 Headington School 05:35.0
3 90 193 Lady Eleanor Holles 05:39.6
4 105 191 St Paul’s Girls School 05:43.9
5 124 195 Sir William Borlase GS 05:47.3
6 130 201 Great Marlow School 05:48.1
7 140 192 Surbiton High School 05:49.9
8 146 197 Kingston Grammar School 05:50.7
9 223 198 King’s School Canterbury 06:09.1
10 263 190 Pangbourne College 06:21.9
11 278 196 Norwich High School 06:25.4
12 332 203 Hills Road (Cantabrigian) 06:49.6
13 338 194 Hills Road (Cantabrigian) 06:55.0

==========

Jnr 4+

Position Overall Position Start Club Time
1 79 288 St Georges College 05:36.8
2 91 297 Hinksey Sculling School 05:40.5
3 94 293 Sir William Borlase GS 05:40.9
4 95 295 Monmouth School 05:41.0
5 107 290 George Heriots School 05:44.2
6 115 292 Sudbury 05:46.1
7 152 298 Emanuel School 05:51.7
8 164 291 Yarm School 05:55.3
9 171 300 Durham School 05:57.4
10 235 296 King Edward VI School 06:13.0
11 240 302 Bryanston School 06:14.7
12 249 303 Abingdon School 06:17.8
13 268 294 Oratory School 06:22.6
14 337 301 Hills Road (Cantabrigian) 06:54.1

==========

Girl’s Jnr 4+

Position Overall Position Start Club Time
1 139 334 Godolphin School 05:49.8
2 200 340 Emanuel School 06:04.2
3 232 335 George Heriots School 06:12.6
4 238 342 Bedford Girl’s School 06:14.2
5 252 344 Godolphin School 06:18.9
6 271 333 Putney High School 06:23.1
7 287 332 HMSG 06:26.9
8 315 339 Hinksey Sculling School 06:39.4
9 315 338 King Edward VI School 06:39.4
10 317 345 Bedford Girl’s School 06:39.7
11 319 341 Cheltenham College 06:39.9
12 321 337 Kings College School 06:40.7
13 331 343 HMSG 06:47.0
14 340 336 Leys School 06:57.5

==========

Jnr 4X-

Position Overall Position Start Club Time
1 16 75 Maidenhead 05:11.4
2 19 77 Leander 05:12.8
3 33 57 Windsor Boy’s School 05:20.0
4 40 87 Maidenhead 05:23.0
5 41 91 Leander 05:24.3
6 45 70 Westminster School 05:24.9
7 46 85 Windsor Boy’s School 05:25.1
8 48 56 Marlow 05:25.6
9 55 65 Globe 05:28.8
10 58 84 American School 05:29.4
11 61 79 Henley 05:30.8
12 68 59 Gloucester Hartpury 05:33.4
13 76 58 King’s School Worcester 05:36.4
14 80 78 King’s School Canterbury 05:37.2
15 84 55 Claires Court School 05:38.3
16 88 89 London Oratory School 05:38.7
17 89 66 City of Bristol 05:38.9
18 100 69 Yarm School 05:42.7
19 102 74 Oundle School 05:43.6
20 114 86 RGS Lancaster 05:46.0
21 115 73 RGS Lancaster 05:46.1
22 117 61 Tideway Scullers School 05:46.2
23 118 94 Grange School 05:46.6
24 121 81 Durham ARC 05:47.0
25 122 76 London Oratory School 05:47.1
26 129 60 Star Club 05:48.0
27 138 80 Grange School 05:49.3
28 145 62 RGS Worcester 05:50.6
29 150 82 Doncaster Schools RA 05:51.4
30 201 68 St Peter’s School 06:04.3
31 203 64 St Paul’s School 06:04.6
32 227 71 Staines 06:10.6
33 244 83 Charterhouse School 06:16.2
34 254 92 Kings School Worcester 06:19.0
35 270 90 Leys School 06:23.0
36 272 88 Manchester Grammar School 06:24.2
37 342 96 Leys School 06:59.1

==========

Girl’s Jnr 4X-

Position Overall Position Start Club Time
1 150 242 Molesey 05:51.4
2 186 243 Latymer Upper School 06:01.0
3 187 261 Globe 06:01.1
4 198 253 Sir William Perkins’s School 06:04.0
5 199 270 Shiplake College 06:04.1
6 203 246 Nottingham 06:04.6
7 211 269 American School 06:05.8
8 220 244 Thames 06:08.8
9 228 267 Bedford Modern School 06:10.7
10 239 262 George Watsons College 06:14.4
11 245 245 Royal Shrewsbury School 06:16.4
12 250 248 King’s School Worcester 06:18.8
13 262 271 Sir William Perkins’s School 06:21.5
14 265 256 Latymer Upper School 06:22.2
15 266 249 Staines 06:22.3
16 273 265 Canford School 06:24.7
17 277 252 St Peter’s School 06:25.1
18 302 251 Yarm School 06:32.6
19 310 266 Bryanston School 06:37.9
20 323 263 Emanuel School 06:42.3
21 324 260 Grange School 06:42.4
22 325 254 Rob Roy 06:43.4
23 333 259 Hinksey Sculling School 06:50.0
24 334 264 Hills Road / Cantabrigian 06:51.5
25 335 268 Barn Elms 06:51.6
26 339 250 Hollowell Scullers 06:56.3
27 344 272 Stratford-upon-Avon 07:02.6
28 347 255 Leys School 07:09.0
29 349 257 Kings School Worcester 07:21.7

==========

Mixed 4X-

Position Overall Position Start Club Time
1 132 223 Emanuel School 05:48.5
2 155 226 Tideway Scullers School 05:52.0
3 177 227 Rob Roy 05:58.5
4 183 225 Walton 06:00.2
5 237 222 Molesey 06:13.9
6 285 228 RGS Worcester 06:26.7
7 293 224 Westminster School 06:28.9

==========

J16 CH8+

Position Overall Position</td>

Start Club Time
1 12 32 St Paul’s School 05:08.0
2 21 33 Hampton School 05:14.0
3 25 38 Westminster School 05:16.5
4 26 39 Shiplake College 05:17.3
5 27 35 Royal Shrewsbury School 05:17.5
6 51 40 Radley College 05:26.7
7 57 34 Kings College School 05:29.2
8 63 36 Abingdon School 05:31.4
9 82 37 Eton College 05:37.4

==========

J16 1st 8+

Position Overall Position Start Club Time
1 28 108 Enniskillen Royal Boat Club – Ireland 05:17.6
2 32 104 Bedford School 05:19.5
3 37 103 Dulwich College 05:22.0
4 39 113 Latymer Upper School 05:22.7
5 43 106 St Georges College 05:24.6
6 49 111 Monkton Combe School 05:25.7
7 52 112 London Oratory School 05:27.6
8 78 109 Reading Blue Coat School 05:36.7
9 81 110 Monmouth School 05:37.3
10 132 107 Bedford Modern School 05:48.5
11 135 105 King’s School Chester 05:48.6
12 144 312 Kingston Grammar School 05:50.5

==========

J16 2nd 8+

Position Overall Position Start Club Time
1 60 163 St Paul’s School 05:30.3
2 103 161 Eton College 05:43.7
3 109 171 Bedford School 05:44.3
4 110 162 Dulwich College 05:44.5
5 146 160 Hampton School 05:50.7
6 175 164 Royal Shrewsbury School 05:58.1
7 184 166 Abingdon School 06:00.3
8 191 167 Reading Blue Coat School 06:02.3
9 246 169 Radley College 06:16.6
10 257 168 Shiplake College 06:20.1
11 269 165 Eton College 06:22.9

==========

Girl’s J16 8+

Position Overall Position Start Club Time
1 158 231 Headington School 05:52.7
2 178 237 Latymer Upper School 05:59.2
3 181 232 Marlow 05:59.9
4 214 234 St Paul’s Girls School 06:06.4
5 217 230 Lady Eleanor Holles 06:07.6
6 243 240 Emanuel School 06:15.7
7 256 235 St Edward’s School 06:19.9
8 276 239 Enniskillen Royal Boat Club – Ireland 06:25.0
9 295 236 Sir William Borlase GS 06:30.1 Wasn’t included in girl’s J16 8+ results but with girl’s J16 4X-?
10 298 238 HMSG 06:31.2
11 302 241 Durham ARC 06:32.6

==========

J16 4+

Position Overall Position Start Club Time
1 120 310 Eton College 05:46.9
2 128 309 Kingston 05:47.9
3 143 305 St Edwards School 05:50.4
4 156 306 Norwich School 05:52.2
5 165 307 Marlow 05:55.7
6 212 311 Dulwich College 06:05.9
7 266 308 LVS Ascot 06:22.3
8 291 304 Monmouth School 06:28.3

==========

Girl’s J16 4+

Position Overall Position Start Club Time
1 189 363 St Georges College 06:01.9
2 191 368 Lea 06:02.3
3 195 373 Aberdeen School’s RA 06:03.3
4 223 360 Yarm School 06:09.1
5 241 358 Godolphin School 06:14.8
6 273 372 Great Marlow School 06:24.7
7 282 362 Stratford-upon-Avon 06:26.3
8 286 369 Lady Eleanor Holles 06:26.8
9 289 365 Godolphin School 06:27.4
10 290 371 Idroscalo Club ASD – Italy 06:27.7
11 300 366 Sir William Perkins’s School 06:31.8
12 312 370 Kingston Grammar School 06:39.0
13 314 374 Kingston Grammar School 06:39.2
14 318 359 King’s School Worcester 06:39.8

==========

J16 4X-

Position Overall Position Start Club Time
1 59 141 City of Bristol 05:29.7
2 62 140 Marlow 05:31.1
3 70 147 Walton 05:34.0
4 96 139 Globe 05:41.2
5 130 143 St Peter’s School 05:48.1
6 161 149 Star Club 05:53.1
7 167 148 Trentham 05:56.3
8 180 145 Yarm School 05:59.6
9 209 156 A B Severn 06:05.5
10 215 157 St Peter’s School 06:06.6
11 218 155 Aberdeen School’s RA 06:08.6
12 235 158 Grange School 06:13.0
13 283 146 Whitgift School 06:26.6
14 283 150 Grange School 06:26.6
15 293 159 Claires Court School 06:28.9
16 299 142 Emanuel School 06:31.5
17 304 151 Claires Court School 06:32.8
18 305 144 Radnor House School 06:33.0
19 320 154 Durham School 06:40.1

==========

Girl’s J16 4X-

Position Overall Position Start Club Time
1 229 283 Henley 06:10.9
2 247 274 Walton 06:17.4
3 250 276 Thames 06:18.8
4 308 281 Lady Margaret School 06:36.2
5 313 280 Oundle School 06:39.1
6 327 277 Star Club 06:44.6
7 328 275 Twickenham 06:45.2
8 329 284 Grange School 06:46.0
9 330 286 Canford School 06:46.3
10 336 287 Barn Elms 06:52.6
11 346 285 Durham School 07:08.5
12 348 282 Kings School Worcester 07:11.7
13 350 279 Putney High School 07:29.5

JuniorRowingResults