Oarsport Junior Sculling Head (24/03/2017)


Distance – 3600m (2 x 1800m laps)
J18 4X-
WJ18 4X-
J17 4X-
WJ17 4X-
J16 4X-
WJ16 4X-

J18 4X-

Position Start Club Crew Time
Lap 1 Lap 2 Final
1 3 Windsor Boys School Boat Club A 00:05:42 00:05:58 00:11:40
2 2 Lea Rowing Club A 00:05:42 00:06:04 00:11:46
3 4 Marlow Rowing Club A 00:05:48 00:06:01 00:11:49
4 1 Leander Club A 00:05:43 00:06:08 00:11:51
5 5 Kings School Worcester Boat Club A 00:05:49 00:06:09 00:11:58
6 7 Maidenhead Rowing Club A 00:05:56 00:06:06 00:12:02
7 6 Northwich Rowing Club A 00:05:56 00:06:07 00:12:03
8 12 Warrington Rowing Club A 00:05:55 00:06:08 00:12:03
9 9 Leander Club B 00:05:57 00:06:07 00:12:04
10 11 Latymer Upper School Boat Club A 00:05:55 00:06:10 00:12:05
11 8 Westminster School Boat Club A 00:06:00 00:06:11 00:12:11
12 20 Kings School Canterbury Boat Club A 00:06:07 00:06:19 00:12:26
13 17 Pangbourne College Boat Club A 00:05:59 00:06:29 00:12:28
14 10 Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School Boat Club A 00:06:11 00:06:19 00:12:30
15 14 Walton Rowing Club A 00:06:06 00:06:25 00:12:31
16 13 Northwich Rowing Club B 00:06:09 00:06:22 00:12:31
17 19 Bradford Grammar School Boat Club A 00:06:08 00:06:24 00:12:32
18 22 Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club A 00:06:13 00:06:32 00:12:45
19 18 Oundle School Boat Club A 00:06:13 00:06:36 00:12:49
20 16 Kings School Ely Boat Club A 00:06:18 00:06:34 00:12:52
21 21 Tiffin School Boat Club A 00:06:21 00:06:33 00:12:54
22 26 Tiffin School Boat Club B 00:06:24 00:06:34 00:12:58
23 24 Kings School Worcester Boat Club B 00:06:30 00:06:34 00:13:04
24 25 Great Marlow School Boat Club A 00:06:24 00:06:42 00:13:06
25 28 Millfield Rowing Club A 00:06:40 00:06:55 00:13:35
26 27 Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School Boat Club B 00:06:44 00:06:59 00:13:43
27 29 Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School Boat Club A 00:06:57 00:07:15 00:14:12
28 23 Charterhouse Boat Club A 00:07:15 00:07:30 00:14:45

==========

WJ18 4X-

Position Start Club Crew Time
Lap 1 Lap 2 Final
1 50 Headington School Oxford Boat Club A 00:06:18 00:06:35 00:12:53
2 51 Henley Rowing Club A 00:06:23 00:06:49 00:13:12
3 57 Headington School Oxford Boat Club B 00:06:28 00:06:50 00:13:18
4 52 Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club A 00:06:25 00:06:57 00:13:22
5 54 Marlow Rowing Club A 00:06:28 00:06:56 00:13:24
6 55 Nottingham Rowing Club A 00:06:33 00:07:02 00:13:35
7 64 Becket Rowing Club A 00:06:40 00:06:57 00:13:37
8 67 Bedford Modern School Boat Club A 00:06:35 00:07:02 00:13:37
9 58 Royal Shrewsbury School Boat Club A 00:06:39 00:06:59 00:13:38
10 60 Sir William Perkins’s School Rowing Club A 00:06:42 00:06:59 00:13:41
11 66 Avon County Rowing Club A 00:06:40 00:07:01 00:13:41
12 74 Glasgow Academy Rowing Club A 00:06:44 00:07:01 00:13:45
13 61 St Pauls Girls School Boat Club A 00:06:47 00:07:04 00:13:51
14 56 Northwich Rowing Club A 00:06:40 00:07:16 00:13:56
15 72 Monkton Combe School Boat Club A 00:06:47 00:07:10 00:13:57
16 78 Headington School Oxford Boat Club C 00:06:46 00:07:11 00:13:57
17 71 Great Marlow School Boat Club A 00:06:49 00:07:10 00:13:59
18 77 Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club B 00:06:46 00:07:13 00:13:59
19 59 Marlow Rowing Club B 00:06:45 00:07:17 00:14:02
20 53 Llandaff Rowing Club A 00:06:50 00:07:13 00:14:03
21 63 Henley Rowing Club B 00:06:54 00:07:13 00:14:07
22 68 St Edwards School Boat Club A 00:06:55 00:07:12 00:14:07
23 69 Pangbourne College Boat Club A 00:06:57 00:07:18 00:14:15
24 62 Maidenhead Rowing Club A 00:06:56 00:07:21 00:14:17
25 76 Sir William Perkins’s School Rowing Club B 00:07:00 00:07:43 00:14:43
26 79 Avon County Rowing Club B 00:07:16 00:07:50 00:15:06
27 70 Grange School (Hartford) Rowing Club A 00:07:14 00:07:57 00:15:11
28 73 Tiffin School Boat Club A 00:07:45 00:08:22 00:16:07
29 75 Queen Anne’s Boat Club A 00:07:48 00:08:19 00:16:07
30 80 Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School Boat Club A 00:08:22 00:08:59 00:17:21
Time only 65 Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School Boat Club A 00:06:46 00:06:54 00:13:40

==========

J17 4X-

Position Start Club Crew Time
Lap 1 Lap 2 Final
1 35 Maidenhead Rowing Club A 00:05:43 00:05:59 00:11:42
2 37 Leander Club A 00:06:01 00:06:07 00:12:08
3 36 Great Marlow School Boat Club A 00:06:01 00:06:23 00:12:24
4 41 Hinksey Sculling School A 00:06:14 00:06:22 00:12:36
5 39 Latymer Upper School Boat Club A 00:06:18 00:06:28 00:12:46
6 38 Warrington Rowing Club A 00:06:25 00:06:40 00:13:05
7 44 Kings School Worcester Boat Club A 00:06:30 00:06:42 00:13:12
8 42 Ardingly Rowing Club A 00:06:32 00:06:44 00:13:16
9 40 Royal Grammar School High Wycombe A 00:06:32 00:06:46 00:13:18
10 48 Kings School Worcester Boat Club B 00:06:42 00:06:52 00:13:34
11 47 Hinksey Sculling School B 00:06:59 00:06:48 00:13:47
12 43 Grange School (Hartford) Rowing Club A 00:06:49 00:07:04 00:13:53
13 45 Charterhouse Boat Club A 00:06:52 00:07:24 00:14:16
14 46 Bradford Grammar School Boat Club A 00:06:50 00:07:40 00:14:30

==========

WJ17 4X-

Position Start Club Crew Time
Lap 1 Lap 2 Final
1 85 Henley Rowing Club A 00:06:17 00:06:41 00:12:58
2 92 Headington School Oxford Boat Club A 00:06:29 00:06:49 00:13:18
3 91 Becket Rowing Club A 00:06:28 00:06:52 00:13:20
4 86 Latymer Upper School Boat Club A 00:06:25 00:07:00 00:13:25
5 90 Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club A 00:06:36 00:07:05 00:13:41
6 87 Northwich Rowing Club A 00:06:35 00:07:08 00:13:43
7 89 Henley Rowing Club B 00:06:37 00:07:09 00:13:46
8 95 Warrington Rowing Club A 00:06:39 00:07:08 00:13:47
9 94 Surbiton High School Boat Club A 00:06:47 00:07:10 00:13:57
10 88 Walton Rowing Club A 00:06:48 00:07:12 00:14:00
11 93 Latymer Upper School Boat Club B 00:06:48 00:07:14 00:14:02
12 100 Kings School Worcester Boat Club A 00:06:49 00:07:15 00:14:04
13 97 Royal Chester Rowing Club A 00:07:09 00:07:26 00:14:35
14 101 Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club B 00:06:54 00:07:24 00:14:18
15 102 Headington School Oxford Boat Club B 00:07:01 00:07:31 00:14:32
16 99 George Watsons College Rowing Club A 00:07:07 00:07:37 00:14:44
17 96 St Georges College Boat Club A 00:07:05 00:07:42 00:14:47
18 103 Runcorn Rowing Club A 00:07:08 00:07:40 00:14:48
19 104 Great Marlow School Boat Club A 00:07:19 00:07:52 00:15:11
20 98 LYR Tradesmen A 00:07:19 00:07:56 00:15:15
21 107 Millfield Rowing Club A 00:07:23 00:08:06 00:15:29
22 109 Kings School Worcester Boat Club B 00:07:31 00:08:15 00:15:46
23 108 Royal Chester Rowing Club B 00:07:35 00:08:15 00:15:50
24 106 Norwich School Boat Club A 00:07:57 00:08:05 00:16:02

==========

J16 4X-

Position Start Club Crew Time
Lap 1 Lap 2 Final
1 117 Tideway Scullers School A 00:05:57 00:06:21 00:12:18
2 119 Marlow Rowing Club A 00:05:57 00:06:24 00:12:21
3 115 City of Bristol Rowing Club A 00:06:00 00:06:24 00:12:24
4 116 Walton Rowing Club A 00:05:57 00:06:32 00:12:29
5 120 Henley Rowing Club A 00:06:03 00:06:34 00:12:37
6 121 City of Bristol Rowing Club B 00:06:06 00:06:35 00:12:41
7 118 Windsor Boys School Boat Club A 00:06:15 00:06:30 00:12:45
8 131 Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club A 00:06:07 00:06:40 00:12:47
9 145 Marlow Rowing Club B 00:06:09 00:06:39 00:12:48
10 124 Warrington Rowing Club A 00:06:07 00:06:43 00:12:50
11 122 Royal Grammar School High Wycombe Boat Club A 00:06:16 00:06:39 00:12:55
12 135 Royal Shrewsbury School Boat Club A 00:06:10 00:06:45 00:12:55
13 126 Latymer Upper School Boat Club A 00:06:14 00:06:45 00:12:59
14 130 Peterborough City Rowing Club A 00:06:19 00:06:40 00:12:59
15 123 Worcester Rowing Club A 00:06:11 00:06:48 00:12:59
16 132 Monkton Combe School Boat Club A 00:06:12 00:06:49 00:13:01
17 127 A.B. Severn Boat Club A 00:06:12 00:06:51 00:13:03
18 140 Tiffin School Boat Club A 00:06:22 00:06:51 00:13:13
19 143 Windsor Boys School Boat Club B 00:06:21 00:06:54 00:13:15
20 125 Trentham Boat Club A 00:06:24 00:06:53 00:13:17
21 144 Latymer Upper School Boat Club B 00:06:19 00:07:03 00:13:22
22 134 Dulwich College Boat Club A 00:06:36 00:07:14 00:13:50
23 141 Kings School Worcester Boat Club A 00:06:43 00:07:15 00:13:58
24 133 Magdalen College School Boat Club A 00:06:48 00:07:12 00:14:00
25 142 Bishop Vesey’s Grammar School Rowing Club A 00:06:47 00:07:34 00:14:21
26 139 City of Swansea Rowing Club A 00:06:56 00:07:33 00:14:29
27 137 Pengwern Boat Club A 00:07:00 00:07:34 00:14:34
28 138 George Watsons College Rowing Club A 00:07:04 00:07:50 00:14:54

==========

WJ16 4X-

Position Start Club Crew Time
Lap 1 Lap 2 Final
1 151 Latymer Upper School Boat Club A 00:06:37 00:07:12 00:13:49
2 150 Henley Rowing Club A 00:06:36 00:07:14 00:13:50
3 152 Headington School Oxford Boat Club A 00:06:34 00:07:19 00:13:53
4 158 Headington School Oxford Boat Club B 00:06:47 00:07:20 00:14:07
5 153 Tideway Scullers School A 00:06:55 00:07:18 00:14:13
6 170 Marlow Rowing Club A 00:06:45 00:07:30 00:14:15
7 154 Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club A 00:06:51 00:07:33 00:14:24
8 161 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club A 00:06:47 00:07:38 00:14:25
9 171 Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School Boat Club A 00:06:57 00:07:28 00:14:25
10 159 Becket Rowing Club A 00:06:44 00:07:44 00:14:28
11 156 Kings School Ely Boat Club A 00:06:49 00:07:41 00:14:30
12 188 Marlow Rowing Club B 00:06:56 00:07:39 00:14:35
13 172 Aberdeen Schools Rowing Association A 00:06:57 00:07:45 00:14:42
14 160 Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club A 00:06:56 00:07:48 00:14:44
15 166 Hinksey Sculling School A 00:06:57 00:07:50 00:14:47
16 176 Maidenhead Rowing Club A 00:07:06 00:07:43 00:14:49
17 183 Clydesdale Amateur Rowing Club A 00:07:08 00:07:46 00:14:54
18 165 Evesham Rowing Club A 00:07:00 00:07:55 00:14:55
19 169 St Pauls Girls School Boat Club A 00:07:15 00:07:43 00:14:58
20 163 Walton Rowing Club A 00:07:07 00:07:56 00:15:03
21 189 Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club B 00:07:07 00:07:57 00:15:04
22 164 Eton Excelsior Rowing Club A 00:07:11 00:07:53 00:15:04
23 181 St Edwards School Boat Club A 00:07:07 00:07:58 00:15:05
24 175 Weybridge Rowing Club A 00:07:12 00:07:57 00:15:09
25 192 Headington School Oxford Boat Club C 00:07:22 00:07:57 00:15:19
26 168 Kings School Worcester Boat Club A 00:07:10 00:08:11 00:15:21
27 173 Warrington Rowing Club A 00:07:11 00:08:13 00:15:24
28 179 Bedford Modern School Boat Club A 00:07:19 00:08:18 00:15:37
29 177 Wycliffe College Boat Club A 00:07:21 00:08:21 00:15:42
30 191 Kings School Worcester Boat Club B 00:07:23 00:08:23 00:15:46
31 190 Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School Boat Club B 00:07:40 00:08:10 00:15:50
32 178 Grange School (Hartford) Rowing Club A 00:07:40 00:08:16 00:15:56
33 186 Queen Anne’s Boat Club A 00:07:27 00:08:32 00:15:59
34 187 Surbiton High School Boat Club B 00:08:00 00:08:51 00:16:51
35 185 Team Keane Sculling School A 00:08:02 00:08:55 00:16:57
36 182 City of Swansea Rowing Club A 00:08:04 00:09:18 00:17:22

JuniorRowingResults